CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 89
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 89

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
115963  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Marc Oldenhof
75 - 75
115964  
Marc Oldenhof
Abdessamad El Kasimi
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115965  
Alan Ansell
Hugo Arkesteijn
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
115966  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Alan Ansell
61 - 89 (WIN: WHITE)
115967  
Maarten Schadd
Marc Shair Ali
96 - 54 (WIN: BLACK)
115968  
Marc Shair Ali
Maarten Schadd
63 - 87 (WIN: WHITE)
115969  
Jelle van Cappelle
Mkrtich Adamyan
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
115970  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Jelle van Cappelle
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115971  
Wouter Kool
Tiago Scholten
84 - 66 (WIN: BLACK)
115972  
Tiago Scholten
Wouter Kool
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
115973  
Matthijs Tijink
Nathan van den Berg
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
115974  
Nathan van den Berg
Matthijs Tijink
56 - 94 (WIN: WHITE)
115975  
Dorin Damaschin
Michael Janssen
75 - 75
115976  
Michael Janssen
Dorin Damaschin
64 - 86 (WIN: WHITE)
115977  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Kirk Joubert
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115978  
Kirk Joubert
Alexandr Mushtagov
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115979  
Henk Koops
Pieter Voors
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115980  
Pieter Voors
Henk Koops
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115981  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Renze Vroom
84 - 66 (WIN: BLACK)
115982  
Renze Vroom
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115983  
Adil ZARHANE
Leander van Wijlick
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115984  
Leander van Wijlick
Adil ZARHANE
61 - 89 (WIN: WHITE)
115985  
Reijer van Harten
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115986  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Reijer van Harten
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
115987  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Robbert van Kessel
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
115988  
Robbert van Kessel
Tjeerd van Cappelle
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
115989  
Sander Verdonschot
Rafael Mostert
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115990  
Rafael Mostert
Sander Verdonschot
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115991  
Tijs Lenssen
Gijs van Swaaij
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115992  
Gijs van Swaaij
Tijs Lenssen
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115993  
Sandor Pandur
Maurits van Altvorst
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
115994  
Maurits van Altvorst
Sandor Pandur
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
115995  
Leopold Tschanter
Tudor Serban
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115996  
Tudor Serban
Leopold Tschanter
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115997  
Luisa Lamprea
Maarten Kok
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115998  
Maarten Kok
Luisa Lamprea
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
115999  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Peter Smit
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
116000  
Peter Smit
Andreas Unterluggauer
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
116001  
Andor Michels
Danny Thai
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
116002  
Danny Thai
Andor Michels
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
116003  
Rune Valle
Sven Holtrop
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
116004  
Sven Holtrop
Rune Valle
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
116005  
Jonathan Heek
Arnoud Schmiermann
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
116006  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Jonathan Heek
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
116007  
Matthias Gelbmann
Antonio Morillas
75 - 75
116008  
Antonio Morillas
Matthias Gelbmann
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
116009  
Maks Verver
Dennis Heeffer
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
116010  
Dennis Heeffer
Maks Verver
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
116011  
Szabi Buzogany
Nick Stijger
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
116012  
Nick Stijger
Szabi Buzogany
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
116013  
Ludo Pulles
Lukas Pestalozzi
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
116014  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Ludo Pulles
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
116015  
Tom Daman
Reinier Schmiermann
75 - 75
116016  
Reinier Schmiermann
Tom Daman
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
116017  
Marien Raat
Robert Koprinkov
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
116018  
Robert Koprinkov
Marien Raat
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
116019  
Tom Smeding
Joaquin van Loon
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
116020  
Joaquin van Loon
Tom Smeding
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
116021  
Lukas Gelbmann
Jaap Taal
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
116022  
Jaap Taal
Lukas Gelbmann
75 - 75
116023  
Raul Kooter
Aleksandrina Streltsova
75 - 75
116024  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Raul Kooter
75 - 75
116025  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Marc Craenen
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
116026  
Marc Craenen
Pepijn Overbeeke
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
116027  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jovan Gerbscheid
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
116028  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Marcel Vlastuin
75 - 75
116029  
Gijs Pennings
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
116030  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Gijs Pennings
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
116031  
Noud Bongers
Tej Kanwar
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
116032  
Tej Kanwar
Noud Bongers
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
116033  
Jens Heuseveldt
Corné Verhoef
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
116034  
Corné Verhoef
Jens Heuseveldt
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
116035  
Nikita Kurgin
C.A. Nouta
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
116036  
C.A. Nouta
Nikita Kurgin
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 89

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 11727
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 11681
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 11665
4Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 11585
5Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 11565
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 11472
7Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 11309
8Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 11301
9Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 11288
10Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 11287
11Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 11277
12Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 11271
13Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 11242 1
14Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 11236
15Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 11211
16Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 11201
17Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 11197
18C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 11185
19Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 11182
20Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 11179
21Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 11174
22Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 11172
23Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 11143
24Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 11126
25Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 11125
26Noud BongersNIOFincent 11091
27Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 11091 1
28Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 11082
29Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 11079
30Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 11076
31Sven HoltropNIOtok 11071
32Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 11070
33Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 11066
34Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 11044
35Raul KooterCodeCupAi 11037
36Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 11034
37Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 11032
38Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 11032
39Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 11030
40Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 11027
41Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 11025
42Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 11022
43Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 11021
44Tom DamanNIObegin 11017
45Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 10992
46Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 10980
47Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 10970
48Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 10936
49Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 10925
50Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 10895
51Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 10870
52Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 10855
53Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 10807
54Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 10797
55Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 10788
56Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 10784
57Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 10772
58Dennis HeefferNIO_ 10729
59Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 10699
60Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 10687
61Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 10686
62Maarten KokCodeCupMain 10625 1
63Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 10595 3
64Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 10592
65Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 10581
66Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 10433
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 10367
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 10231
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 10012
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 9855
71Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 9644 16
72Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 9463
73Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 9289 18
74Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 8931