CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 23
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 23

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
45084  
Maarten Schadd
Koen Wolters
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
45085  
Koen Wolters
Maarten Schadd
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
45086  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
86 - 64 (WIN: WHITE)
45087  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Abdessamad El Kasimi
60 - 90 (WIN: BLACK)
45088  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Dorin Damaschin
75 - 75
45089  
Dorin Damaschin
Tjeerd van Cappelle
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45090  
Marc Oldenhof
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
45091  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Marc Oldenhof
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
45092  
Jelle van Cappelle
Marc Craenen
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
45093  
Marc Craenen
Jelle van Cappelle
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
45094  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Willem Melching
100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
45095  
Willem Melching
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
48 - 102 (WIN: BLACK)
45096  
C.A. Nouta
Maurits van Altvorst
104 - 46 (WIN: WHITE)
45097  
Maurits van Altvorst
C.A. Nouta
65 - 85 (WIN: BLACK)
45098  
Sandor Pandur
Dirk Groot
91 - 59 (WIN: WHITE)
45099  
Dirk Groot
Sandor Pandur
43 - 107 (WIN: BLACK)
45100  
Jens Heuseveldt
Stian Valle
106 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
45101  
Stian Valle
Jens Heuseveldt
51 - 99 (WIN: BLACK)
45102  
Maks Verver
John Christian David
94 - 56 (WIN: WHITE)
45103  
John Christian David
Maks Verver
54 - 96 (WIN: BLACK)
45104  
Raul Kooter
Tudor Serban
93 - 57 (WIN: WHITE)
45105  
Tudor Serban
Raul Kooter
54 - 96 (WIN: BLACK)
45106  
Marcel Vlastuin
Peter Vermeulen
120 - 30 (WIN: WHITE)
45107  
Peter Vermeulen
Marcel Vlastuin
56 - 94 (WIN: BLACK)
45108  
Adil ZARHANE
Tom Smeding
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
45109  
Tom Smeding
Adil ZARHANE
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45110  
Rafael Mostert
Alexandr Mushtagov
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45111  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Rafael Mostert
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45112  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Willem van der Vegt
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
45113  
Willem van der Vegt
Arnoud Schmiermann
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
45114  
Jonathan Heek
Luisa Lamprea
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45115  
Luisa Lamprea
Jonathan Heek
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45116  
Szabi Buzogany
Maarten Kok
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
45117  
Maarten Kok
Szabi Buzogany
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45118  
Andor Michels
Reijer van Harten
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45119  
Reijer van Harten
Andor Michels
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
45120  
Antonio Morillas
Peter Smit
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
45121  
Peter Smit
Antonio Morillas
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
45122  
Nikita Kurgin
Narcis Gemene
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
45123  
Narcis Gemene
Nikita Kurgin
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
45124  
Tej Kanwar
Bryan Westerveld
85 - 65 (WIN: WHITE)
45125  
Bryan Westerveld
Tej Kanwar
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
45126  
Rune Valle
Matthias Gelbmann
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
45127  
Matthias Gelbmann
Rune Valle
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45128  
Gijs van Swaaij
Marien Raat
87 - 63 (WIN: WHITE)
45129  
Marien Raat
Gijs van Swaaij
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)
45130  
Leopold Tschanter
Kirk Joubert
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45131  
Kirk Joubert
Leopold Tschanter
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45132  
Matthijs Tijink
Joaquin van Loon
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
45133  
Joaquin van Loon
Matthijs Tijink
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45134  
Robbert van Kessel
Jochem Raat
96 - 54 (WIN: WHITE)
45135  
Jochem Raat
Robbert van Kessel
44 - 106 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 23

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 2806
2Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 2774
3Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 2721
4Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 2690
5Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 2678
6Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 2629
7Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 2629
8Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 2627
9Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 2626
10Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 2623
11Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 2610
12Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 2590
13Raul KooterCodeCupAi 2582
14Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 2566
15Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 2533
16Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 2513
17Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 2497
18Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 2494
19Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 2486
20C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 2466
21Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 2460
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 2446
23Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 2425
24Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 2415
25Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 2355
26Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 2324 1
27Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 2294
28Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 2267
29Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 2253
30Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 2214
31Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 2208
32Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 2208
33Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 2195
34Maarten KokCodeCupMain 2177
35Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 2167
36Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 2105
37Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 2090 1
38Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 2073
39Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 2004
40Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 1991 4
41Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 1951
42Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 1950
43Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 1931
44Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 1901
45Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 1601
46Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 1558
47Stian ValleCodeCupR 1554
48Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 1534
49John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 1507
50Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 1480
51Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 1458
52Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 1424