CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 6
Games: 58
Players: 58
1 2 3 4 5 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 6

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
44182  
Maarten Schadd
Szabi Buzogany
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
44183  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Tej Kanwar
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
44184  
Szabi Buzogany
Maarten Schadd
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
44185  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Raul Kooter
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
44186  
Tej Kanwar
Abdessamad El Kasimi
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
44187  
Raul Kooter
Tjeerd van Cappelle
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44188  
Marcel Vlastuin
C.A. Nouta
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
44189  
C.A. Nouta
Marcel Vlastuin
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
44190  
Marc Oldenhof
Jonathan Heek
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
44191  
Jonathan Heek
Marc Oldenhof
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
44192  
Adil ZARHANE
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
44193  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Adil ZARHANE
75 - 75
44194  
Maks Verver
Andor Michels
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
44195  
Andor Michels
Maks Verver
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44196  
Willem van der Vegt
Jens Heuseveldt
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
44197  
Jelle van Cappelle
Leopold Tschanter
65 - 85 (WIN: BLACK)
44198  
Leopold Tschanter
Jelle van Cappelle
65 - 85 (WIN: BLACK)
44199  
Jens Heuseveldt
Willem van der Vegt
87 - 63 (WIN: WHITE)
44200  
Maarten Kok
Rune Valle
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44201  
Rune Valle
Maarten Kok
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
44202  
Robbert van Kessel
Matthijs Tijink
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44203  
Sandor Pandur
Narcis Gemene
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
44204  
Matthijs Tijink
Robbert van Kessel
75 - 75
44205  
Narcis Gemene
Sandor Pandur
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
44206  
Rafael Mostert
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
110 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
44207  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Rafael Mostert
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
44208  
Gijs van Swaaij
Marc Craenen
85 - 65 (WIN: WHITE)
44209  
Marc Craenen
Gijs van Swaaij
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
44210  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Peter Smit
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
44211  
Peter Smit
Alexandr Mushtagov
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
44212  
Kirk Joubert
Reijer van Harten
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
44213  
Reijer van Harten
Kirk Joubert
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
44214  
Luisa Lamprea
Marien Raat
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
44215  
Nikita Kurgin
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
44216  
Marien Raat
Luisa Lamprea
58 - 92 (WIN: BLACK)
44217  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Nikita Kurgin
59 - 91 (WIN: BLACK)
44218  
Joaquin van Loon
Tom Smeding
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
44219  
Matthias Gelbmann
Arnoud Schmiermann
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
44220  
Tom Smeding
Joaquin van Loon
75 - 75
44221  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Matthias Gelbmann
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
44222  
Bryan Westerveld
Dirk Groot
99 - 51 (WIN: WHITE)
44223  
Dirk Groot
Bryan Westerveld
48 - 102 (WIN: BLACK)
44224  
Koen Wolters
Jochem Raat
75 - 75
44225  
Jochem Raat
Koen Wolters
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
44226  
Antonio Morillas
Peter Vermeulen
123 - 27 (WIN: WHITE)
44227  
Peter Vermeulen
Antonio Morillas
28 - 122 (WIN: BLACK)
44228  
Stian Valle
Robert Koprinkov
85 - 65 (WIN: WHITE)
44229  
Robert Koprinkov
Stian Valle
47 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
44230  
Maurits van Altvorst
Willem Melching
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
44231  
Willem Melching
Maurits van Altvorst
59 - 91 (WIN: BLACK)
44232  
David Venhoek
Michiel Visser
121 - 29 (WIN: WHITE)
44233  
Michiel Visser
David Venhoek
58 - 92 (WIN: BLACK)
44234  
Dorin Damaschin
Danny van Dortmont
100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
44235  
Danny van Dortmont
Dorin Damaschin
47 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
44236  
Tudor Serban
Jelmer Firet
85 - 65 (WIN: WHITE)
44237  
John Christian David
Tom Daman
115 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
44238  
Tom Daman
John Christian David
59 - 91 (WIN: BLACK)
44239  
Jelmer Firet
Tudor Serban
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 6

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 1062
2Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 988
3Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 968
4Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 960
5Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 959
6Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 957
7Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 956
8Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 955
9Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 954
10Raul KooterCodeCupAi 954
11Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 950
12Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 950
13C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 949
14Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 949
15Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 947
16Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 944
17Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 940
18Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 940
19Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 936
20Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 936
21Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 935
22Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 930
23Maarten KokCodeCupMain 929
24Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 925
25Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 923
26Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 922
27Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 922
28Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 921
29Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 919
30Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 918
31Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 916
32Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 900
33Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 900
34Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 899
35Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 898
36Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 897
37Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 895
38Stian ValleCodeCupR 892
39Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 892
40Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 887
41Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 883
42Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 876
43David Venhoekunofficialtest 872
44Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 872
45Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 872
46Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 864
47Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 857
48Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 831 3
49Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 830
50John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 822
51Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 815
52Robert KoprinkovNIOPORAZHENIYE 811
53Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 791
54Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 765
55Michiel VisserCodeCupblackhole 723
56Danny van DortmontNIOCompetitor_2 717
57Tom DamanNIOeen_poging 700
58Jelmer FiretNIOrmg 665