CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 26
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 26

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
45240  
Maarten Schadd
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
94 - 56 (WIN: WHITE)
45241  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Maarten Schadd
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
45242  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Marc Craenen
93 - 57 (WIN: WHITE)
45243  
Marc Craenen
Abdessamad El Kasimi
59 - 91 (WIN: BLACK)
45244  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Willem Melching
91 - 59 (WIN: WHITE)
45245  
Willem Melching
Tjeerd van Cappelle
42 - 108 (WIN: BLACK)
45246  
Marc Oldenhof
Maurits van Altvorst
99 - 51 (WIN: WHITE)
45247  
Maurits van Altvorst
Marc Oldenhof
45 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
45248  
Jelle van Cappelle
Dirk Groot
106 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
45249  
Dirk Groot
Jelle van Cappelle
38 - 112 (WIN: BLACK)
45250  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Stian Valle
94 - 56 (WIN: WHITE)
45251  
Stian Valle
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
48 - 102 (WIN: BLACK)
45252  
C.A. Nouta
John Christian David
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
45253  
John Christian David
C.A. Nouta
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)
45254  
Sandor Pandur
Tudor Serban
113 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
45255  
Tudor Serban
Sandor Pandur
28 - 122 (WIN: BLACK)
45256  
Jens Heuseveldt
Peter Vermeulen
98 - 52 (WIN: WHITE)
45257  
Peter Vermeulen
Jens Heuseveldt
52 - 98 (WIN: BLACK)
45258  
Maks Verver
Tom Smeding
75 - 75
45259  
Tom Smeding
Maks Verver
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45260  
Raul Kooter
Alexandr Mushtagov
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45261  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Raul Kooter
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45262  
Marcel Vlastuin
Willem van der Vegt
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45263  
Willem van der Vegt
Marcel Vlastuin
75 - 75
45264  
Adil ZARHANE
Luisa Lamprea
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
45265  
Luisa Lamprea
Adil ZARHANE
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
45266  
Rafael Mostert
Maarten Kok
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
45267  
Maarten Kok
Rafael Mostert
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
45268  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Reijer van Harten
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45269  
Reijer van Harten
Arnoud Schmiermann
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45270  
Jonathan Heek
Peter Smit
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45271  
Peter Smit
Jonathan Heek
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45272  
Szabi Buzogany
Narcis Gemene
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
45273  
Narcis Gemene
Szabi Buzogany
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45274  
Andor Michels
Bryan Westerveld
90 - 60 (WIN: WHITE)
45275  
Bryan Westerveld
Andor Michels
62 - 88 (WIN: BLACK)
45276  
Antonio Morillas
Matthias Gelbmann
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
45277  
Matthias Gelbmann
Antonio Morillas
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
45278  
Nikita Kurgin
Marien Raat
86 - 64 (WIN: WHITE)
45279  
Marien Raat
Nikita Kurgin
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
45280  
Tej Kanwar
Kirk Joubert
75 - 75
45281  
Kirk Joubert
Tej Kanwar
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45282  
Rune Valle
Joaquin van Loon
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
45283  
Joaquin van Loon
Rune Valle
75 - 75
45284  
Gijs van Swaaij
Jochem Raat
99 - 51 (WIN: WHITE)
45285  
Jochem Raat
Gijs van Swaaij
55 - 95 (WIN: BLACK)
45286  
Leopold Tschanter
Koen Wolters
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
45287  
Koen Wolters
Leopold Tschanter
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
45288  
Matthijs Tijink
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
45289  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Matthijs Tijink
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45290  
Robbert van Kessel
Dorin Damaschin
75 - 75
45291  
Dorin Damaschin
Robbert van Kessel
75 - 75

Intermediate score after round 26

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 3232
2Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 3213
3Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 3211
4Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 3197
5Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 3195
6Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 3193
7Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 3168
8Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 3125
9Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 3124
10Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 3121
11Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 3098
12Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 3095
13Raul KooterCodeCupAi 3083
14Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 3079
15Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 3077
16Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 3076
17Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 3039
18Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 3029
19Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 3023
20C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 3022
21Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 2960
22Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 2947
23Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 2947 1
24Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 2919
25Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 2834
26Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 2830 1
27Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 2754
28Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 2713
29Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 2708
30Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 2670
31Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 2663
32Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 2658
33Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 2654
34Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 2636
35Maarten KokCodeCupMain 2602
36Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 2523 1
37Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 2518
38Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 2457
39Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 2448 4
40Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 2419
41Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 2338
42Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 2319
43Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 2301
44Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 2285
45Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 1932
46Stian ValleCodeCupR 1855
47Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 1851
48John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 1834
49Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 1821
50Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 1778
51Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 1725
52Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 1699