CodeCup 2024 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2024 - An online programming competition

Competition

Contest Sudoku
Date Sun Oct 29 2023
Competition type Test
Status Finished
Contestants 48
Swiss rounds 10
Players in final round 30
Games1350

Results and ranking

Click here for a CSV of the results.

Click on the name of a contestant to see the list of games.

Rank Name Group Program Language Rounds Points Fail
1Maks Verver (41, CH)CodeCupNumberwang C++ 20 39 115
2Vlad Shcherbina (38)CodeCupgenetic Rust 39 114
3Niklas Een (50, SE)CodeCupSetauku_nitro_v2 C++ 20 39 111
4Louis Verhaard (57, SE)CodeCupjelmeroku C++ 20 39 110
5Leopold Tschanter (63, AT)CodeCupltsud Rust 39 109
6Mark ter Brugge (53, NL)CodeCup2028 C 39 107
7Michiel Smits (43, NL)CodeCupWangernumb7 C++ 20 39 104
8Jorn Hoofwijk (28, NL)CodeCupGridOverflow Go 39 99
9Matthijs Tijink (32, NL)CodeCupsutasu Rust 39 99 4
10Antonio Morillas (58, ES)CodeCupWaffle Java 39 96
11Abdessamad El Kasimi (43, MA)CodeCupMamay C++ 20 39 94
12Nathan Fenner (27, US)CodeCuptwostep Rust 39 91
13Jelmer Hinssen (24, NL)CodeCupSuperSudoCool C++ 20 39 89
14SAAD YOUSFI (34, MA)CodeCupmeeseeks_box C++ 20 39 88
15Rust Kokkie (30, NL)CodeCupRustybot_v5 Rust 39 87
16Marc Oldenhof (51, NL)CodeCupMcSudoku_1_15 C++ 20 39 87 29
17Duy Truot Tuyen (18, VN)CodeCupplayer1 C++ 20 39 83 5
18Zino Onomiwo (28, NL)CodeCupsudocat_v1 Rust 39 81 3
19Jorik Mandemaker (37, NL)CodeCupsuds_v3 Rust 39 76 1
20Boas Bakker (17, NL)NIOPseudoku C++ 20 39 75 19
21Andor Michels (26, NL)CodeCupAaron C++ 20 39 75 41
22Pieter Marsman (33, NL)CodeCupWooster Go 39 74 1
23Jeroen van Oorschot (35, NL)CodeCupSudoMake Java 39 70 2
24Lukas Pestalozzi (31, CH)CodeCuppythonforthewin Python 3 39 69 13
25Jens Heuseveldt (26, NL)CodeCupHighFive C++ 20 39 67 17
26Nguyen Khang (17, VN)CodeCupNK_team C++ 20 39 67 49
27Bùi Quang Nguyên (16, VN)CodeCupa C++ 20 39 64 52
28Le Minh Hoang (16, VN)CodeCupfree_win_for_ev... C++ 20 39 60 41
29Frank Meert (53, NL)CodeCupRandoku JavaScript 10 29 6
30Sebastiaan Roodenburg (42, NL)CodeCupRandoku C++ 20 10 29 11
30Jasper van Merle (24, NL)CodeCupnegamax_player C++ 20 10 29 11
30Anne Lu (29)CodeCupdust JavaScript 10 29 11
30Fabio Murer (21, IT)CodeCupsudokulo1 C 10 29 11
30Lucas Kuunders (16, NL)NIOCodeCup_2324 C++ 20 10 29 11
35Willem van der Vegt (68, NL)CodeCupsd0c Pascal 10 28 12
35Mees Broer (21, NL)CodeCupSudoku_player Python 3 10 28 12
35Joe Rahn (22, NL)CodeCupRetaeboeht Python 3 10 28 12
35Jan Nunnink (43, NL)CodeCuptester_v1 C++ 20 10 28 12
35Anthony Bresler (16, NL)NIOverzion2 C++ 20 10 28 12
35Frank Corporaal (25, NL)CodeCupsud_oke Python 3 10 28 12
41Boris de Wilde (42, NL)CodeCupGina C++ 20 10 27 13
42Corné Beukhof (19, NL)NIOD Python 3 10 26 14
43ZhengYi Chen (18, NL)NIOLorenzy Python 3 10 22 18
43Fiodar Prystauka (17, BY)NIOmegawhatt C++ 20 10 22 18
43Milan Veul (18, NL)NIOGerrit C++ 20 10 22 18
46Jelmer Firet (23, NL)UnofficialRandom C++ 20 39 76
47Ludo Pulles (27, NL)Unofficialplayer3 C 39 73
48Marcel Vlastuin (64, NL)Unofficialvlastuin C++ 20 10 29

Round index

Click on a round number to see the list of games and the intermediate ranking.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 
27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39