CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 88
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 88

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
115889  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Alan Ansell
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115890  
Alan Ansell
Abdessamad El Kasimi
75 - 75
115891  
Maarten Schadd
Marc Oldenhof
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115892  
Marc Oldenhof
Maarten Schadd
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115893  
Jelle van Cappelle
Hugo Arkesteijn
84 - 66 (WIN: BLACK)
115894  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Jelle van Cappelle
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
115895  
Wouter Kool
Marc Shair Ali
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
115896  
Marc Shair Ali
Wouter Kool
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
115897  
Matthijs Tijink
Mkrtich Adamyan
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115898  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Matthijs Tijink
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115899  
Dorin Damaschin
Tiago Scholten
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115900  
Tiago Scholten
Dorin Damaschin
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115901  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Nathan van den Berg
91 - 59 (WIN: BLACK)
115902  
Nathan van den Berg
Alexandr Mushtagov
55 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
115903  
Henk Koops
Michael Janssen
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115904  
Michael Janssen
Henk Koops
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115905  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Kirk Joubert
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115906  
Kirk Joubert
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115907  
Adil ZARHANE
Pieter Voors
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
115908  
Pieter Voors
Adil ZARHANE
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115909  
Reijer van Harten
Renze Vroom
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
115910  
Renze Vroom
Reijer van Harten
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115911  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Leander van Wijlick
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
115912  
Leander van Wijlick
Tjeerd van Cappelle
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
115913  
Sander Verdonschot
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
75 - 75
115914  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Sander Verdonschot
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115915  
Tijs Lenssen
Robbert van Kessel
75 - 75
115916  
Robbert van Kessel
Tijs Lenssen
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115917  
Sandor Pandur
Rafael Mostert
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115918  
Rafael Mostert
Sandor Pandur
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115919  
Leopold Tschanter
Gijs van Swaaij
75 - 75
115920  
Gijs van Swaaij
Leopold Tschanter
75 - 75
115921  
Luisa Lamprea
Maurits van Altvorst
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
115922  
Maurits van Altvorst
Luisa Lamprea
61 - 89 (WIN: WHITE)
115923  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Tudor Serban
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115924  
Tudor Serban
Andreas Unterluggauer
75 - 75
115925  
Andor Michels
Maarten Kok
86 - 64 (WIN: BLACK)
115926  
Maarten Kok
Andor Michels
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115927  
Rune Valle
Peter Smit
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115928  
Peter Smit
Rune Valle
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115929  
Jonathan Heek
Danny Thai
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115930  
Danny Thai
Jonathan Heek
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115931  
Matthias Gelbmann
Sven Holtrop
75 - 75
115932  
Sven Holtrop
Matthias Gelbmann
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115933  
Maks Verver
Arnoud Schmiermann
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115934  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Maks Verver
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115935  
Szabi Buzogany
Antonio Morillas
75 - 75
115936  
Antonio Morillas
Szabi Buzogany
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115937  
Ludo Pulles
Dennis Heeffer
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115938  
Dennis Heeffer
Ludo Pulles
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115939  
Tom Daman
Nick Stijger
75 - 75
115940  
Nick Stijger
Tom Daman
75 - 75
115941  
Marien Raat
Lukas Pestalozzi
59 - 91 (WIN: WHITE)
115942  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Marien Raat
84 - 66 (WIN: BLACK)
115943  
Tom Smeding
Reinier Schmiermann
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115944  
Reinier Schmiermann
Tom Smeding
75 - 75
115945  
Lukas Gelbmann
Robert Koprinkov
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115946  
Robert Koprinkov
Lukas Gelbmann
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115947  
Raul Kooter
Joaquin van Loon
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115948  
Joaquin van Loon
Raul Kooter
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115949  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Jaap Taal
0 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115950  
Jaap Taal
Pepijn Overbeeke
75 - 75
115951  
Marcel Vlastuin
Aleksandrina Streltsova
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115952  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Marcel Vlastuin
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115953  
Gijs Pennings
Marc Craenen
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115954  
Marc Craenen
Gijs Pennings
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115955  
Noud Bongers
Jovan Gerbscheid
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115956  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Noud Bongers
75 - 75
115957  
Jens Heuseveldt
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115958  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Jens Heuseveldt
64 - 86 (WIN: WHITE)
115959  
Nikita Kurgin
Tej Kanwar
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115960  
Tej Kanwar
Nikita Kurgin
75 - 75
115961  
C.A. Nouta
Corné Verhoef
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115962  
Corné Verhoef
C.A. Nouta
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 88

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 11574
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 11498
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 11495
4Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 11423
5Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 11405
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 11325
7Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 11135
8Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 11133
9Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 11125
10Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 11122
11Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 11119
12Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 11115
13Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 11082 1
14Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 11081
15Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 11063
16Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 11044
17Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 11040
18Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 11038
19C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 11033
20Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 11031
21Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 11021
22Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 11016
23Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 10985
24Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 10976
25Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 10975
26Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 10942 1
27Noud BongersNIOFincent 10941
28Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 10934
29Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 10929
30Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 10924
31Sven HoltropNIOtok 10924
32Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 10919
33Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 10907
34Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 10893
35Raul KooterCodeCupAi 10887
36Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 10886
37Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 10883
38Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 10881
39Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 10880
40Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 10873
41Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 10873
42Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 10871
43Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 10868
44Tom DamanNIObegin 10866
45Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 10846
46Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 10833
47Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 10820
48Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 10792
49Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 10760
50Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 10741
51Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 10725
52Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 10706
53Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 10655
54Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 10654
55Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 10644
56Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 10638
57Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 10623
58Dennis HeefferNIO_ 10591
59Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 10561
60Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 10547
61Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 10532
62Maarten KokCodeCupMain 10483 1
63Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 10453
64Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 10446 3
65Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 10439
66Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 10298
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 10237
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 10105
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 9878
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 9723
71Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 9498 16
72Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 9312
73Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 9149 18
74Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 8814