CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 83
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 83

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
115519  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Dorin Damaschin
75 - 75
115520  
Dorin Damaschin
Abdessamad El Kasimi
65 - 85 (WIN: WHITE)
115521  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Matthijs Tijink
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115522  
Matthijs Tijink
Alexandr Mushtagov
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115523  
Henk Koops
Wouter Kool
75 - 75
115524  
Wouter Kool
Henk Koops
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115525  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Jelle van Cappelle
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115526  
Jelle van Cappelle
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115527  
Adil ZARHANE
Maarten Schadd
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115528  
Maarten Schadd
Adil ZARHANE
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
115529  
Reijer van Harten
Alan Ansell
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115530  
Alan Ansell
Reijer van Harten
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
115531  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Marc Oldenhof
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115532  
Marc Oldenhof
Tjeerd van Cappelle
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115533  
Sander Verdonschot
Hugo Arkesteijn
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
115534  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Sander Verdonschot
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
115535  
Tijs Lenssen
Marc Shair Ali
92 - 58 (WIN: BLACK)
115536  
Marc Shair Ali
Tijs Lenssen
57 - 93 (WIN: WHITE)
115537  
Sandor Pandur
Mkrtich Adamyan
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
115538  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Sandor Pandur
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115539  
Leopold Tschanter
Tiago Scholten
75 - 75
115540  
Tiago Scholten
Leopold Tschanter
61 - 89 (WIN: WHITE)
115541  
Luisa Lamprea
Nathan van den Berg
85 - 65 (WIN: BLACK)
115542  
Nathan van den Berg
Luisa Lamprea
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
115543  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Michael Janssen
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115544  
Michael Janssen
Andreas Unterluggauer
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115545  
Andor Michels
Kirk Joubert
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115546  
Kirk Joubert
Andor Michels
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115547  
Rune Valle
Pieter Voors
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
115548  
Pieter Voors
Rune Valle
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
115549  
Jonathan Heek
Renze Vroom
75 - 75
115550  
Renze Vroom
Jonathan Heek
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115551  
Matthias Gelbmann
Leander van Wijlick
84 - 66 (WIN: BLACK)
115552  
Leander van Wijlick
Matthias Gelbmann
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
115553  
Maks Verver
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
115554  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Maks Verver
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115555  
Szabi Buzogany
Robbert van Kessel
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115556  
Robbert van Kessel
Szabi Buzogany
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115557  
Ludo Pulles
Rafael Mostert
75 - 75
115558  
Rafael Mostert
Ludo Pulles
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115559  
Tom Daman
Gijs van Swaaij
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115560  
Gijs van Swaaij
Tom Daman
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115561  
Marien Raat
Maurits van Altvorst
75 - 75
115562  
Maurits van Altvorst
Marien Raat
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115563  
Tom Smeding
Tudor Serban
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115564  
Tudor Serban
Tom Smeding
75 - 75
115565  
Lukas Gelbmann
Maarten Kok
75 - 75
115566  
Maarten Kok
Lukas Gelbmann
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
115567  
Raul Kooter
Peter Smit
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115568  
Peter Smit
Raul Kooter
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115569  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Danny Thai
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115570  
Danny Thai
Pepijn Overbeeke
77 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
115571  
Marcel Vlastuin
Sven Holtrop
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115572  
Sven Holtrop
Marcel Vlastuin
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115573  
Gijs Pennings
Arnoud Schmiermann
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115574  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Gijs Pennings
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115575  
Noud Bongers
Antonio Morillas
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115576  
Antonio Morillas
Noud Bongers
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115577  
Jens Heuseveldt
Dennis Heeffer
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
115578  
Dennis Heeffer
Jens Heuseveldt
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
115579  
Nikita Kurgin
Nick Stijger
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
115580  
Nick Stijger
Nikita Kurgin
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115581  
C.A. Nouta
Lukas Pestalozzi
75 - 75
115582  
Lukas Pestalozzi
C.A. Nouta
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115583  
Corné Verhoef
Reinier Schmiermann
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
115584  
Reinier Schmiermann
Corné Verhoef
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115585  
Tej Kanwar
Robert Koprinkov
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115586  
Robert Koprinkov
Tej Kanwar
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115587  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Joaquin van Loon
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115588  
Joaquin van Loon
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
115589  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Jaap Taal
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115590  
Jaap Taal
Jovan Gerbscheid
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115591  
Marc Craenen
Aleksandrina Streltsova
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115592  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Marc Craenen
75 - 75

Intermediate score after round 83

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 10795
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 10741
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 10726
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 10648
5Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 10570
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 10560
7Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 10383
8Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 10338
9Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 10324
10Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 10318
11Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 10316
12Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 10311
13Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 10309 1
14Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 10294
15Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 10290
16Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 10281
17Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 10262
18Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 10259
19Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 10255
20C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 10244
21Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 10213
22Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 10210
23Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 10207
24Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 10207
25Noud BongersNIOFincent 10199
26Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 10189
27Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 10184 1
28Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 10181
29Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 10180
30Sven HoltropNIOtok 10170
31Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 10154
32Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 10154
33Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 10152
34Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 10151
35Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 10141
36Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 10139
37Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 10130
38Raul KooterCodeCupAi 10126
39Tom DamanNIObegin 10111
40Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 10110
41Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 10104
42Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 10101
43Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 10094
44Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 10091
45Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 10089
46Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 10076
47Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 10053
48Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 10033
49Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 10033
50Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 10002
51Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 9991
52Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 9967
53Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 9920
54Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 9914
55Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 9895
56Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 9889
57Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 9887
58Dennis HeefferNIO_ 9837
59Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 9835
60Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 9819
61Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 9813
62Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 9752
63Maarten KokCodeCupMain 9751 1
64Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 9747
65Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 9712 3
66Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 9600
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 9545
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 9485
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 9215
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 9048
71Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 8913 14
72Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 8678
73Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 8570 16
74Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 8227