CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 14
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 14

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
44616  
Maarten Schadd
Reijer van Harten
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
44617  
Reijer van Harten
Maarten Schadd
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
44618  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Peter Smit
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
44619  
Peter Smit
Abdessamad El Kasimi
62 - 88 (WIN: BLACK)
44620  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Narcis Gemene
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
44621  
Narcis Gemene
Tjeerd van Cappelle
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
44622  
Marc Oldenhof
Bryan Westerveld
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
44623  
Bryan Westerveld
Marc Oldenhof
62 - 88 (WIN: BLACK)
44624  
Jelle van Cappelle
Matthias Gelbmann
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
44625  
Matthias Gelbmann
Jelle van Cappelle
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
44626  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Marien Raat
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
44627  
Marien Raat
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
44628  
C.A. Nouta
Kirk Joubert
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
44629  
Kirk Joubert
C.A. Nouta
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
44630  
Sandor Pandur
Joaquin van Loon
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44631  
Joaquin van Loon
Sandor Pandur
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
44632  
Jens Heuseveldt
Jochem Raat
104 - 46 (WIN: WHITE)
44633  
Jochem Raat
Jens Heuseveldt
55 - 95 (WIN: BLACK)
44634  
Maks Verver
Koen Wolters
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
44635  
Koen Wolters
Maks Verver
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
44636  
Raul Kooter
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
44637  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Raul Kooter
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
44638  
Marcel Vlastuin
Dorin Damaschin
80 - 0 (WIN: WHITE)
44639  
Dorin Damaschin
Marcel Vlastuin
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
44640  
Adil ZARHANE
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
44641  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Adil ZARHANE
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44642  
Rafael Mostert
Marc Craenen
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
44643  
Marc Craenen
Rafael Mostert
62 - 88 (WIN: BLACK)
44644  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Willem Melching
98 - 52 (WIN: WHITE)
44645  
Willem Melching
Arnoud Schmiermann
39 - 111 (WIN: BLACK)
44646  
Jonathan Heek
Maurits van Altvorst
98 - 52 (WIN: WHITE)
44647  
Maurits van Altvorst
Jonathan Heek
53 - 97 (WIN: BLACK)
44648  
Szabi Buzogany
Dirk Groot
119 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
44649  
Dirk Groot
Szabi Buzogany
30 - 120 (WIN: BLACK)
44650  
Andor Michels
Stian Valle
110 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
44651  
Stian Valle
Andor Michels
55 - 95 (WIN: BLACK)
44652  
Antonio Morillas
John Christian David
120 - 30 (WIN: WHITE)
44653  
John Christian David
Antonio Morillas
42 - 108 (WIN: BLACK)
44654  
Nikita Kurgin
Tudor Serban
94 - 56 (WIN: WHITE)
44655  
Tudor Serban
Nikita Kurgin
43 - 107 (WIN: BLACK)
44656  
Tej Kanwar
Peter Vermeulen
99 - 51 (WIN: WHITE)
44657  
Peter Vermeulen
Tej Kanwar
57 - 93 (WIN: BLACK)
44658  
Rune Valle
Tom Smeding
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
44659  
Tom Smeding
Rune Valle
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
44660  
Gijs van Swaaij
Alexandr Mushtagov
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
44661  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Gijs van Swaaij
75 - 75
44662  
Leopold Tschanter
Willem van der Vegt
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44663  
Willem van der Vegt
Leopold Tschanter
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
44664  
Matthijs Tijink
Luisa Lamprea
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
44665  
Luisa Lamprea
Matthijs Tijink
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
44666  
Robbert van Kessel
Maarten Kok
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
44667  
Maarten Kok
Robbert van Kessel
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 14

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 1211
2Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 1206
3Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 1188
4Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 1180
5Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 1138
6Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 1138
7Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 1071
8Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 1056
9Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 1050
10Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 1039
11Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 1021
12Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 1012
13Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 1011
14Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 1010
15Raul KooterCodeCupAi 998
16Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 991
17Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 983
18Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 978
19C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 959
20Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 959
21Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 957
22Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 952
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 952
24Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 937
25Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 910
26Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 898
27Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 897
28Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 897
29Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 891
30Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 888
31Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 884
32Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 883 1
33Maarten KokCodeCupMain 870
34Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 864
35Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 834
36Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 827
37Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 803
38Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 803
39Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 800 1
40Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 799
41Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 796
42Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 779 2
43Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 749
44Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 748
45Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 619
46Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 605
47Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 604
48Stian ValleCodeCupR 597
49Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 589
50Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 582
51John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 578
52Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 576