CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 86
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 86

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
115741  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jelle van Cappelle
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115742  
Jelle van Cappelle
Abdessamad El Kasimi
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115743  
Wouter Kool
Maarten Schadd
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115744  
Maarten Schadd
Wouter Kool
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115745  
Matthijs Tijink
Alan Ansell
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115746  
Alan Ansell
Matthijs Tijink
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115747  
Dorin Damaschin
Marc Oldenhof
75 - 75
115748  
Marc Oldenhof
Dorin Damaschin
75 - 75
115749  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Hugo Arkesteijn
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
115750  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Alexandr Mushtagov
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115751  
Henk Koops
Marc Shair Ali
99 - 51 (WIN: BLACK)
115752  
Marc Shair Ali
Henk Koops
48 - 102 (WIN: WHITE)
115753  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Mkrtich Adamyan
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115754  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115755  
Adil ZARHANE
Tiago Scholten
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
115756  
Tiago Scholten
Adil ZARHANE
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115757  
Reijer van Harten
Nathan van den Berg
92 - 58 (WIN: BLACK)
115758  
Nathan van den Berg
Reijer van Harten
61 - 89 (WIN: WHITE)
115759  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Michael Janssen
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
115760  
Michael Janssen
Tjeerd van Cappelle
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
115761  
Sander Verdonschot
Kirk Joubert
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115762  
Kirk Joubert
Sander Verdonschot
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115763  
Tijs Lenssen
Pieter Voors
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
115764  
Pieter Voors
Tijs Lenssen
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115765  
Sandor Pandur
Renze Vroom
83 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
115766  
Renze Vroom
Sandor Pandur
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115767  
Leopold Tschanter
Leander van Wijlick
91 - 59 (WIN: BLACK)
115768  
Leander van Wijlick
Leopold Tschanter
62 - 88 (WIN: WHITE)
115769  
Luisa Lamprea
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115770  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Luisa Lamprea
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115771  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Robbert van Kessel
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115772  
Robbert van Kessel
Andreas Unterluggauer
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115773  
Andor Michels
Rafael Mostert
75 - 75
115774  
Rafael Mostert
Andor Michels
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115775  
Rune Valle
Gijs van Swaaij
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115776  
Gijs van Swaaij
Rune Valle
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115777  
Jonathan Heek
Maurits van Altvorst
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
115778  
Maurits van Altvorst
Jonathan Heek
63 - 87 (WIN: WHITE)
115779  
Matthias Gelbmann
Tudor Serban
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115780  
Tudor Serban
Matthias Gelbmann
75 - 75
115781  
Maks Verver
Maarten Kok
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115782  
Maarten Kok
Maks Verver
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115783  
Szabi Buzogany
Peter Smit
75 - 75
115784  
Peter Smit
Szabi Buzogany
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115785  
Ludo Pulles
Danny Thai
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115786  
Danny Thai
Ludo Pulles
75 - 75
115787  
Tom Daman
Sven Holtrop
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115788  
Sven Holtrop
Tom Daman
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115789  
Marien Raat
Arnoud Schmiermann
55 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
115790  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Marien Raat
94 - 56 (WIN: BLACK)
115791  
Tom Smeding
Antonio Morillas
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
115792  
Antonio Morillas
Tom Smeding
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115793  
Lukas Gelbmann
Dennis Heeffer
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115794  
Dennis Heeffer
Lukas Gelbmann
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115795  
Raul Kooter
Nick Stijger
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115796  
Nick Stijger
Raul Kooter
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115797  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Lukas Pestalozzi
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
115798  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Pepijn Overbeeke
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115799  
Marcel Vlastuin
Reinier Schmiermann
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115800  
Reinier Schmiermann
Marcel Vlastuin
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115801  
Gijs Pennings
Robert Koprinkov
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115802  
Robert Koprinkov
Gijs Pennings
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115803  
Noud Bongers
Joaquin van Loon
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115804  
Joaquin van Loon
Noud Bongers
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115805  
Jens Heuseveldt
Jaap Taal
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115806  
Jaap Taal
Jens Heuseveldt
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115807  
Nikita Kurgin
Aleksandrina Streltsova
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115808  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Nikita Kurgin
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115809  
C.A. Nouta
Marc Craenen
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
115810  
Marc Craenen
C.A. Nouta
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
115811  
Corné Verhoef
Jovan Gerbscheid
75 - 75
115812  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Corné Verhoef
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115813  
Tej Kanwar
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
115814  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Tej Kanwar
62 - 88 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 86

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 11272
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 11201
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 11193
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 11093
5Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 11091
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 11016
7Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 10820
8Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 10819
9Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 10814
10Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 10814
11Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 10807
12Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 10775
13Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 10773
14Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 10764
15Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 10763 1
16Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 10738
17Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 10736
18Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 10721
19Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 10718
20Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 10717
21C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 10709
22Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 10694
23Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 10680
24Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 10667
25Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 10661
26Noud BongersNIOFincent 10640
27Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 10638 1
28Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 10635
29Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 10626
30Sven HoltropNIOtok 10622
31Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 10621
32Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 10614
33Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 10600
34Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 10596
35Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 10592
36Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 10583
37Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 10583
38Raul KooterCodeCupAi 10581
39Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 10572
40Tom DamanNIObegin 10569
41Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 10568
42Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 10564
43Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 10563
44Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 10560
45Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 10546
46Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 10523
47Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 10498
48Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 10494
49Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 10471
50Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 10453
51Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 10435
52Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 10405
53Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 10362
54Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 10358
55Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 10352
56Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 10337
57Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 10319
58Dennis HeefferNIO_ 10282
59Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 10273
60Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 10256
61Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 10234
62Maarten KokCodeCupMain 10196 1
63Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 10169
64Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 10166
65Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 10156 3
66Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 10014
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 9963
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 9856
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 9620
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 9451
71Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 9277 15
72Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 9049
73Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 8932 17
74Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 8550