CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition

Contest Gomoku
Date Sat Oct 26 2019
Competition type Test
Status Finished
Contestants 38
Swiss rounds 9
Players in final round 28
Games1098

Results and ranking

Click on the name of a contestant to see the list of games.

Rank Name Group Program Language Rounds Points Fail
1Jeroen Op de Beek (17,NL)NIOgomokustupid C++ 17 36 4730 1
2Tomek Czajka (38,PL)CodeCupOOOOO C++ 17 36 4579
3Arthur Ball (34,FR)CodeCupgokaiAB7 C++ 17 36 4122 4
4Steven Kroon (48,NL)CodeCupWoooeeeeiii C 36 4025 1
5Henk Koops (51,NL)CodeCupGomokuV31 C++ 17 36 3970
6Marco Meijer (17,NL)NIOMoguMogu_v2 C++ 11 36 3960 5
7Splinter Suidman (17,NL)NIOMx_gomoku OCaml 36 3915
8Marijn Adriaanse (17,NL)NIOpow3plus2 Python 3 36 3676
9Andor Michels (21,NL)CodeCupAmeliaKuttner C++ 17 36 3578
10Laurent van den Bos (27,NL)CodeCupBoomoku C 36 3291
11Rune Valle (35,NO)CodeCupEnrahim1 C++ 17 36 3285
12Vytautas Gruslys (29,LT)CodeCupBotato C++ 11 36 3067 12
13Sjoerd Hemminga (36,NL)CodeCupSjoerdsGomokuPl... Java 36 2598 12
14Paul Wiselius (72,NL)CodeCuphighfive_v1_01 FreePascal 36 2566
15Luisa Lamprea (43,CO)CodeCupOctober Java 36 2497
16Abdessamad El Kasimi (38,MA)CodeCupgamkell Haskell 36 2132
17Tom Smeding (21,NL)CodeCupmm C++ 17 36 1694
18Alexandr Mushtagov (43,KZ)CodeCupGokuFlo Java 36 1549 17
19Noud Aldenhoven (31,NL)CodeCupUkomogv1 C++ 17 36 1339
20Sybrand Aarnoutse (17,NL)NIO9cdaa44 C++ 17 36 1221 12
21Emil Riedeman (14,NL)NIOfast C++ 11 36 576 3
22Nick Stijger (16,NL)NIOFirst C++ 36 552
23Jard van Roest (17,NL)NIOVersion_1_2 C++ 17 36 551
24Bram Kuijvenhoven (28,NL)CodeCupLineUp C++ 17 36 469
25Lukas Gelbmann (23,AT)CodeCupstubborn Python 3 36 442
26Lucas van Osenbruggen (19,NL)NIOrandomV6 Python 3 9 780
27Petr Tsvetkov (16,RU)CodeCuplimited_field_r... Python 3 9 771 2
28Jelmer Firet (19,NL)CodeCupLeonBrittin C++ 11 9 713
29Jelle van Cappelle (20,NL)CodeCupsimple Python 3 9 711
30Dirk Groot (42,NL)CodeCupGomoku Java 9 703 3
31Nikita Kurgin (31,RU)CodeCupNerys C++ 17 9 697 5
32Kirk Brown (47,CA)CodeCupg1 C++ 11 9 400
33Corné Verhoef (19,NL)CodeCuptest Python 3 9 370
34Matthijs Tijink (27,NL)CodeCupgokusan C++ 17 9 293
35Sander Verdonschot (31,CA)CodeCupTianyan Java 9 272
36Marcel Vlastuin (59,NL)Unofficialvlastuin4 C 36 4221
37Ludo Pulles (22,NL)Unofficialprog4_v2 C++ 17 36 3554 4
38Willem van der Vegt (63,NL)Unofficialgm0 FreePascal 36 2930

Round index

Click on a round number to see the list of games and the intermediate ranking.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36