CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 5
Games: 58
Players: 58
1 2 3 4 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 5

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
44124  
Maarten Schadd
Jonathan Heek
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
44125  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Tjeerd van Cappelle
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
44126  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Abdessamad El Kasimi
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
44127  
Jonathan Heek
Maarten Schadd
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
44128  
C.A. Nouta
Raul Kooter
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44129  
Raul Kooter
C.A. Nouta
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
44130  
Marcel Vlastuin
Willem van der Vegt
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
44131  
Tej Kanwar
Maarten Kok
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
44132  
Willem van der Vegt
Marcel Vlastuin
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
44133  
Maarten Kok
Tej Kanwar
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
44134  
Jens Heuseveldt
Marc Oldenhof
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
44135  
Leopold Tschanter
Andor Michels
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44136  
Marc Oldenhof
Jens Heuseveldt
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
44137  
Andor Michels
Leopold Tschanter
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
44138  
Adil ZARHANE
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
44139  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Adil ZARHANE
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
44140  
Narcis Gemene
Jelle van Cappelle
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
44141  
Jelle van Cappelle
Narcis Gemene
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
44142  
Robbert van Kessel
Sandor Pandur
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
44143  
Sandor Pandur
Robbert van Kessel
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
44144  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
44145  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
92 - 58 (WIN: WHITE)
44146  
Marien Raat
Maks Verver
62 - 88 (WIN: BLACK)
44147  
Maks Verver
Marien Raat
86 - 64 (WIN: WHITE)
44148  
Rafael Mostert
Matthijs Tijink
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44149  
Matthijs Tijink
Rafael Mostert
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
44150  
Rune Valle
Bryan Westerveld
86 - 64 (WIN: WHITE)
44151  
Bryan Westerveld
Rune Valle
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
44152  
Kirk Joubert
Alexandr Mushtagov
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44153  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Kirk Joubert
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
44154  
Reijer van Harten
Peter Smit
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
44155  
Peter Smit
Reijer van Harten
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44156  
Luisa Lamprea
Nikita Kurgin
75 - 75
44157  
Nikita Kurgin
Luisa Lamprea
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
44158  
Joaquin van Loon
Matthias Gelbmann
75 - 75
44159  
Matthias Gelbmann
Joaquin van Loon
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
44160  
Tom Smeding
Arnoud Schmiermann
75 - 75
44161  
Gijs van Swaaij
Antonio Morillas
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
44162  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Tom Smeding
75 - 75
44163  
Szabi Buzogany
David Venhoek
105 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
44164  
Antonio Morillas
Gijs van Swaaij
61 - 89 (WIN: BLACK)
44165  
Marc Craenen
Stian Valle
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
44166  
David Venhoek
Szabi Buzogany
31 - 119 (WIN: BLACK)
44167  
Stian Valle
Marc Craenen
59 - 91 (WIN: BLACK)
44168  
Jochem Raat
Dirk Groot
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
44169  
Dirk Groot
Jochem Raat
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
44170  
Koen Wolters
Maurits van Altvorst
87 - 63 (WIN: WHITE)
44171  
Maurits van Altvorst
Koen Wolters
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
44172  
Peter Vermeulen
Robert Koprinkov
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)
44173  
Robert Koprinkov
Peter Vermeulen
65 - 85 (WIN: BLACK)
44174  
Dorin Damaschin
Tudor Serban
0 - 50
44175  
Tudor Serban
Dorin Damaschin
50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
44176  
Willem Melching
John Christian David
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
44177  
John Christian David
Willem Melching
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)
44178  
Danny van Dortmont
Michiel Visser
61 - 89 (WIN: BLACK)
44179  
Michiel Visser
Danny van Dortmont
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
44180  
Tom Daman
Jelmer Firet
75 - 75
44181  
Jelmer Firet
Tom Daman
75 - 75

Intermediate score after round 5

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 897
2Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 832
3Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 815
4Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 814
5Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 810
6Raul KooterCodeCupAi 808
7Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 807
8C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 802
9Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 800
10Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 800
11Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 800
12Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 799
13Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 794
14Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 793
15Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 789
16Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 786
17Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 785
18Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 785
19Maarten KokCodeCupMain 785
20Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 780
21Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 777
22Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 771
23Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 769
24Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 768
25Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 767
26Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 766
27Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 764
28Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 761
29Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 760
30Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 755
31Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 752
32Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 748
33Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 747
34Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 747
35Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 747
36Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 747
37Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 746
38Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 744
39Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 744
40Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 742
41Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 739
42Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 731
43Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 730
44Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 717
45Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 714
46Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 710
47Stian ValleCodeCupR 704
48Robert KoprinkovNIOPORAZHENIYE 699
49Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 697
50Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 675
51David Venhoekunofficialtest 659
52Michiel VisserCodeCupblackhole 636
53Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 628 3
54Danny van DortmontNIOCompetitor_2 620
55Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 620
56John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 616
57Tom DamanNIOeen_poging 606
58Jelmer FiretNIOrmg 536