CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 16
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 16

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
44720  
Maarten Schadd
Narcis Gemene
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
44721  
Narcis Gemene
Maarten Schadd
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
44722  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Bryan Westerveld
87 - 63 (WIN: WHITE)
44723  
Bryan Westerveld
Abdessamad El Kasimi
60 - 90 (WIN: BLACK)
44724  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Matthias Gelbmann
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44725  
Matthias Gelbmann
Tjeerd van Cappelle
75 - 75
44726  
Marc Oldenhof
Marien Raat
90 - 60 (WIN: WHITE)
44727  
Marien Raat
Marc Oldenhof
54 - 96 (WIN: BLACK)
44728  
Jelle van Cappelle
Kirk Joubert
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
44729  
Kirk Joubert
Jelle van Cappelle
86 - 64 (WIN: WHITE)
44730  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Joaquin van Loon
75 - 75
44731  
Joaquin van Loon
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
44732  
C.A. Nouta
Jochem Raat
99 - 51 (WIN: WHITE)
44733  
Jochem Raat
C.A. Nouta
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
44734  
Sandor Pandur
Koen Wolters
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
44735  
Koen Wolters
Sandor Pandur
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
44736  
Jens Heuseveldt
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44737  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Jens Heuseveldt
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
44738  
Maks Verver
Dorin Damaschin
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
44739  
Dorin Damaschin
Maks Verver
75 - 75
44740  
Raul Kooter
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
44741  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Raul Kooter
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44742  
Marcel Vlastuin
Marc Craenen
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
44743  
Marc Craenen
Marcel Vlastuin
55 - 95 (WIN: BLACK)
44744  
Adil ZARHANE
Willem Melching
95 - 55 (WIN: WHITE)
44745  
Willem Melching
Adil ZARHANE
53 - 97 (WIN: BLACK)
44746  
Rafael Mostert
Maurits van Altvorst
93 - 57 (WIN: WHITE)
44747  
Maurits van Altvorst
Rafael Mostert
35 - 115 (WIN: BLACK)
44748  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Dirk Groot
102 - 48 (WIN: WHITE)
44749  
Dirk Groot
Arnoud Schmiermann
55 - 95 (WIN: BLACK)
44750  
Jonathan Heek
Stian Valle
88 - 62 (WIN: WHITE)
44751  
Stian Valle
Jonathan Heek
53 - 97 (WIN: BLACK)
44752  
Szabi Buzogany
John Christian David
114 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
44753  
John Christian David
Szabi Buzogany
15 - 135 (WIN: BLACK)
44754  
Andor Michels
Tudor Serban
92 - 58 (WIN: WHITE)
44755  
Tudor Serban
Andor Michels
53 - 97 (WIN: BLACK)
44756  
Antonio Morillas
Peter Vermeulen
93 - 57 (WIN: WHITE)
44757  
Peter Vermeulen
Antonio Morillas
53 - 97 (WIN: BLACK)
44758  
Nikita Kurgin
Tom Smeding
75 - 75
44759  
Tom Smeding
Nikita Kurgin
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
44760  
Tej Kanwar
Alexandr Mushtagov
75 - 75
44761  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Tej Kanwar
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
44762  
Rune Valle
Willem van der Vegt
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
44763  
Willem van der Vegt
Rune Valle
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
44764  
Gijs van Swaaij
Luisa Lamprea
75 - 75
44765  
Luisa Lamprea
Gijs van Swaaij
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44766  
Leopold Tschanter
Maarten Kok
75 - 75
44767  
Maarten Kok
Leopold Tschanter
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
44768  
Matthijs Tijink
Reijer van Harten
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
44769  
Reijer van Harten
Matthijs Tijink
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44770  
Robbert van Kessel
Peter Smit
65 - 85 (WIN: BLACK)
44771  
Peter Smit
Robbert van Kessel
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 16

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 1641
2Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 1632
3Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 1541
4Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 1540
5Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 1499
6Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 1445
7Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 1436
8Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 1410
9Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 1407
10Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 1374
11Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 1359
12Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 1359
13Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 1351
14Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 1348
15Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 1325
16Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 1320
17Raul KooterCodeCupAi 1305
18Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 1303
19C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 1297
20Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 1296
21Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 1294
22Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 1274
23Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 1265
24Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 1263
25Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 1215
26Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 1205
27Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 1196 1
28Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 1191
29Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 1190
30Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 1185
31Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 1182
32Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 1178
33Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 1164
34Maarten KokCodeCupMain 1159
35Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 1122
36Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 1121
37Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 1092 1
38Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 1080 2
39Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 1079
40Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 1072
41Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 1057
42Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 1057
43Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 1026
44Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 997
45Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 829
46Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 822
47Stian ValleCodeCupR 808
48Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 805
49Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 785
50Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 784
51Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 767
52John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 715