CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 2
Games: 58
Players: 58
1 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 2

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
43950  
Maarten Schadd
Tej Kanwar
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
43951  
Tej Kanwar
Maarten Schadd
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
43952  
Maarten Kok
Abdessamad El Kasimi
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
43953  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Maarten Kok
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
43954  
Jonathan Heek
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
88 - 62 (WIN: WHITE)
43955  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Jonathan Heek
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
43956  
Robbert van Kessel
Narcis Gemene
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
43957  
Narcis Gemene
Robbert van Kessel
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
43958  
Rafael Mostert
Andor Michels
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
43959  
Andor Michels
Rafael Mostert
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
43960  
Antonio Morillas
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
43961  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Antonio Morillas
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
43962  
Willem Melching
Leopold Tschanter
39 - 111 (WIN: BLACK)
43963  
Leopold Tschanter
Willem Melching
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
43964  
Raul Kooter
Jelle van Cappelle
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
43965  
Jelle van Cappelle
Raul Kooter
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
43966  
Dorin Damaschin
Marc Oldenhof
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
43967  
Marc Oldenhof
Dorin Damaschin
82 - 0 (WIN: WHITE)
43968  
Dirk Groot
Tjeerd van Cappelle
40 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
43969  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Dirk Groot
108 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
43970  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Matthias Gelbmann
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
43971  
Matthias Gelbmann
Alexandr Mushtagov
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
43972  
Adil ZARHANE
C.A. Nouta
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
43973  
C.A. Nouta
Adil ZARHANE
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)
43974  
Matthijs Tijink
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
43975  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Matthijs Tijink
75 - 75
43976  
Rune Valle
Nikita Kurgin
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
43977  
Nikita Kurgin
Rune Valle
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
43978  
Jens Heuseveldt
Marc Craenen
88 - 62 (WIN: WHITE)
43979  
Marc Craenen
Jens Heuseveldt
51 - 99 (WIN: BLACK)
43980  
Szabi Buzogany
Maks Verver
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
43981  
Maks Verver
Szabi Buzogany
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
43982  
Luisa Lamprea
Reijer van Harten
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
43983  
Reijer van Harten
Luisa Lamprea
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
43984  
Joaquin van Loon
Arnoud Schmiermann
75 - 75
43985  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Joaquin van Loon
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
43986  
Sandor Pandur
Kirk Joubert
75 - 75
43987  
Kirk Joubert
Sandor Pandur
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
43988  
Tom Smeding
Gijs van Swaaij
75 - 75
43989  
Gijs van Swaaij
Tom Smeding
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
43990  
Danny van Dortmont
Marcel Vlastuin
45 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
43991  
Marcel Vlastuin
Danny van Dortmont
102 - 48 (WIN: WHITE)
43992  
Peter Smit
Koen Wolters
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
43993  
Koen Wolters
Peter Smit
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
43994  
Willem van der Vegt
Stian Valle
111 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
43995  
Stian Valle
Willem van der Vegt
57 - 93 (WIN: BLACK)
43996  
Maurits van Altvorst
Marien Raat
30 - 120 (WIN: BLACK)
43997  
Marien Raat
Maurits van Altvorst
90 - 60 (WIN: WHITE)
43998  
Bryan Westerveld
David Venhoek
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
43999  
David Venhoek
Bryan Westerveld
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
44000  
Michiel Visser
Robert Koprinkov
46 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
44001  
Robert Koprinkov
Michiel Visser
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
44002  
Peter Vermeulen
John Christian David
65 - 85 (WIN: BLACK)
44003  
John Christian David
Peter Vermeulen
97 - 53 (WIN: WHITE)
44004  
Tudor Serban
Tom Daman
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
44005  
Tom Daman
Tudor Serban
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
44006  
Jochem Raat
Jelmer Firet
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
44007  
Jelmer Firet
Jochem Raat
52 - 98 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 2

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 436
2Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 373
3Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 359
4Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 358
5Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 351
6Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 349
7Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 344
8Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 340
9Maarten KokCodeCupMain 339
10Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 338
11Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 338
12Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 337
13Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 335
14Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 332
15Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 324
16Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 323
17Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 321
18Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 319
19Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 318
20Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 315
21Raul KooterCodeCupAi 313
22Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 312
23Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 309
24Robert KoprinkovNIOPORAZHENIYE 308
25Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 308
26Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 307
27Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 304
28Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 304
29Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 302
30Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 302
31Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 299
32Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 297
33Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 297
34Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 297
35Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 296
36Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 295
37John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 295
38C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 294
39Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 294
40Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 293
41Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 292
42Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 292
43Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 285
44Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 284
45Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 272
46Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 266
47Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 263
48Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 262
49David Venhoekunofficialtest 257
50Tom DamanNIOeen_poging 240
51Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 239
52Danny van DortmontNIOCompetitor_2 236
53Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 233
54Stian ValleCodeCupR 230
55Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 228 1
56Michiel VisserCodeCupblackhole 222
57Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 221
58Jelmer FiretNIOrmg 135