CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 77
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 77

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
115075  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Tjeerd van Cappelle
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115076  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Abdessamad El Kasimi
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115077  
Sander Verdonschot
Reijer van Harten
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115078  
Reijer van Harten
Sander Verdonschot
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115079  
Tijs Lenssen
Adil ZARHANE
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115080  
Adil ZARHANE
Tijs Lenssen
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115081  
Sandor Pandur
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
75 - 75
115082  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Sandor Pandur
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115083  
Leopold Tschanter
Henk Koops
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115084  
Henk Koops
Leopold Tschanter
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115085  
Luisa Lamprea
Alexandr Mushtagov
55 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
115086  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Luisa Lamprea
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115087  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Dorin Damaschin
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115088  
Dorin Damaschin
Andreas Unterluggauer
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115089  
Andor Michels
Matthijs Tijink
75 - 75
115090  
Matthijs Tijink
Andor Michels
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115091  
Rune Valle
Wouter Kool
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115092  
Wouter Kool
Rune Valle
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
115093  
Jonathan Heek
Jelle van Cappelle
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115094  
Jelle van Cappelle
Jonathan Heek
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
115095  
Matthias Gelbmann
Maarten Schadd
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115096  
Maarten Schadd
Matthias Gelbmann
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115097  
Maks Verver
Alan Ansell
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115098  
Alan Ansell
Maks Verver
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115099  
Szabi Buzogany
Marc Oldenhof
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115100  
Marc Oldenhof
Szabi Buzogany
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115101  
Ludo Pulles
Hugo Arkesteijn
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
115102  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Ludo Pulles
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
115103  
Tom Daman
Marc Shair Ali
95 - 55 (WIN: BLACK)
115104  
Marc Shair Ali
Tom Daman
65 - 85 (WIN: WHITE)
115105  
Marien Raat
Mkrtich Adamyan
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115106  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Marien Raat
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115107  
Tom Smeding
Tiago Scholten
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115108  
Tiago Scholten
Tom Smeding
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
115109  
Lukas Gelbmann
Nathan van den Berg
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115110  
Nathan van den Berg
Lukas Gelbmann
55 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
115111  
Raul Kooter
Michael Janssen
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115112  
Michael Janssen
Raul Kooter
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
115113  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Kirk Joubert
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115114  
Kirk Joubert
Pepijn Overbeeke
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115115  
Marcel Vlastuin
Pieter Voors
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
115116  
Pieter Voors
Marcel Vlastuin
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115117  
Gijs Pennings
Renze Vroom
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115118  
Renze Vroom
Gijs Pennings
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115119  
Noud Bongers
Leander van Wijlick
87 - 63 (WIN: BLACK)
115120  
Leander van Wijlick
Noud Bongers
63 - 87 (WIN: WHITE)
115121  
Jens Heuseveldt
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115122  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Jens Heuseveldt
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115123  
Nikita Kurgin
Robbert van Kessel
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115124  
Robbert van Kessel
Nikita Kurgin
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
115125  
C.A. Nouta
Rafael Mostert
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115126  
Rafael Mostert
C.A. Nouta
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115127  
Corné Verhoef
Gijs van Swaaij
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115128  
Gijs van Swaaij
Corné Verhoef
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115129  
Tej Kanwar
Maurits van Altvorst
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115130  
Maurits van Altvorst
Tej Kanwar
63 - 87 (WIN: WHITE)
115131  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Tudor Serban
60 - 90 (WIN: WHITE)
115132  
Tudor Serban
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115133  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Maarten Kok
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115134  
Maarten Kok
Jovan Gerbscheid
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
115135  
Marc Craenen
Peter Smit
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
115136  
Peter Smit
Marc Craenen
75 - 75
115137  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Danny Thai
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115138  
Danny Thai
Aleksandrina Streltsova
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115139  
Jaap Taal
Sven Holtrop
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115140  
Sven Holtrop
Jaap Taal
75 - 75
115141  
Joaquin van Loon
Arnoud Schmiermann
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115142  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Joaquin van Loon
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115143  
Robert Koprinkov
Antonio Morillas
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115144  
Antonio Morillas
Robert Koprinkov
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115145  
Reinier Schmiermann
Dennis Heeffer
75 - 75
115146  
Dennis Heeffer
Reinier Schmiermann
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115147  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Nick Stijger
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115148  
Nick Stijger
Lukas Pestalozzi
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 77

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 9860
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 9793
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 9786
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 9713
5Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 9662
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 9627
7Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 9498
8Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 9476
9Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 9426
10Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 9419
11Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 9417
12Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 9410
13Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 9390
14Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 9379
15Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 9370
16Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 9360
17Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 9357
18Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 9324
19C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 9321
20Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 9321
21Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 9308
22Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 9282
23Noud BongersNIOFincent 9278
24Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 9277
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 9277
26Sven HoltropNIOtok 9266
27Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 9264
28Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 9264
29Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 9262 1
30Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 9259
31Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 9252
32Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 9245
33Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 9238
34Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 9235
35Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 9230
36Raul KooterCodeCupAi 9212
37Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 9205
38Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 9205
39Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 9194
40Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 9174
41Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 9171
42Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 9167
43Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 9167
44Tom DamanNIObegin 9164
45Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 9162
46Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 9161
47Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 9155
48Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 9147
49Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 9138
50Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 9107
51Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 9079
52Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 9060
53Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 9016
54Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 9012
55Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 9004
56Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 9002
57Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 8998
58Dennis HeefferNIO_ 8981
59Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 8975 1
60Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 8964
61Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 8962
62Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 8933
63Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 8895
64Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 8876
65Maarten KokCodeCupMain 8871 1
66Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 8746
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 8714
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 8620
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 8373
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 8249
71Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 8151 12
72Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 7873
73Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 7774 15
74Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 7532