CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 18
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 18

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
44824  
Maarten Schadd
Matthias Gelbmann
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
44825  
Matthias Gelbmann
Maarten Schadd
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
44826  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Marien Raat
87 - 63 (WIN: WHITE)
44827  
Marien Raat
Abdessamad El Kasimi
54 - 96 (WIN: BLACK)
44828  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Kirk Joubert
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
44829  
Kirk Joubert
Tjeerd van Cappelle
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
44830  
Marc Oldenhof
Joaquin van Loon
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
44831  
Joaquin van Loon
Marc Oldenhof
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
44832  
Jelle van Cappelle
Jochem Raat
93 - 57 (WIN: WHITE)
44833  
Jochem Raat
Jelle van Cappelle
60 - 90 (WIN: BLACK)
44834  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Koen Wolters
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
44835  
Koen Wolters
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)
44836  
C.A. Nouta
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
44837  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
C.A. Nouta
63 - 87 (WIN: BLACK)
44838  
Sandor Pandur
Dorin Damaschin
100 - 0 (WIN: WHITE)
44839  
Dorin Damaschin
Sandor Pandur
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
44840  
Jens Heuseveldt
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
98 - 52 (WIN: WHITE)
44841  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Jens Heuseveldt
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44842  
Maks Verver
Marc Craenen
88 - 62 (WIN: WHITE)
44843  
Marc Craenen
Maks Verver
75 - 75
44844  
Raul Kooter
Willem Melching
86 - 64 (WIN: WHITE)
44845  
Willem Melching
Raul Kooter
63 - 87 (WIN: BLACK)
44846  
Marcel Vlastuin
Maurits van Altvorst
117 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
44847  
Maurits van Altvorst
Marcel Vlastuin
48 - 102 (WIN: BLACK)
44848  
Adil ZARHANE
Dirk Groot
101 - 49 (WIN: WHITE)
44849  
Dirk Groot
Adil ZARHANE
35 - 115 (WIN: BLACK)
44850  
Rafael Mostert
Stian Valle
95 - 55 (WIN: WHITE)
44851  
Stian Valle
Rafael Mostert
54 - 96 (WIN: BLACK)
44852  
Arnoud Schmiermann
John Christian David
92 - 58 (WIN: WHITE)
44853  
John Christian David
Arnoud Schmiermann
48 - 102 (WIN: BLACK)
44854  
Jonathan Heek
Tudor Serban
95 - 55 (WIN: WHITE)
44855  
Tudor Serban
Jonathan Heek
57 - 93 (WIN: BLACK)
44856  
Szabi Buzogany
Peter Vermeulen
97 - 53 (WIN: WHITE)
44857  
Peter Vermeulen
Szabi Buzogany
44 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)
44858  
Andor Michels
Tom Smeding
75 - 75
44859  
Tom Smeding
Andor Michels
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
44860  
Antonio Morillas
Alexandr Mushtagov
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
44861  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Antonio Morillas
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
44862  
Nikita Kurgin
Willem van der Vegt
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
44863  
Willem van der Vegt
Nikita Kurgin
58 - 92 (WIN: BLACK)
44864  
Tej Kanwar
Luisa Lamprea
75 - 75
44865  
Luisa Lamprea
Tej Kanwar
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44866  
Rune Valle
Maarten Kok
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
44867  
Maarten Kok
Rune Valle
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44868  
Gijs van Swaaij
Reijer van Harten
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
44869  
Reijer van Harten
Gijs van Swaaij
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44870  
Leopold Tschanter
Peter Smit
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
44871  
Peter Smit
Leopold Tschanter
75 - 75
44872  
Matthijs Tijink
Narcis Gemene
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
44873  
Narcis Gemene
Matthijs Tijink
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
44874  
Robbert van Kessel
Bryan Westerveld
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
44875  
Bryan Westerveld
Robbert van Kessel
49 - 101 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 18

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 2071
2Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 1914
3Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 1865
4Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 1859
5Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 1811
6Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 1805
7Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 1789
8Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 1788
9Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 1775
10Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 1768
11Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 1751
12Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 1697
13Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 1667
14Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 1658
15Raul KooterCodeCupAi 1650
16Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 1647
17Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 1645
18Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 1628
19Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 1620
20Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 1618
21C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 1616
22Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 1608
23Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 1595
24Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 1589
25Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 1535 1
26Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 1526
27Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 1526
28Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 1505
29Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 1498
30Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 1478
31Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 1466
32Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 1466
33Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 1464
34Maarten KokCodeCupMain 1453
35Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 1420
36Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 1415
37Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 1374 1
38Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 1348
39Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 1346
40Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 1322
41Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 1310 3
42Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 1309
43Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 1282
44Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 1251
45Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 1057
46Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 1034
47Stian ValleCodeCupR 1030
48Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 1004
49Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 992
50Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 969
51Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 963
52John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 940