CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 28
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 28

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
45344  
Maarten Schadd
Willem Melching
90 - 60 (WIN: WHITE)
45345  
Willem Melching
Maarten Schadd
53 - 97 (WIN: BLACK)
45346  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Maurits van Altvorst
94 - 56 (WIN: WHITE)
45347  
Maurits van Altvorst
Abdessamad El Kasimi
51 - 99 (WIN: BLACK)
45348  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Dirk Groot
101 - 49 (WIN: WHITE)
45349  
Dirk Groot
Tjeerd van Cappelle
46 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
45350  
Marc Oldenhof
Stian Valle
95 - 55 (WIN: WHITE)
45351  
Stian Valle
Marc Oldenhof
48 - 102 (WIN: BLACK)
45352  
Jelle van Cappelle
John Christian David
94 - 56 (WIN: WHITE)
45353  
John Christian David
Jelle van Cappelle
60 - 90 (WIN: BLACK)
45354  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Tudor Serban
100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
45355  
Tudor Serban
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
41 - 109 (WIN: BLACK)
45356  
C.A. Nouta
Peter Vermeulen
92 - 58 (WIN: WHITE)
45357  
Peter Vermeulen
C.A. Nouta
55 - 95 (WIN: BLACK)
45358  
Sandor Pandur
Tom Smeding
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45359  
Tom Smeding
Sandor Pandur
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45360  
Jens Heuseveldt
Alexandr Mushtagov
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45361  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Jens Heuseveldt
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45362  
Maks Verver
Willem van der Vegt
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
45363  
Willem van der Vegt
Maks Verver
58 - 92 (WIN: BLACK)
45364  
Raul Kooter
Luisa Lamprea
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
45365  
Luisa Lamprea
Raul Kooter
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45366  
Marcel Vlastuin
Maarten Kok
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
45367  
Maarten Kok
Marcel Vlastuin
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45368  
Adil ZARHANE
Reijer van Harten
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45369  
Reijer van Harten
Adil ZARHANE
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
45370  
Rafael Mostert
Peter Smit
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
45371  
Peter Smit
Rafael Mostert
59 - 91 (WIN: BLACK)
45372  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Narcis Gemene
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45373  
Narcis Gemene
Arnoud Schmiermann
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
45374  
Jonathan Heek
Bryan Westerveld
86 - 64 (WIN: WHITE)
45375  
Bryan Westerveld
Jonathan Heek
60 - 90 (WIN: BLACK)
45376  
Szabi Buzogany
Matthias Gelbmann
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
45377  
Matthias Gelbmann
Szabi Buzogany
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45378  
Andor Michels
Marien Raat
86 - 64 (WIN: WHITE)
45379  
Marien Raat
Andor Michels
61 - 89 (WIN: BLACK)
45380  
Antonio Morillas
Kirk Joubert
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45381  
Kirk Joubert
Antonio Morillas
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
45382  
Nikita Kurgin
Joaquin van Loon
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45383  
Joaquin van Loon
Nikita Kurgin
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45384  
Tej Kanwar
Jochem Raat
90 - 60 (WIN: WHITE)
45385  
Jochem Raat
Tej Kanwar
50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
45386  
Rune Valle
Koen Wolters
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
45387  
Koen Wolters
Rune Valle
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)
45388  
Gijs van Swaaij
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
45389  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Gijs van Swaaij
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
45390  
Leopold Tschanter
Dorin Damaschin
90 - 0 (WIN: WHITE)
45391  
Dorin Damaschin
Leopold Tschanter
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
45392  
Matthijs Tijink
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
45393  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Matthijs Tijink
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
45394  
Robbert van Kessel
Marc Craenen
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
45395  
Marc Craenen
Robbert van Kessel
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 28

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 3581
2Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 3567
3Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 3525
4Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 3522
5Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 3511
6Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 3507
7Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 3505
8Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 3498
9Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 3483
10Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 3430
11Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 3429
12Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 3424
13Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 3418
14Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 3417
15Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 3413
16C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 3412
17Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 3409
18Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 3395
19Raul KooterCodeCupAi 3390
20Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 3353
21Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 3344
22Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 3326 1
23Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 3279
24Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 3223
25Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 3193 1
26Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 3184
27Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 3053
28Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 3010
29Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 3005
30Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 2968
31Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 2961
32Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 2960
33Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 2945
34Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 2915
35Maarten KokCodeCupMain 2894
36Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 2819 1
37Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 2812
38Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 2722
39Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 2695
40Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 2677 5
41Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 2589
42Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 2575
43Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 2530
44Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 2529
45Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 2150
46Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 2073
47Stian ValleCodeCupR 2063
48John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 2055
49Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 2027
50Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 1975
51Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 1911
52Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 1887