CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 87
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 87

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
115815  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Maarten Schadd
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115816  
Maarten Schadd
Abdessamad El Kasimi
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115817  
Jelle van Cappelle
Alan Ansell
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115818  
Alan Ansell
Jelle van Cappelle
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115819  
Wouter Kool
Marc Oldenhof
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115820  
Marc Oldenhof
Wouter Kool
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115821  
Matthijs Tijink
Hugo Arkesteijn
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115822  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Matthijs Tijink
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
115823  
Dorin Damaschin
Marc Shair Ali
87 - 63 (WIN: BLACK)
115824  
Marc Shair Ali
Dorin Damaschin
64 - 86 (WIN: WHITE)
115825  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Mkrtich Adamyan
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115826  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Alexandr Mushtagov
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115827  
Henk Koops
Tiago Scholten
86 - 64 (WIN: BLACK)
115828  
Tiago Scholten
Henk Koops
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
115829  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Nathan van den Berg
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
115830  
Nathan van den Berg
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
115831  
Adil ZARHANE
Michael Janssen
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115832  
Michael Janssen
Adil ZARHANE
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
115833  
Reijer van Harten
Kirk Joubert
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115834  
Kirk Joubert
Reijer van Harten
75 - 75
115835  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Pieter Voors
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
115836  
Pieter Voors
Tjeerd van Cappelle
65 - 85 (WIN: WHITE)
115837  
Sander Verdonschot
Renze Vroom
81 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
115838  
Renze Vroom
Sander Verdonschot
75 - 75
115839  
Tijs Lenssen
Leander van Wijlick
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
115840  
Leander van Wijlick
Tijs Lenssen
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
115841  
Sandor Pandur
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115842  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Sandor Pandur
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115843  
Leopold Tschanter
Robbert van Kessel
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
115844  
Robbert van Kessel
Leopold Tschanter
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
115845  
Luisa Lamprea
Rafael Mostert
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115846  
Rafael Mostert
Luisa Lamprea
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115847  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Gijs van Swaaij
75 - 75
115848  
Gijs van Swaaij
Andreas Unterluggauer
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115849  
Andor Michels
Maurits van Altvorst
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
115850  
Maurits van Altvorst
Andor Michels
62 - 88 (WIN: WHITE)
115851  
Rune Valle
Tudor Serban
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115852  
Tudor Serban
Rune Valle
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
115853  
Jonathan Heek
Maarten Kok
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115854  
Maarten Kok
Jonathan Heek
75 - 75
115855  
Matthias Gelbmann
Peter Smit
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115856  
Peter Smit
Matthias Gelbmann
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115857  
Maks Verver
Danny Thai
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115858  
Danny Thai
Maks Verver
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115859  
Szabi Buzogany
Sven Holtrop
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115860  
Sven Holtrop
Szabi Buzogany
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115861  
Ludo Pulles
Arnoud Schmiermann
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115862  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Ludo Pulles
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115863  
Tom Daman
Antonio Morillas
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115864  
Antonio Morillas
Tom Daman
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115865  
Marien Raat
Dennis Heeffer
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
115866  
Dennis Heeffer
Marien Raat
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
115867  
Tom Smeding
Nick Stijger
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115868  
Nick Stijger
Tom Smeding
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115869  
Lukas Gelbmann
Lukas Pestalozzi
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115870  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Lukas Gelbmann
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115871  
Raul Kooter
Reinier Schmiermann
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115872  
Reinier Schmiermann
Raul Kooter
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115873  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Robert Koprinkov
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115874  
Robert Koprinkov
Pepijn Overbeeke
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115875  
Marcel Vlastuin
Joaquin van Loon
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115876  
Joaquin van Loon
Marcel Vlastuin
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115877  
Gijs Pennings
Jaap Taal
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115878  
Jaap Taal
Gijs Pennings
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115879  
Noud Bongers
Aleksandrina Streltsova
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115880  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Noud Bongers
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115881  
Jens Heuseveldt
Marc Craenen
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115882  
Marc Craenen
Jens Heuseveldt
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115883  
Nikita Kurgin
Jovan Gerbscheid
75 - 75
115884  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Nikita Kurgin
75 - 75
115885  
C.A. Nouta
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115886  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
C.A. Nouta
53 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
115887  
Corné Verhoef
Tej Kanwar
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115888  
Tej Kanwar
Corné Verhoef
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 87

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 11422
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 11351
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 11347
4Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 11259
5Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 11239
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 11172
7Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 10980
8Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 10974
9Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 10973
10Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 10965
11Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 10961
12Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 10929
13Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 10929
14Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 10928 1
15Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 10914
16Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 10896
17Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 10890
18Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 10888
19Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 10881
20C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 10880
21Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 10872
22Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 10860
23Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 10824
24Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 10817
25Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 10814
26Noud BongersNIOFincent 10792
27Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 10790 1
28Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 10783
29Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 10782
30Sven HoltropNIOtok 10773
31Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 10771
32Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 10766
33Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 10753
34Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 10743
35Raul KooterCodeCupAi 10737
36Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 10734
37Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 10732
38Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 10730
39Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 10724
40Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 10722
41Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 10717
42Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 10717
43Tom DamanNIObegin 10716
44Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 10711
45Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 10694
46Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 10671
47Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 10669
48Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 10644
49Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 10600
50Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 10597
51Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 10582
52Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 10559
53Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 10508
54Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 10507
55Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 10498
56Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 10486
57Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 10472
58Dennis HeefferNIO_ 10444
59Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 10410
60Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 10402
61Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 10384
62Maarten KokCodeCupMain 10347 1
63Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 10309
64Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 10300 3
65Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 10298
66Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 10148
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 10103
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 9991
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 9749
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 9587
71Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 9423 15
72Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 9187
73Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 9007 18
74Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 8677