CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 7
Games: 58
Players: 58
1 2 3 4 5 6 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 7

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
44240  
Maarten Schadd
Marcel Vlastuin
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
44241  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Antonio Morillas
88 - 62 (WIN: WHITE)
44242  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Rafael Mostert
75 - 75
44243  
Marcel Vlastuin
Maarten Schadd
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
44244  
Antonio Morillas
Abdessamad El Kasimi
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)
44245  
Rafael Mostert
Tjeerd van Cappelle
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
44246  
Marc Oldenhof
Tej Kanwar
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
44247  
Jens Heuseveldt
Raul Kooter
75 - 75
44248  
Tej Kanwar
Marc Oldenhof
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
44249  
Raul Kooter
Jens Heuseveldt
75 - 75
44250  
Szabi Buzogany
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
44251  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Szabi Buzogany
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
44252  
C.A. Nouta
Maks Verver
75 - 75
44253  
Adil ZARHANE
Jonathan Heek
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
44254  
Maks Verver
C.A. Nouta
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
44255  
Jonathan Heek
Adil ZARHANE
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
44256  
Andor Michels
Rune Valle
75 - 75
44257  
Bryan Westerveld
Jelle van Cappelle
60 - 90 (WIN: BLACK)
44258  
Rune Valle
Andor Michels
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
44259  
Jelle van Cappelle
Bryan Westerveld
88 - 62 (WIN: WHITE)
44260  
Leopold Tschanter
Gijs van Swaaij
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44261  
Gijs van Swaaij
Leopold Tschanter
75 - 75
44262  
Maarten Kok
Robbert van Kessel
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
44263  
Robbert van Kessel
Maarten Kok
75 - 75
44264  
Sandor Pandur
Luisa Lamprea
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
44265  
Luisa Lamprea
Sandor Pandur
75 - 75
44266  
Nikita Kurgin
Willem van der Vegt
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
44267  
Matthijs Tijink
Alexandr Mushtagov
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
44268  
Willem van der Vegt
Nikita Kurgin
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
44269  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Matthijs Tijink
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
44270  
Narcis Gemene
Kirk Joubert
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
44271  
Kirk Joubert
Narcis Gemene
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
44272  
Reijer van Harten
Matthias Gelbmann
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
44273  
Matthias Gelbmann
Reijer van Harten
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
44274  
Joaquin van Loon
Peter Smit
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44275  
Peter Smit
Joaquin van Loon
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
44276  
Marc Craenen
Tom Smeding
62 - 88 (WIN: BLACK)
44277  
Stian Valle
Arnoud Schmiermann
54 - 96 (WIN: BLACK)
44278  
Tom Smeding
Marc Craenen
87 - 63 (WIN: WHITE)
44279  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Stian Valle
111 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
44280  
Koen Wolters
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
92 - 58 (WIN: WHITE)
44281  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Koen Wolters
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
44282  
David Venhoek
Marien Raat
51 - 99 (WIN: BLACK)
44283  
Marien Raat
David Venhoek
108 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
44284  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Jochem Raat
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
44285  
Jochem Raat
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
44286  
Maurits van Altvorst
Dorin Damaschin
53 - 97 (WIN: BLACK)
44287  
Dorin Damaschin
Maurits van Altvorst
93 - 57 (WIN: WHITE)
44288  
Dirk Groot
Willem Melching
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
44289  
John Christian David
Robert Koprinkov
92 - 58 (WIN: WHITE)
44290  
Willem Melching
Dirk Groot
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
44291  
Robert Koprinkov
John Christian David
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
44292  
Tudor Serban
Peter Vermeulen
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
44293  
Peter Vermeulen
Tudor Serban
75 - 75
44294  
Michiel Visser
Tom Daman
75 - 75
44295  
Danny van Dortmont
Jelmer Firet
61 - 89 (WIN: BLACK)
44296  
Tom Daman
Michiel Visser
75 - 75
44297  
Jelmer Firet
Danny van Dortmont
87 - 63 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 7

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 1222
2Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 1162
3Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 1126
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 1115
5Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 1114
6Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 1105
7Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 1105
8Raul KooterCodeCupAi 1104
9Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 1101
10Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 1101
11Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 1100
12Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 1099
13C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 1095
14Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 1095
15Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 1095
16Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 1094
17Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 1092
18Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 1089
19Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 1087
20Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 1085
21Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 1084
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 1083
23Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 1082
24Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 1080
25Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 1079
26Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 1075
27Maarten KokCodeCupMain 1074
28Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 1070
29Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 1070
30Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 1069
31Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 1067
32Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 1066
33Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 1062
34Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 1057
35Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 1052
36Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 1050
37Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 1050
38Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 1049
39Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 1043
40Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 1041
41Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 1031
42Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 1021 3
43Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 1020
44Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 1018
45Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 1005
46John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 994
47Stian ValleCodeCupR 985
48Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 977
49Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 968
50Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 967
51David Venhoekunofficialtest 965
52Robert KoprinkovNIOPORAZHENIYE 939
53Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 937
54Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 919
55Michiel VisserCodeCupblackhole 873
56Tom DamanNIOeen_poging 850
57Jelmer FiretNIOrmg 841
58Danny van DortmontNIOCompetitor_2 841