CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 12
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 12

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
44512  
Maarten Schadd
Luisa Lamprea
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
44513  
Luisa Lamprea
Maarten Schadd
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
44514  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Maarten Kok
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
44515  
Maarten Kok
Abdessamad El Kasimi
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
44516  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Reijer van Harten
75 - 75
44517  
Reijer van Harten
Tjeerd van Cappelle
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
44518  
Marc Oldenhof
Peter Smit
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
44519  
Peter Smit
Marc Oldenhof
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
44520  
Jelle van Cappelle
Narcis Gemene
85 - 65 (WIN: WHITE)
44521  
Narcis Gemene
Jelle van Cappelle
96 - 0 (WIN: WHITE)
44522  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Bryan Westerveld
85 - 65 (WIN: WHITE)
44523  
Bryan Westerveld
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
65 - 85 (WIN: BLACK)
44524  
C.A. Nouta
Matthias Gelbmann
75 - 75
44525  
Matthias Gelbmann
C.A. Nouta
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
44526  
Sandor Pandur
Marien Raat
86 - 64 (WIN: WHITE)
44527  
Marien Raat
Sandor Pandur
40 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
44528  
Jens Heuseveldt
Kirk Joubert
81 - 0 (WIN: WHITE)
44529  
Kirk Joubert
Jens Heuseveldt
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44530  
Maks Verver
Joaquin van Loon
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44531  
Joaquin van Loon
Maks Verver
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
44532  
Raul Kooter
Jochem Raat
88 - 62 (WIN: WHITE)
44533  
Jochem Raat
Raul Kooter
49 - 101 (WIN: BLACK)
44534  
Marcel Vlastuin
Koen Wolters
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
44535  
Koen Wolters
Marcel Vlastuin
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
44536  
Adil ZARHANE
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
44537  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Adil ZARHANE
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
44538  
Rafael Mostert
Dorin Damaschin
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
44539  
Dorin Damaschin
Rafael Mostert
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
44540  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
105 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
44541  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Arnoud Schmiermann
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
44542  
Jonathan Heek
Marc Craenen
88 - 62 (WIN: WHITE)
44543  
Marc Craenen
Jonathan Heek
59 - 91 (WIN: BLACK)
44544  
Szabi Buzogany
Willem Melching
125 - 25 (WIN: WHITE)
44545  
Willem Melching
Szabi Buzogany
40 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
44546  
Andor Michels
Maurits van Altvorst
93 - 57 (WIN: WHITE)
44547  
Maurits van Altvorst
Andor Michels
61 - 89 (WIN: BLACK)
44548  
Antonio Morillas
Dirk Groot
91 - 59 (WIN: WHITE)
44549  
Dirk Groot
Antonio Morillas
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)
44550  
Nikita Kurgin
Stian Valle
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
44551  
Stian Valle
Nikita Kurgin
52 - 98 (WIN: BLACK)
44552  
Tej Kanwar
John Christian David
104 - 46 (WIN: WHITE)
44553  
John Christian David
Tej Kanwar
38 - 112 (WIN: BLACK)
44554  
Rune Valle
Tudor Serban
114 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
44555  
Tudor Serban
Rune Valle
59 - 91 (WIN: BLACK)
44556  
Gijs van Swaaij
Peter Vermeulen
98 - 52 (WIN: WHITE)
44557  
Peter Vermeulen
Gijs van Swaaij
56 - 94 (WIN: BLACK)
44558  
Leopold Tschanter
Tom Smeding
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
44559  
Tom Smeding
Leopold Tschanter
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
44560  
Matthijs Tijink
Alexandr Mushtagov
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
44561  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Matthijs Tijink
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
44562  
Robbert van Kessel
Willem van der Vegt
75 - 75
44563  
Willem van der Vegt
Robbert van Kessel
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 12

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 826
2Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 789
3Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 783
4Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 778
5Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 751
6Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 747
7Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 742
8Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 731
9Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 724
10Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 684
11Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 683
12Raul KooterCodeCupAi 671
13Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 665
14Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 662
15Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 659
16Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 658
17Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 644
18C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 638
19Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 638
20Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 637
21Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 635
22Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 634
23Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 632
24Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 631
25Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 628
26Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 608
27Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 601
28Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 597
29Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 595
30Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 591
31Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 577
32Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 575
33Maarten KokCodeCupMain 573
34Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 569
35Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 563 1
36Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 558
37Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 551 1
38Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 534
39Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 534
40Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 530
41Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 529
42Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 506 1
43Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 496
44Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 474
45Stian ValleCodeCupR 434
46Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 421
47Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 417
48John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 402
49Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 393
50Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 392
51Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 383
52Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 364