CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 24
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 24

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
45136  
Maarten Schadd
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45137  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Maarten Schadd
61 - 89 (WIN: BLACK)
45138  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Dorin Damaschin
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
45139  
Dorin Damaschin
Abdessamad El Kasimi
75 - 75
45140  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
45141  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Tjeerd van Cappelle
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
45142  
Marc Oldenhof
Marc Craenen
97 - 53 (WIN: WHITE)
45143  
Marc Craenen
Marc Oldenhof
63 - 87 (WIN: BLACK)
45144  
Jelle van Cappelle
Willem Melching
101 - 49 (WIN: WHITE)
45145  
Willem Melching
Jelle van Cappelle
38 - 112 (WIN: BLACK)
45146  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Maurits van Altvorst
101 - 49 (WIN: WHITE)
45147  
Maurits van Altvorst
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
34 - 116 (WIN: BLACK)
45148  
C.A. Nouta
Dirk Groot
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
45149  
Dirk Groot
C.A. Nouta
40 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
45150  
Sandor Pandur
Stian Valle
107 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
45151  
Stian Valle
Sandor Pandur
51 - 99 (WIN: BLACK)
45152  
Jens Heuseveldt
John Christian David
96 - 54 (WIN: WHITE)
45153  
John Christian David
Jens Heuseveldt
62 - 88 (WIN: BLACK)
45154  
Maks Verver
Tudor Serban
94 - 56 (WIN: WHITE)
45155  
Tudor Serban
Maks Verver
56 - 94 (WIN: BLACK)
45156  
Raul Kooter
Peter Vermeulen
93 - 57 (WIN: WHITE)
45157  
Peter Vermeulen
Raul Kooter
40 - 110 (WIN: BLACK)
45158  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tom Smeding
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
45159  
Tom Smeding
Marcel Vlastuin
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
45160  
Adil ZARHANE
Alexandr Mushtagov
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45161  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Adil ZARHANE
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
45162  
Rafael Mostert
Willem van der Vegt
91 - 59 (WIN: WHITE)
45163  
Willem van der Vegt
Rafael Mostert
45 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
45164  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Luisa Lamprea
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45165  
Luisa Lamprea
Arnoud Schmiermann
75 - 75
45166  
Jonathan Heek
Maarten Kok
86 - 64 (WIN: WHITE)
45167  
Maarten Kok
Jonathan Heek
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
45168  
Szabi Buzogany
Reijer van Harten
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45169  
Reijer van Harten
Szabi Buzogany
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45170  
Andor Michels
Peter Smit
75 - 75
45171  
Peter Smit
Andor Michels
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
45172  
Antonio Morillas
Narcis Gemene
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45173  
Narcis Gemene
Antonio Morillas
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45174  
Nikita Kurgin
Bryan Westerveld
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
45175  
Bryan Westerveld
Nikita Kurgin
57 - 93 (WIN: BLACK)
45176  
Tej Kanwar
Matthias Gelbmann
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45177  
Matthias Gelbmann
Tej Kanwar
75 - 75
45178  
Rune Valle
Marien Raat
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
45179  
Marien Raat
Rune Valle
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
45180  
Gijs van Swaaij
Kirk Joubert
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
45181  
Kirk Joubert
Gijs van Swaaij
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
45182  
Leopold Tschanter
Joaquin van Loon
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
45183  
Joaquin van Loon
Leopold Tschanter
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
45184  
Matthijs Tijink
Jochem Raat
99 - 51 (WIN: WHITE)
45185  
Jochem Raat
Matthijs Tijink
43 - 107 (WIN: BLACK)
45186  
Robbert van Kessel
Koen Wolters
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
45187  
Koen Wolters
Robbert van Kessel
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 24

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 2952
2Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 2917
3Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 2886
4Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 2867
5Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 2827
6Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 2814
7Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 2813
8Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 2804
9Raul KooterCodeCupAi 2785
10Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 2775
11Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 2773
12Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 2769
13Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 2739
14Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 2738
15Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 2728
16Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 2703
17Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 2703
18Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 2678
19Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 2669
20C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 2659
21Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 2619
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 2590
23Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 2585
24Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 2578
25Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 2537 1
26Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 2518
27Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 2448
28Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 2418
29Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 2410
30Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 2368
31Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 2364
32Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 2360
33Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 2349
34Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 2321
35Maarten KokCodeCupMain 2312
36Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 2242
37Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 2231 1
38Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 2177
39Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 2141
40Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 2135 4
41Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 2091
42Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 2066
43Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 2056
44Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 2039
45Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 1695
46Stian ValleCodeCupR 1648
47Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 1645
48John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 1623
49Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 1617
50Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 1577
51Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 1565
52Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 1536