CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 81
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 81

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
115371  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Henk Koops
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
115372  
Henk Koops
Abdessamad El Kasimi
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
115373  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Alexandr Mushtagov
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115374  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115375  
Adil ZARHANE
Dorin Damaschin
75 - 75
115376  
Dorin Damaschin
Adil ZARHANE
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115377  
Reijer van Harten
Matthijs Tijink
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115378  
Matthijs Tijink
Reijer van Harten
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115379  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Wouter Kool
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
115380  
Wouter Kool
Tjeerd van Cappelle
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
115381  
Sander Verdonschot
Jelle van Cappelle
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
115382  
Jelle van Cappelle
Sander Verdonschot
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
115383  
Tijs Lenssen
Maarten Schadd
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
115384  
Maarten Schadd
Tijs Lenssen
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
115385  
Sandor Pandur
Alan Ansell
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115386  
Alan Ansell
Sandor Pandur
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115387  
Leopold Tschanter
Marc Oldenhof
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115388  
Marc Oldenhof
Leopold Tschanter
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
115389  
Luisa Lamprea
Hugo Arkesteijn
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
115390  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Luisa Lamprea
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
115391  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Marc Shair Ali
91 - 59 (WIN: BLACK)
115392  
Marc Shair Ali
Andreas Unterluggauer
51 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
115393  
Andor Michels
Mkrtich Adamyan
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115394  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Andor Michels
75 - 75
115395  
Rune Valle
Tiago Scholten
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115396  
Tiago Scholten
Rune Valle
75 - 75
115397  
Jonathan Heek
Nathan van den Berg
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
115398  
Nathan van den Berg
Jonathan Heek
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
115399  
Matthias Gelbmann
Michael Janssen
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115400  
Michael Janssen
Matthias Gelbmann
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
115401  
Maks Verver
Kirk Joubert
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
115402  
Kirk Joubert
Maks Verver
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115403  
Szabi Buzogany
Pieter Voors
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115404  
Pieter Voors
Szabi Buzogany
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115405  
Ludo Pulles
Renze Vroom
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
115406  
Renze Vroom
Ludo Pulles
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
115407  
Tom Daman
Leander van Wijlick
85 - 65 (WIN: BLACK)
115408  
Leander van Wijlick
Tom Daman
62 - 88 (WIN: WHITE)
115409  
Marien Raat
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
63 - 87 (WIN: WHITE)
115410  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Marien Raat
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
115411  
Tom Smeding
Robbert van Kessel
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115412  
Robbert van Kessel
Tom Smeding
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115413  
Lukas Gelbmann
Rafael Mostert
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115414  
Rafael Mostert
Lukas Gelbmann
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115415  
Raul Kooter
Gijs van Swaaij
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115416  
Gijs van Swaaij
Raul Kooter
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115417  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Maurits van Altvorst
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
115418  
Maurits van Altvorst
Pepijn Overbeeke
63 - 87 (WIN: WHITE)
115419  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tudor Serban
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115420  
Tudor Serban
Marcel Vlastuin
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115421  
Gijs Pennings
Maarten Kok
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115422  
Maarten Kok
Gijs Pennings
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115423  
Noud Bongers
Peter Smit
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
115424  
Peter Smit
Noud Bongers
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115425  
Jens Heuseveldt
Danny Thai
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115426  
Danny Thai
Jens Heuseveldt
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115427  
Nikita Kurgin
Sven Holtrop
75 - 75
115428  
Sven Holtrop
Nikita Kurgin
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
115429  
C.A. Nouta
Arnoud Schmiermann
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115430  
Arnoud Schmiermann
C.A. Nouta
75 - 75
115431  
Corné Verhoef
Antonio Morillas
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115432  
Antonio Morillas
Corné Verhoef
75 - 75
115433  
Tej Kanwar
Dennis Heeffer
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115434  
Dennis Heeffer
Tej Kanwar
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
115435  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Nick Stijger
64 - 86 (WIN: WHITE)
115436  
Nick Stijger
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115437  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Lukas Pestalozzi
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115438  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Jovan Gerbscheid
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115439  
Marc Craenen
Reinier Schmiermann
64 - 86 (WIN: WHITE)
115440  
Reinier Schmiermann
Marc Craenen
0 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115441  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Robert Koprinkov
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115442  
Robert Koprinkov
Aleksandrina Streltsova
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115443  
Jaap Taal
Joaquin van Loon
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115444  
Joaquin van Loon
Jaap Taal
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 81

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 10482
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 10424
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 10405
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 10332
5Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 10285
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 10252
7Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 10091
8Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 10073
9Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 10028
10Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 10017
11Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 10017
12Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 10016
13Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 10000
14Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 9987
15Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 9982
16Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 9962
17Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 9956
18Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 9944
19Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 9942
20C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 9935
21Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 9912
22Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 9900
23Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 9896
24Noud BongersNIOFincent 9891
25Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 9883 1
26Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 9876
27Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 9872
28Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 9869
29Sven HoltropNIOtok 9868
30Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 9865
31Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 9861
32Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 9852
33Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 9848
34Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 9841
35Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 9837
36Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 9836
37Raul KooterCodeCupAi 9831
38Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 9816
39Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 9813
40Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 9805
41Tom DamanNIObegin 9805
42Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 9794
43Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 9789
44Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 9784
45Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 9769
46Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 9756
47Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 9742
48Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 9738
49Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 9730
50Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 9706
51Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 9677
52Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 9662
53Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 9626
54Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 9626
55Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 9600
56Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 9598
57Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 9589
58Dennis HeefferNIO_ 9557
59Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 9545
60Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 9542
61Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 9528
62Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 9462
63Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 9460
64Maarten KokCodeCupMain 9453 1
65Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 9424 3
66Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 9315
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 9273
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 9209
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 8928
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 8778
71Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 8694 13
72Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 8405
73Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 8289 16
74Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 7996