CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 80
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 80

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
115297  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
75 - 75
115298  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Abdessamad El Kasimi
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
115299  
Adil ZARHANE
Henk Koops
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115300  
Henk Koops
Adil ZARHANE
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115301  
Reijer van Harten
Alexandr Mushtagov
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115302  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Reijer van Harten
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115303  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Dorin Damaschin
75 - 75
115304  
Dorin Damaschin
Tjeerd van Cappelle
75 - 75
115305  
Sander Verdonschot
Matthijs Tijink
75 - 75
115306  
Matthijs Tijink
Sander Verdonschot
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115307  
Tijs Lenssen
Wouter Kool
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115308  
Wouter Kool
Tijs Lenssen
75 - 75
115309  
Sandor Pandur
Jelle van Cappelle
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115310  
Jelle van Cappelle
Sandor Pandur
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115311  
Leopold Tschanter
Maarten Schadd
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115312  
Maarten Schadd
Leopold Tschanter
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115313  
Luisa Lamprea
Alan Ansell
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115314  
Alan Ansell
Luisa Lamprea
75 - 75
115315  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Marc Oldenhof
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115316  
Marc Oldenhof
Andreas Unterluggauer
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115317  
Andor Michels
Hugo Arkesteijn
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
115318  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Andor Michels
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115319  
Rune Valle
Marc Shair Ali
87 - 63 (WIN: BLACK)
115320  
Marc Shair Ali
Rune Valle
53 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
115321  
Jonathan Heek
Mkrtich Adamyan
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115322  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Jonathan Heek
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115323  
Matthias Gelbmann
Tiago Scholten
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
115324  
Tiago Scholten
Matthias Gelbmann
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115325  
Maks Verver
Nathan van den Berg
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115326  
Nathan van den Berg
Maks Verver
62 - 88 (WIN: WHITE)
115327  
Szabi Buzogany
Michael Janssen
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115328  
Michael Janssen
Szabi Buzogany
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115329  
Ludo Pulles
Kirk Joubert
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115330  
Kirk Joubert
Ludo Pulles
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115331  
Tom Daman
Pieter Voors
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115332  
Pieter Voors
Tom Daman
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
115333  
Marien Raat
Renze Vroom
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115334  
Renze Vroom
Marien Raat
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115335  
Tom Smeding
Leander van Wijlick
87 - 63 (WIN: BLACK)
115336  
Leander van Wijlick
Tom Smeding
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
115337  
Lukas Gelbmann
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115338  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Lukas Gelbmann
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115339  
Raul Kooter
Robbert van Kessel
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
115340  
Robbert van Kessel
Raul Kooter
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115341  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Rafael Mostert
0 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
115342  
Rafael Mostert
Pepijn Overbeeke
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115343  
Marcel Vlastuin
Gijs van Swaaij
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115344  
Gijs van Swaaij
Marcel Vlastuin
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115345  
Gijs Pennings
Maurits van Altvorst
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
115346  
Maurits van Altvorst
Gijs Pennings
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
115347  
Noud Bongers
Tudor Serban
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115348  
Tudor Serban
Noud Bongers
75 - 75
115349  
Jens Heuseveldt
Maarten Kok
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
115350  
Maarten Kok
Jens Heuseveldt
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115351  
Nikita Kurgin
Peter Smit
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115352  
Peter Smit
Nikita Kurgin
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115353  
C.A. Nouta
Danny Thai
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115354  
Danny Thai
C.A. Nouta
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115355  
Corné Verhoef
Sven Holtrop
75 - 75
115356  
Sven Holtrop
Corné Verhoef
75 - 75
115357  
Tej Kanwar
Arnoud Schmiermann
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115358  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Tej Kanwar
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115359  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Antonio Morillas
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115360  
Antonio Morillas
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115361  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Dennis Heeffer
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115362  
Dennis Heeffer
Jovan Gerbscheid
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115363  
Marc Craenen
Nick Stijger
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115364  
Nick Stijger
Marc Craenen
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115365  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Lukas Pestalozzi
75 - 75
115366  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Aleksandrina Streltsova
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115367  
Jaap Taal
Reinier Schmiermann
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115368  
Reinier Schmiermann
Jaap Taal
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115369  
Joaquin van Loon
Robert Koprinkov
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115370  
Robert Koprinkov
Joaquin van Loon
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 80

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 10322
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 10263
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 10249
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 10182
5Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 10120
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 10094
7Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 9944
8Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 9922
9Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 9879
10Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 9866
11Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 9864
12Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 9857
13Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 9856
14Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 9837
15Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 9826
16Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 9815
17Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 9813
18Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 9791
19C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 9783
20Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 9782
21Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 9772
22Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 9744
23Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 9741
24Noud BongersNIOFincent 9736
25Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 9728
26Sven HoltropNIOtok 9724
27Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 9724 1
28Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 9723
29Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 9720
30Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 9704
31Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 9704
32Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 9701
33Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 9691
34Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 9689
35Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 9687
36Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 9685
37Raul KooterCodeCupAi 9682
38Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 9662
39Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 9660
40Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 9658
41Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 9639
42Tom DamanNIObegin 9632
43Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 9621
44Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 9620
45Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 9617
46Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 9604
47Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 9603
48Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 9591
49Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 9590
50Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 9558
51Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 9525
52Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 9508
53Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 9485
54Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 9459
55Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 9455
56Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 9446
57Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 9441
58Dennis HeefferNIO_ 9416
59Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 9399
60Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 9397
61Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 9379
62Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 9338 2
63Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 9320
64Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 9316
65Maarten KokCodeCupMain 9303 1
66Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 9168
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 9138
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 9073
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 8795
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 8651
71Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 8527 13
72Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 8272
73Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 8150 16
74Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 7886