CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 25
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 25

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
45188  
Maarten Schadd
Dorin Damaschin
75 - 75
45189  
Dorin Damaschin
Maarten Schadd
88 - 0 (WIN: WHITE)
45190  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
96 - 54 (WIN: WHITE)
45191  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Abdessamad El Kasimi
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
45192  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Marc Craenen
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45193  
Marc Craenen
Tjeerd van Cappelle
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)
45194  
Marc Oldenhof
Willem Melching
95 - 55 (WIN: WHITE)
45195  
Willem Melching
Marc Oldenhof
50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
45196  
Jelle van Cappelle
Maurits van Altvorst
91 - 59 (WIN: WHITE)
45197  
Maurits van Altvorst
Jelle van Cappelle
49 - 101 (WIN: BLACK)
45198  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Dirk Groot
104 - 46 (WIN: WHITE)
45199  
Dirk Groot
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
32 - 118 (WIN: BLACK)
45200  
C.A. Nouta
Stian Valle
101 - 49 (WIN: WHITE)
45201  
Stian Valle
C.A. Nouta
54 - 96 (WIN: BLACK)
45202  
Sandor Pandur
John Christian David
111 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
45203  
John Christian David
Sandor Pandur
38 - 112 (WIN: BLACK)
45204  
Jens Heuseveldt
Tudor Serban
100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
45205  
Tudor Serban
Jens Heuseveldt
48 - 102 (WIN: BLACK)
45206  
Maks Verver
Peter Vermeulen
101 - 49 (WIN: WHITE)
45207  
Peter Vermeulen
Maks Verver
48 - 102 (WIN: BLACK)
45208  
Raul Kooter
Tom Smeding
75 - 75
45209  
Tom Smeding
Raul Kooter
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45210  
Marcel Vlastuin
Alexandr Mushtagov
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45211  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Marcel Vlastuin
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45212  
Adil ZARHANE
Willem van der Vegt
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
45213  
Willem van der Vegt
Adil ZARHANE
60 - 90 (WIN: BLACK)
45214  
Rafael Mostert
Luisa Lamprea
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45215  
Luisa Lamprea
Rafael Mostert
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45216  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Maarten Kok
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45217  
Maarten Kok
Arnoud Schmiermann
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45218  
Jonathan Heek
Reijer van Harten
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45219  
Reijer van Harten
Jonathan Heek
75 - 75
45220  
Szabi Buzogany
Peter Smit
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)
45221  
Peter Smit
Szabi Buzogany
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
45222  
Andor Michels
Narcis Gemene
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45223  
Narcis Gemene
Andor Michels
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
45224  
Antonio Morillas
Bryan Westerveld
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
45225  
Bryan Westerveld
Antonio Morillas
55 - 95 (WIN: BLACK)
45226  
Nikita Kurgin
Matthias Gelbmann
75 - 75
45227  
Matthias Gelbmann
Nikita Kurgin
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
45228  
Tej Kanwar
Marien Raat
92 - 58 (WIN: WHITE)
45229  
Marien Raat
Tej Kanwar
55 - 95 (WIN: BLACK)
45230  
Rune Valle
Kirk Joubert
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45231  
Kirk Joubert
Rune Valle
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
45232  
Gijs van Swaaij
Joaquin van Loon
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45233  
Joaquin van Loon
Gijs van Swaaij
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45234  
Leopold Tschanter
Jochem Raat
86 - 64 (WIN: WHITE)
45235  
Jochem Raat
Leopold Tschanter
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
45236  
Matthijs Tijink
Koen Wolters
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
45237  
Koen Wolters
Matthijs Tijink
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
45238  
Robbert van Kessel
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
85 - 65 (WIN: WHITE)
45239  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Robbert van Kessel
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 25

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 3084
2Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 3064
3Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 3038
4Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 3034
5Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 3017
6Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 3015
7Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 2978
8Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 2962
9Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 2957
10Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 2946
11Raul KooterCodeCupAi 2936
12Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 2926
13Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 2925
14Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 2925
15Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 2920
16Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 2885
17Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 2873
18Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 2865
19C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 2856
20Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 2845
21Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 2766
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 2759
23Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 2748
24Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 2729 1
25Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 2684
26Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 2653 1
27Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 2601
28Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 2570
29Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 2559
30Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 2517
31Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 2517
32Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 2507
33Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 2502
34Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 2489
35Maarten KokCodeCupMain 2461
36Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 2376
37Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 2374 1
38Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 2306
39Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 2298 4
40Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 2279
41Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 2215
42Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 2203
43Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 2179
44Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 2152
45Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 1826
46Stian ValleCodeCupR 1751
47Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 1750
48Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 1725
49John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 1700
50Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 1674
51Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 1643
52Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 1634