CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition

Contest Gomoku
Date Sat Dec 07 2019
Competition type Test
Status Finished
Contestants 44
Swiss rounds 11
Players in final round 34
Games1606

Results and ranking

Click on the name of a contestant to see the list of games.

Rank Name Group Program Language Rounds Points Fail
1Steven Kroon (48,NL)CodeCupWoooeeeeiii C 44 5801 3
2Tomek Czajka (38,PL)CodeCupOOOOO C++ 17 44 5800
3Jeroen Op de Beek (17,NL)NIOgomokustupid C++ 17 44 5532
4Vytautas Gruslys (29,LT)CodeCupBotato C++ 11 44 5050
5Marco Meijer (17,NL)NIOMoguMogu_v3 C++ 11 44 4933
6Henk Koops (51,NL)CodeCupGomokuV31 C++ 17 44 4825
7Arthur Ball (34,FR)CodeCupgokaiAB9_2 C++ 17 44 4798 6
8Marijn Adriaanse (17,NL)NIOpow3plus2 Python 3 44 4661
9Luisa Lamprea (43,CO)CodeCupDecemberCurr Java 44 4629
10Splinter Suidman (17,NL)NIOMx_gomoku OCaml 44 4517
11Sander Verdonschot (31,CA)CodeCupTianyan Java 44 4431 2
12Andor Michels (21,NL)CodeCupAmeliaKuttner C++ 17 44 4419
13Leopold Tschanter (59,AT)CodeCupltgmk C++ 17 44 4256 2
14Laurent van den Bos (27,NL)CodeCupBoomoku250 C 44 3513 7
15Rune Valle (35,NO)CodeCupEnrahim1 C++ 17 44 3412
16Dorin Damaschin (32,RO)CodeCupdorin31 C++ 17 44 3213
17Andrey S (44,RU)CodeCupBot Python 3 44 2863
18Abdessamad El Kasimi (38,MA)CodeCupgamkell Haskell 44 2736
19Paul Wiselius (72,NL)CodeCuphighfive_v1_01 FreePascal 44 2656
20Kasper Otto (16,NL)NIOottobotto Python 3 44 2653
21Sjoerd Hemminga (36,NL)CodeCupSjoerdsGomokuPl... Java 44 2054 25
22Daan L (16,NL)NIOdontTouchItPlea... Python 3 44 2036 2
23Alexandr Mushtagov (43,KZ)CodeCupGokuFlo Java 44 1959 19
24Nikita Kurgin (31,RU)CodeCupNerys C++ 17 44 1780 11
25Noud Aldenhoven (31,NL)CodeCupUkomogv1 C++ 17 44 1739
26Tom Smeding (21,NL)CodeCupmm C++ 17 44 1619
27Sybrand Aarnoutse (17,NL)NIO9cdaa44 C++ 17 44 1141 15
28Emil Riedeman (14,NL)NIOfast C++ 11 44 762 1
29Jelmer Firet (19,NL)CodeCupLeonBrittin C++ 11 44 671
30Bram Kuijvenhoven (28,NL)CodeCupLineUp C++ 17 44 583
31Jard van Roest (17,NL)NIOVersion_1_2 C++ 17 44 477
32Lukas Gelbmann (23,AT)CodeCupstubborn Python 3 11 994
33Lucas van Osenbruggen (19,NL)NIOrandomV6 Python 3 11 968
34Dirk Groot (42,NL)CodeCupGomoku Java 11 911 3
35Nick Stijger (16,NL)NIOFirst C++ 11 905
36 (29)CodeCupnaive Python 3 11 887 6
37Petr Tsvetkov (17,RU)CodeCuplimited_field_r... Python 3 11 680 2
38Corné Verhoef (19,NL)CodeCuptest Python 3 11 449
39Kirk Brown (47,CA)CodeCupg1 C++ 11 11 336
40Matthijs Tijink (27,NL)CodeCupgokusan C++ 17 11 260
41Jelle van Cappelle (20,NL)CodeCuptest C++ 17 11 0 22
42Marcel Vlastuin (59,NL)Unofficialvlastuin4 C 44 5156
43Ludo Pulles (22,NL)Unofficialprog4_v2 C++ 17 44 3956 4
44Willem van der Vegt (64,NL)Unofficialgm1 FreePascal 44 3127

Round index

Click on a round number to see the list of games and the intermediate ranking.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 
28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 
44