CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 20
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 20

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
44928  
Maarten Schadd
Kirk Joubert
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
44929  
Kirk Joubert
Maarten Schadd
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
44930  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Joaquin van Loon
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
44931  
Joaquin van Loon
Abdessamad El Kasimi
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
44932  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Jochem Raat
100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
44933  
Jochem Raat
Tjeerd van Cappelle
45 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
44934  
Marc Oldenhof
Koen Wolters
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
44935  
Koen Wolters
Marc Oldenhof
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
44936  
Jelle van Cappelle
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
44937  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Jelle van Cappelle
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
44938  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Dorin Damaschin
75 - 75
44939  
Dorin Damaschin
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
44940  
C.A. Nouta
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
44941  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
C.A. Nouta
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
44942  
Sandor Pandur
Marc Craenen
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
44943  
Marc Craenen
Sandor Pandur
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
44944  
Jens Heuseveldt
Willem Melching
99 - 51 (WIN: WHITE)
44945  
Willem Melching
Jens Heuseveldt
41 - 109 (WIN: BLACK)
44946  
Maks Verver
Maurits van Altvorst
88 - 62 (WIN: WHITE)
44947  
Maurits van Altvorst
Maks Verver
47 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
44948  
Raul Kooter
Dirk Groot
87 - 63 (WIN: WHITE)
44949  
Dirk Groot
Raul Kooter
42 - 108 (WIN: BLACK)
44950  
Marcel Vlastuin
Stian Valle
105 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
44951  
Stian Valle
Marcel Vlastuin
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)
44952  
Adil ZARHANE
John Christian David
108 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
44953  
John Christian David
Adil ZARHANE
53 - 97 (WIN: BLACK)
44954  
Rafael Mostert
Tudor Serban
120 - 30 (WIN: WHITE)
44955  
Tudor Serban
Rafael Mostert
48 - 102 (WIN: BLACK)
44956  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Peter Vermeulen
115 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
44957  
Peter Vermeulen
Arnoud Schmiermann
34 - 116 (WIN: BLACK)
44958  
Jonathan Heek
Tom Smeding
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
44959  
Tom Smeding
Jonathan Heek
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
44960  
Szabi Buzogany
Alexandr Mushtagov
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
44961  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Szabi Buzogany
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
44962  
Andor Michels
Willem van der Vegt
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
44963  
Willem van der Vegt
Andor Michels
65 - 85 (WIN: BLACK)
44964  
Antonio Morillas
Luisa Lamprea
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
44965  
Luisa Lamprea
Antonio Morillas
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
44966  
Nikita Kurgin
Maarten Kok
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
44967  
Maarten Kok
Nikita Kurgin
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
44968  
Tej Kanwar
Reijer van Harten
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
44969  
Reijer van Harten
Tej Kanwar
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
44970  
Rune Valle
Peter Smit
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
44971  
Peter Smit
Rune Valle
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
44972  
Gijs van Swaaij
Narcis Gemene
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
44973  
Narcis Gemene
Gijs van Swaaij
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
44974  
Leopold Tschanter
Bryan Westerveld
87 - 63 (WIN: WHITE)
44975  
Bryan Westerveld
Leopold Tschanter
42 - 108 (WIN: BLACK)
44976  
Matthijs Tijink
Matthias Gelbmann
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
44977  
Matthias Gelbmann
Matthijs Tijink
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
44978  
Robbert van Kessel
Marien Raat
85 - 65 (WIN: WHITE)
44979  
Marien Raat
Robbert van Kessel
61 - 89 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 20

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 2360
2Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 2231
3Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 2195
4Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 2187
5Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 2177
6Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 2168
7Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 2161
8Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 2160
9Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 2140
10Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 2123
11Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 2070
12Raul KooterCodeCupAi 2037
13Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 2028
14Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 2022
15Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 2020
16Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 1984
17Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 1980
18Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 1974
19Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 1971
20Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 1955
21Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 1943
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 1930
23Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 1919
24C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 1917
25Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 1853 1
26Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 1850
27Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 1835
28Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 1811
29Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 1808
30Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 1765
31Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 1764
32Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 1762
33Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 1756
34Maarten KokCodeCupMain 1744
35Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 1709
36Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 1699
37Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 1647 1
38Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 1639
39Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 1617 3
40Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 1611
41Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 1591
42Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 1549
43Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 1545
44Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 1510
45Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 1267
46Stian ValleCodeCupR 1251
47Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 1223
48Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 1209
49Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 1190
50Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 1166
51John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 1159
52Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 1135