CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 78
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 78

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
115149  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Reijer van Harten
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115150  
Reijer van Harten
Abdessamad El Kasimi
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
115151  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Adil ZARHANE
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115152  
Adil ZARHANE
Tjeerd van Cappelle
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115153  
Sander Verdonschot
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
115154  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Sander Verdonschot
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115155  
Tijs Lenssen
Henk Koops
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115156  
Henk Koops
Tijs Lenssen
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115157  
Sandor Pandur
Alexandr Mushtagov
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115158  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Sandor Pandur
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115159  
Leopold Tschanter
Dorin Damaschin
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115160  
Dorin Damaschin
Leopold Tschanter
75 - 75
115161  
Luisa Lamprea
Matthijs Tijink
75 - 75
115162  
Matthijs Tijink
Luisa Lamprea
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115163  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Wouter Kool
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115164  
Wouter Kool
Andreas Unterluggauer
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115165  
Andor Michels
Jelle van Cappelle
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115166  
Jelle van Cappelle
Andor Michels
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
115167  
Rune Valle
Maarten Schadd
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115168  
Maarten Schadd
Rune Valle
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115169  
Jonathan Heek
Alan Ansell
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115170  
Alan Ansell
Jonathan Heek
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115171  
Matthias Gelbmann
Marc Oldenhof
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115172  
Marc Oldenhof
Matthias Gelbmann
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115173  
Maks Verver
Hugo Arkesteijn
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115174  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Maks Verver
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
115175  
Szabi Buzogany
Marc Shair Ali
98 - 52 (WIN: BLACK)
115176  
Marc Shair Ali
Szabi Buzogany
57 - 93 (WIN: WHITE)
115177  
Ludo Pulles
Mkrtich Adamyan
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115178  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Ludo Pulles
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115179  
Tom Daman
Tiago Scholten
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115180  
Tiago Scholten
Tom Daman
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
115181  
Marien Raat
Nathan van den Berg
60 - 90 (WIN: WHITE)
115182  
Nathan van den Berg
Marien Raat
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
115183  
Tom Smeding
Michael Janssen
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115184  
Michael Janssen
Tom Smeding
75 - 75
115185  
Lukas Gelbmann
Kirk Joubert
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
115186  
Kirk Joubert
Lukas Gelbmann
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115187  
Raul Kooter
Pieter Voors
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
115188  
Pieter Voors
Raul Kooter
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115189  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Renze Vroom
80 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
115190  
Renze Vroom
Pepijn Overbeeke
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115191  
Marcel Vlastuin
Leander van Wijlick
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
115192  
Leander van Wijlick
Marcel Vlastuin
65 - 85 (WIN: WHITE)
115193  
Gijs Pennings
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115194  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Gijs Pennings
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115195  
Noud Bongers
Robbert van Kessel
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115196  
Robbert van Kessel
Noud Bongers
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115197  
Jens Heuseveldt
Rafael Mostert
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115198  
Rafael Mostert
Jens Heuseveldt
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115199  
Nikita Kurgin
Gijs van Swaaij
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115200  
Gijs van Swaaij
Nikita Kurgin
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115201  
C.A. Nouta
Maurits van Altvorst
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115202  
Maurits van Altvorst
C.A. Nouta
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115203  
Corné Verhoef
Tudor Serban
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115204  
Tudor Serban
Corné Verhoef
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115205  
Tej Kanwar
Maarten Kok
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115206  
Maarten Kok
Tej Kanwar
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115207  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Peter Smit
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
115208  
Peter Smit
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
115209  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Danny Thai
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115210  
Danny Thai
Jovan Gerbscheid
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115211  
Marc Craenen
Sven Holtrop
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115212  
Sven Holtrop
Marc Craenen
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
115213  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Arnoud Schmiermann
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115214  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Aleksandrina Streltsova
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115215  
Jaap Taal
Antonio Morillas
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115216  
Antonio Morillas
Jaap Taal
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
115217  
Joaquin van Loon
Dennis Heeffer
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115218  
Dennis Heeffer
Joaquin van Loon
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
115219  
Robert Koprinkov
Nick Stijger
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115220  
Nick Stijger
Robert Koprinkov
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115221  
Reinier Schmiermann
Lukas Pestalozzi
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115222  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Reinier Schmiermann
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 78

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 10014
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 9949
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 9943
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 9872
5Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 9813
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 9782
7Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 9651
8Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 9623
9Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 9572
10Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 9568
11Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 9567
12Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 9560
13Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 9540
14Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 9537
15Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 9521
16Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 9514
17Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 9511
18Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 9480
19C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 9476
20Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 9465
21Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 9453
22Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 9439
23Noud BongersNIOFincent 9435
24Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 9429
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 9426
26Sven HoltropNIOtok 9426
27Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 9421 1
28Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 9420
29Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 9413
30Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 9412
31Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 9408
32Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 9401
33Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 9391
34Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 9387
35Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 9380
36Raul KooterCodeCupAi 9370
37Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 9356
38Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 9356
39Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 9355
40Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 9346
41Tom DamanNIObegin 9323
42Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 9318
43Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 9318
44Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 9316
45Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 9315
46Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 9310
47Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 9307
48Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 9288
49Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 9285
50Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 9256
51Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 9230
52Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 9208
53Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 9165
54Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 9160
55Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 9158
56Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 9148
57Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 9145
58Dennis HeefferNIO_ 9124
59Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 9113 1
60Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 9105
61Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 9104
62Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 9083
63Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 9037
64Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 9025
65Maarten KokCodeCupMain 9014 1
66Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 8887
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 8853
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 8793
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 8518
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 8381
71Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 8305 12
72Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 8000
73Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 7850 16
74Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 7641