CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 29
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 29

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
45396  
Maarten Schadd
Maurits van Altvorst
96 - 54 (WIN: WHITE)
45397  
Maurits van Altvorst
Maarten Schadd
57 - 93 (WIN: BLACK)
45398  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Dirk Groot
101 - 49 (WIN: WHITE)
45399  
Dirk Groot
Abdessamad El Kasimi
57 - 93 (WIN: BLACK)
45400  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Stian Valle
99 - 51 (WIN: WHITE)
45401  
Stian Valle
Tjeerd van Cappelle
48 - 102 (WIN: BLACK)
45402  
Marc Oldenhof
John Christian David
85 - 65 (WIN: WHITE)
45403  
John Christian David
Marc Oldenhof
45 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
45404  
Jelle van Cappelle
Tudor Serban
91 - 59 (WIN: WHITE)
45405  
Tudor Serban
Jelle van Cappelle
47 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
45406  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Peter Vermeulen
98 - 52 (WIN: WHITE)
45407  
Peter Vermeulen
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
45408  
C.A. Nouta
Tom Smeding
75 - 75
45409  
Tom Smeding
C.A. Nouta
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45410  
Sandor Pandur
Alexandr Mushtagov
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
45411  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Sandor Pandur
75 - 75
45412  
Jens Heuseveldt
Willem van der Vegt
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
45413  
Willem van der Vegt
Jens Heuseveldt
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
45414  
Maks Verver
Luisa Lamprea
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45415  
Luisa Lamprea
Maks Verver
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45416  
Raul Kooter
Maarten Kok
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
45417  
Maarten Kok
Raul Kooter
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
45418  
Marcel Vlastuin
Reijer van Harten
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45419  
Reijer van Harten
Marcel Vlastuin
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45420  
Adil ZARHANE
Peter Smit
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
45421  
Peter Smit
Adil ZARHANE
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
45422  
Rafael Mostert
Narcis Gemene
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
45423  
Narcis Gemene
Rafael Mostert
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45424  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Bryan Westerveld
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45425  
Bryan Westerveld
Arnoud Schmiermann
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
45426  
Jonathan Heek
Matthias Gelbmann
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45427  
Matthias Gelbmann
Jonathan Heek
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45428  
Szabi Buzogany
Marien Raat
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
45429  
Marien Raat
Szabi Buzogany
55 - 95 (WIN: BLACK)
45430  
Andor Michels
Kirk Joubert
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45431  
Kirk Joubert
Andor Michels
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
45432  
Antonio Morillas
Joaquin van Loon
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45433  
Joaquin van Loon
Antonio Morillas
75 - 75
45434  
Nikita Kurgin
Jochem Raat
105 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
45435  
Jochem Raat
Nikita Kurgin
59 - 91 (WIN: BLACK)
45436  
Tej Kanwar
Koen Wolters
86 - 64 (WIN: WHITE)
45437  
Koen Wolters
Tej Kanwar
63 - 87 (WIN: BLACK)
45438  
Rune Valle
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45439  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Rune Valle
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45440  
Gijs van Swaaij
Dorin Damaschin
75 - 0
45441  
Dorin Damaschin
Gijs van Swaaij
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45442  
Leopold Tschanter
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
45443  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Leopold Tschanter
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
45444  
Matthijs Tijink
Marc Craenen
86 - 64 (WIN: WHITE)
45445  
Marc Craenen
Matthijs Tijink
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
45446  
Robbert van Kessel
Willem Melching
96 - 54 (WIN: WHITE)
45447  
Willem Melching
Robbert van Kessel
51 - 99 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 29

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 3760
2Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 3723
3Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 3712
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 3673
5Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 3671
6Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 3669
7Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 3666
8Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 3664
9Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 3648
10Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 3626
11Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 3607
12Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 3591
13Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 3587
14Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 3572
15Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 3565
16C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 3561
17Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 3559
18Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 3554
19Raul KooterCodeCupAi 3550
20Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 3542
21Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 3520 1
22Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 3514
23Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 3427
24Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 3382 1
25Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 3379
26Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 3376
27Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 3208
28Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 3160
29Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 3156
30Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 3121
31Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 3113
32Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 3110
33Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 3090
34Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 3056
35Maarten KokCodeCupMain 3034
36Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 2971 1
37Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 2965
38Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 2858
39Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 2822
40Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 2754 6
41Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 2736
42Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 2705
43Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 2672
44Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 2650
45Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 2254
46Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 2178
47John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 2165
48Stian ValleCodeCupR 2162
49Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 2138
50Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 2077
51Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 2017
52Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 1993