CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 79
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 79

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
115223  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Adil ZARHANE
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
115224  
Adil ZARHANE
Abdessamad El Kasimi
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115225  
Reijer van Harten
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115226  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Reijer van Harten
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115227  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Henk Koops
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115228  
Henk Koops
Tjeerd van Cappelle
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115229  
Sander Verdonschot
Alexandr Mushtagov
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115230  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Sander Verdonschot
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115231  
Tijs Lenssen
Dorin Damaschin
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115232  
Dorin Damaschin
Tijs Lenssen
75 - 75
115233  
Sandor Pandur
Matthijs Tijink
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115234  
Matthijs Tijink
Sandor Pandur
75 - 75
115235  
Leopold Tschanter
Wouter Kool
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115236  
Wouter Kool
Leopold Tschanter
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115237  
Luisa Lamprea
Jelle van Cappelle
75 - 75
115238  
Jelle van Cappelle
Luisa Lamprea
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
115239  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Maarten Schadd
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
115240  
Maarten Schadd
Andreas Unterluggauer
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115241  
Andor Michels
Alan Ansell
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115242  
Alan Ansell
Andor Michels
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115243  
Rune Valle
Marc Oldenhof
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115244  
Marc Oldenhof
Rune Valle
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
115245  
Jonathan Heek
Hugo Arkesteijn
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
115246  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Jonathan Heek
75 - 75
115247  
Matthias Gelbmann
Marc Shair Ali
84 - 66 (WIN: BLACK)
115248  
Marc Shair Ali
Matthias Gelbmann
63 - 87 (WIN: WHITE)
115249  
Maks Verver
Mkrtich Adamyan
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115250  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Maks Verver
75 - 75
115251  
Szabi Buzogany
Tiago Scholten
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115252  
Tiago Scholten
Szabi Buzogany
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
115253  
Ludo Pulles
Nathan van den Berg
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115254  
Nathan van den Berg
Ludo Pulles
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
115255  
Tom Daman
Michael Janssen
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115256  
Michael Janssen
Tom Daman
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115257  
Marien Raat
Kirk Joubert
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
115258  
Kirk Joubert
Marien Raat
98 - 52 (WIN: BLACK)
115259  
Tom Smeding
Pieter Voors
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
115260  
Pieter Voors
Tom Smeding
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
115261  
Lukas Gelbmann
Renze Vroom
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115262  
Renze Vroom
Lukas Gelbmann
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115263  
Raul Kooter
Leander van Wijlick
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
115264  
Leander van Wijlick
Raul Kooter
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115265  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115266  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Pepijn Overbeeke
75 - 75
115267  
Marcel Vlastuin
Robbert van Kessel
75 - 75
115268  
Robbert van Kessel
Marcel Vlastuin
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
115269  
Gijs Pennings
Rafael Mostert
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115270  
Rafael Mostert
Gijs Pennings
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
115271  
Noud Bongers
Gijs van Swaaij
75 - 75
115272  
Gijs van Swaaij
Noud Bongers
75 - 75
115273  
Jens Heuseveldt
Maurits van Altvorst
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
115274  
Maurits van Altvorst
Jens Heuseveldt
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115275  
Nikita Kurgin
Tudor Serban
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115276  
Tudor Serban
Nikita Kurgin
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115277  
C.A. Nouta
Maarten Kok
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115278  
Maarten Kok
C.A. Nouta
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115279  
Corné Verhoef
Peter Smit
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115280  
Peter Smit
Corné Verhoef
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115281  
Tej Kanwar
Danny Thai
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115282  
Danny Thai
Tej Kanwar
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115283  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Sven Holtrop
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115284  
Sven Holtrop
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115285  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Arnoud Schmiermann
75 - 75
115286  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Jovan Gerbscheid
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115287  
Marc Craenen
Antonio Morillas
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115288  
Antonio Morillas
Marc Craenen
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115289  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Dennis Heeffer
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115290  
Dennis Heeffer
Aleksandrina Streltsova
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115291  
Jaap Taal
Nick Stijger
75 - 75
115292  
Nick Stijger
Jaap Taal
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115293  
Joaquin van Loon
Lukas Pestalozzi
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115294  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Joaquin van Loon
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115295  
Robert Koprinkov
Reinier Schmiermann
76 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
115296  
Reinier Schmiermann
Robert Koprinkov
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 79

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 10167
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 10107
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 10098
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 10029
5Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 9970
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 9940
7Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 9799
8Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 9774
9Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 9724
10Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 9719
11Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 9715
12Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 9709
13Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 9691
14Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 9685
15Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 9674
16Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 9663
17Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 9661
18C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 9629
19Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 9624
20Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 9623
21Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 9607
22Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 9592
23Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 9586
24Noud BongersNIOFincent 9585
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 9579
26Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 9578
27Sven HoltropNIOtok 9574
28Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 9572 1
29Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 9568
30Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 9555
31Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 9555
32Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 9550
33Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 9541
34Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 9537
35Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 9534
36Raul KooterCodeCupAi 9529
37Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 9518
38Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 9509
39Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 9507
40Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 9504
41Tom DamanNIObegin 9473
42Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 9473
43Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 9470
44Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 9467
45Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 9466
46Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 9458
47Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 9454
48Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 9437
49Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 9433
50Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 9407
51Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 9379
52Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 9350
53Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 9338
54Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 9309
55Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 9307
56Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 9299
57Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 9295
58Dennis HeefferNIO_ 9272
59Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 9250
60Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 9250
61Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 9232
62Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 9190 2
63Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 9175
64Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 9175
65Maarten KokCodeCupMain 9161 1
66Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 9026
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 8996
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 8939
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 8661
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 8522
71Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 8454 12
72Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 8122
73Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 8000 16
74Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 7770