CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 27
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 27

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
45292  
Maarten Schadd
Marc Craenen
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
45293  
Marc Craenen
Maarten Schadd
63 - 87 (WIN: BLACK)
45294  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Willem Melching
92 - 58 (WIN: WHITE)
45295  
Willem Melching
Abdessamad El Kasimi
51 - 99 (WIN: BLACK)
45296  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Maurits van Altvorst
108 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
45297  
Maurits van Altvorst
Tjeerd van Cappelle
57 - 93 (WIN: BLACK)
45298  
Marc Oldenhof
Dirk Groot
106 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
45299  
Dirk Groot
Marc Oldenhof
47 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
45300  
Jelle van Cappelle
Stian Valle
93 - 57 (WIN: WHITE)
45301  
Stian Valle
Jelle van Cappelle
48 - 102 (WIN: BLACK)
45302  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
John Christian David
93 - 57 (WIN: WHITE)
45303  
John Christian David
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
48 - 102 (WIN: BLACK)
45304  
C.A. Nouta
Tudor Serban
95 - 55 (WIN: WHITE)
45305  
Tudor Serban
C.A. Nouta
42 - 108 (WIN: BLACK)
45306  
Sandor Pandur
Peter Vermeulen
103 - 47 (WIN: WHITE)
45307  
Peter Vermeulen
Sandor Pandur
37 - 113 (WIN: BLACK)
45308  
Jens Heuseveldt
Tom Smeding
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45309  
Tom Smeding
Jens Heuseveldt
75 - 75
45310  
Maks Verver
Alexandr Mushtagov
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
45311  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Maks Verver
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45312  
Raul Kooter
Willem van der Vegt
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
45313  
Willem van der Vegt
Raul Kooter
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45314  
Marcel Vlastuin
Luisa Lamprea
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
45315  
Luisa Lamprea
Marcel Vlastuin
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45316  
Adil ZARHANE
Maarten Kok
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
45317  
Maarten Kok
Adil ZARHANE
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45318  
Rafael Mostert
Reijer van Harten
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
45319  
Reijer van Harten
Rafael Mostert
75 - 75
45320  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Peter Smit
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45321  
Peter Smit
Arnoud Schmiermann
75 - 75
45322  
Jonathan Heek
Narcis Gemene
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45323  
Narcis Gemene
Jonathan Heek
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
45324  
Szabi Buzogany
Bryan Westerveld
92 - 58 (WIN: WHITE)
45325  
Bryan Westerveld
Szabi Buzogany
47 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
45326  
Andor Michels
Matthias Gelbmann
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
45327  
Matthias Gelbmann
Andor Michels
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
45328  
Antonio Morillas
Marien Raat
102 - 48 (WIN: WHITE)
45329  
Marien Raat
Antonio Morillas
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
45330  
Nikita Kurgin
Kirk Joubert
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45331  
Kirk Joubert
Nikita Kurgin
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
45332  
Tej Kanwar
Joaquin van Loon
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45333  
Joaquin van Loon
Tej Kanwar
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45334  
Rune Valle
Jochem Raat
91 - 59 (WIN: WHITE)
45335  
Jochem Raat
Rune Valle
49 - 101 (WIN: BLACK)
45336  
Gijs van Swaaij
Koen Wolters
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
45337  
Koen Wolters
Gijs van Swaaij
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
45338  
Leopold Tschanter
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45339  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Leopold Tschanter
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45340  
Matthijs Tijink
Dorin Damaschin
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
45341  
Dorin Damaschin
Matthijs Tijink
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
45342  
Robbert van Kessel
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
103 - 47 (WIN: WHITE)
45343  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Robbert van Kessel
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 27

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 3427
2Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 3413
3Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 3368
4Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 3360
5Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 3349
6Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 3339
7Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 3322
8Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 3316
9Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 3286
10Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 3280
11Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 3276
12Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 3274
13Raul KooterCodeCupAi 3242
14Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 3242
15Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 3233
16Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 3231
17Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 3228
18C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 3225
19Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 3220
20Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 3177
21Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 3148
22Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 3142 1
23Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 3120
24Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 3066
25Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 3016
26Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 3006 1
27Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 2900
28Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 2859
29Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 2858
30Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 2824
31Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 2814
32Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 2811
33Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 2800
34Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 2787
35Maarten KokCodeCupMain 2748
36Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 2671
37Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 2667 1
38Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 2598
39Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 2594 4
40Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 2559
41Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 2456
42Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 2443
43Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 2406
44Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 2404
45Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 2040
46Stian ValleCodeCupR 1960
47Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 1960
48John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 1939
49Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 1920
50Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 1862
51Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 1816
52Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 1796