CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 19
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 19

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
44876  
Maarten Schadd
Marien Raat
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
44877  
Marien Raat
Maarten Schadd
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)
44878  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Kirk Joubert
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
44879  
Kirk Joubert
Abdessamad El Kasimi
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
44880  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Joaquin van Loon
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
44881  
Joaquin van Loon
Tjeerd van Cappelle
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44882  
Marc Oldenhof
Jochem Raat
91 - 59 (WIN: WHITE)
44883  
Jochem Raat
Marc Oldenhof
56 - 94 (WIN: BLACK)
44884  
Jelle van Cappelle
Koen Wolters
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
44885  
Koen Wolters
Jelle van Cappelle
63 - 87 (WIN: BLACK)
44886  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
44887  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
60 - 90 (WIN: BLACK)
44888  
C.A. Nouta
Dorin Damaschin
75 - 75
44889  
Dorin Damaschin
C.A. Nouta
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
44890  
Sandor Pandur
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
102 - 48 (WIN: WHITE)
44891  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Sandor Pandur
75 - 75
44892  
Jens Heuseveldt
Marc Craenen
87 - 63 (WIN: WHITE)
44893  
Marc Craenen
Jens Heuseveldt
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)
44894  
Maks Verver
Willem Melching
106 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
44895  
Willem Melching
Maks Verver
53 - 97 (WIN: BLACK)
44896  
Raul Kooter
Maurits van Altvorst
96 - 54 (WIN: WHITE)
44897  
Maurits van Altvorst
Raul Kooter
54 - 96 (WIN: BLACK)
44898  
Marcel Vlastuin
Dirk Groot
115 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
44899  
Dirk Groot
Marcel Vlastuin
63 - 87 (WIN: BLACK)
44900  
Adil ZARHANE
Stian Valle
101 - 49 (WIN: WHITE)
44901  
Stian Valle
Adil ZARHANE
63 - 87 (WIN: BLACK)
44902  
Rafael Mostert
John Christian David
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
44903  
John Christian David
Rafael Mostert
63 - 87 (WIN: BLACK)
44904  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Tudor Serban
108 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
44905  
Tudor Serban
Arnoud Schmiermann
46 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
44906  
Jonathan Heek
Peter Vermeulen
90 - 60 (WIN: WHITE)
44907  
Peter Vermeulen
Jonathan Heek
57 - 93 (WIN: BLACK)
44908  
Szabi Buzogany
Tom Smeding
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
44909  
Tom Smeding
Szabi Buzogany
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
44910  
Andor Michels
Alexandr Mushtagov
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
44911  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Andor Michels
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
44912  
Antonio Morillas
Willem van der Vegt
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
44913  
Willem van der Vegt
Antonio Morillas
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
44914  
Nikita Kurgin
Luisa Lamprea
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
44915  
Luisa Lamprea
Nikita Kurgin
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
44916  
Tej Kanwar
Maarten Kok
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
44917  
Maarten Kok
Tej Kanwar
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
44918  
Rune Valle
Reijer van Harten
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
44919  
Reijer van Harten
Rune Valle
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44920  
Gijs van Swaaij
Peter Smit
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
44921  
Peter Smit
Gijs van Swaaij
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
44922  
Leopold Tschanter
Narcis Gemene
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44923  
Narcis Gemene
Leopold Tschanter
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
44924  
Matthijs Tijink
Bryan Westerveld
88 - 62 (WIN: WHITE)
44925  
Bryan Westerveld
Matthijs Tijink
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
44926  
Robbert van Kessel
Matthias Gelbmann
75 - 75
44927  
Matthias Gelbmann
Robbert van Kessel
75 - 75

Intermediate score after round 19

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 2216
2Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 2056
3Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 2012
4Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 2007
5Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 2000
6Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 1988
7Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 1970
8Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 1967
9Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 1965
10Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 1963
11Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 1905
12Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 1866
13Raul KooterCodeCupAi 1842
14Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 1831
15Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 1822
16Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 1820
17Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 1818
18Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 1805
19Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 1789
20Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 1785
21Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 1782
22C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 1761
23Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 1756
24Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 1750
25Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 1706 1
26Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 1679
27Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 1676
28Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 1660
29Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 1650
30Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 1623
31Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 1620
32Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 1616
33Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 1612
34Maarten KokCodeCupMain 1597
35Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 1564
36Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 1556
37Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 1510 1
38Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 1504
39Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 1477
40Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 1465 3
41Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 1449
42Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 1440
43Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 1405
44Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 1384
45Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 1172
46Stian ValleCodeCupR 1142
47Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 1131
48Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 1121
49Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 1100
50John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 1064
51Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 1061
52Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 1057