CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 11
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 11

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
44460  
Maarten Schadd
Willem van der Vegt
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
44461  
Willem van der Vegt
Maarten Schadd
60 - 90 (WIN: BLACK)
44462  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Luisa Lamprea
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
44463  
Luisa Lamprea
Abdessamad El Kasimi
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
44464  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Maarten Kok
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
44465  
Maarten Kok
Tjeerd van Cappelle
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44466  
Marc Oldenhof
Reijer van Harten
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
44467  
Reijer van Harten
Marc Oldenhof
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
44468  
Jelle van Cappelle
Peter Smit
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
44469  
Peter Smit
Jelle van Cappelle
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
44470  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Narcis Gemene
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
44471  
Narcis Gemene
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
44472  
C.A. Nouta
Bryan Westerveld
88 - 62 (WIN: WHITE)
44473  
Bryan Westerveld
C.A. Nouta
59 - 91 (WIN: BLACK)
44474  
Sandor Pandur
Matthias Gelbmann
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
44475  
Matthias Gelbmann
Sandor Pandur
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44476  
Jens Heuseveldt
Marien Raat
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
44477  
Marien Raat
Jens Heuseveldt
53 - 97 (WIN: BLACK)
44478  
Maks Verver
Kirk Joubert
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
44479  
Kirk Joubert
Maks Verver
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
44480  
Raul Kooter
Joaquin van Loon
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
44481  
Joaquin van Loon
Raul Kooter
75 - 75
44482  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jochem Raat
107 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
44483  
Jochem Raat
Marcel Vlastuin
42 - 108 (WIN: BLACK)
44484  
Adil ZARHANE
Koen Wolters
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
44485  
Koen Wolters
Adil ZARHANE
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
44486  
Rafael Mostert
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
44487  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Rafael Mostert
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
44488  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Dorin Damaschin
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44489  
Dorin Damaschin
Arnoud Schmiermann
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
44490  
Jonathan Heek
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
44491  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Jonathan Heek
75 - 75
44492  
Szabi Buzogany
Marc Craenen
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44493  
Marc Craenen
Szabi Buzogany
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
44494  
Andor Michels
Willem Melching
100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
44495  
Willem Melching
Andor Michels
57 - 93 (WIN: BLACK)
44496  
Antonio Morillas
Maurits van Altvorst
90 - 60 (WIN: WHITE)
44497  
Maurits van Altvorst
Antonio Morillas
35 - 115 (WIN: BLACK)
44498  
Nikita Kurgin
Dirk Groot
104 - 46 (WIN: WHITE)
44499  
Dirk Groot
Nikita Kurgin
53 - 97 (WIN: BLACK)
44500  
Tej Kanwar
Stian Valle
100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
44501  
Stian Valle
Tej Kanwar
26 - 124 (WIN: BLACK)
44502  
Rune Valle
John Christian David
111 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
44503  
John Christian David
Rune Valle
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
44504  
Gijs van Swaaij
Tudor Serban
103 - 47 (WIN: WHITE)
44505  
Tudor Serban
Gijs van Swaaij
61 - 89 (WIN: BLACK)
44506  
Leopold Tschanter
Peter Vermeulen
116 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
44507  
Peter Vermeulen
Leopold Tschanter
11 - 139 (WIN: BLACK)
44508  
Matthijs Tijink
Tom Smeding
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
44509  
Tom Smeding
Matthijs Tijink
75 - 75
44510  
Robbert van Kessel
Alexandr Mushtagov
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
44511  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Robbert van Kessel
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 11

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 640
2Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 610
3Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 596
4Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 584
5Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 577
6Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 574
7Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 555
8Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 549
9Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 528
10Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 520
11Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 518
12Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 507
13Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 507
14Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 493
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 489
16C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 487
17Raul KooterCodeCupAi 482
18Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 480
19Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 479
20Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 479
21Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 478
22Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 476
23Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 470
24Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 465
25Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 456
26Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 448
27Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 447
28Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 446
29Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 444
30Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 443
31Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 439
32Maarten KokCodeCupMain 438
33Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 433
34Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 431
35Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 426
36Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 424
37Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 422
38Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 413
39Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 404
40Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 395
41Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 393 1
42Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 379
43Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 377
44Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 370
45Stian ValleCodeCupR 321
46Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 318
47John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 318
48Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 303
49Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 298
50Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 294
51Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 281
52Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 256