CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 31
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 31

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
45500  
Maarten Schadd
Stian Valle
88 - 62 (WIN: WHITE)
45501  
Stian Valle
Maarten Schadd
53 - 97 (WIN: BLACK)
45502  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
John Christian David
94 - 56 (WIN: WHITE)
45503  
John Christian David
Abdessamad El Kasimi
56 - 94 (WIN: BLACK)
45504  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Tudor Serban
105 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
45505  
Tudor Serban
Tjeerd van Cappelle
57 - 93 (WIN: BLACK)
45506  
Marc Oldenhof
Peter Vermeulen
96 - 54 (WIN: WHITE)
45507  
Peter Vermeulen
Marc Oldenhof
50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
45508  
Jelle van Cappelle
Tom Smeding
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
45509  
Tom Smeding
Jelle van Cappelle
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
45510  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Alexandr Mushtagov
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
45511  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45512  
C.A. Nouta
Willem van der Vegt
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
45513  
Willem van der Vegt
C.A. Nouta
62 - 88 (WIN: BLACK)
45514  
Sandor Pandur
Luisa Lamprea
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45515  
Luisa Lamprea
Sandor Pandur
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45516  
Jens Heuseveldt
Maarten Kok
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
45517  
Maarten Kok
Jens Heuseveldt
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
45518  
Maks Verver
Reijer van Harten
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45519  
Reijer van Harten
Maks Verver
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45520  
Raul Kooter
Peter Smit
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
45521  
Peter Smit
Raul Kooter
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45522  
Marcel Vlastuin
Narcis Gemene
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45523  
Narcis Gemene
Marcel Vlastuin
75 - 75
45524  
Adil ZARHANE
Bryan Westerveld
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
45525  
Bryan Westerveld
Adil ZARHANE
59 - 91 (WIN: BLACK)
45526  
Rafael Mostert
Matthias Gelbmann
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
45527  
Matthias Gelbmann
Rafael Mostert
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45528  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Marien Raat
88 - 62 (WIN: WHITE)
45529  
Marien Raat
Arnoud Schmiermann
59 - 91 (WIN: BLACK)
45530  
Jonathan Heek
Kirk Joubert
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
45531  
Kirk Joubert
Jonathan Heek
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45532  
Szabi Buzogany
Joaquin van Loon
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45533  
Joaquin van Loon
Szabi Buzogany
75 - 75
45534  
Andor Michels
Jochem Raat
91 - 59 (WIN: WHITE)
45535  
Jochem Raat
Andor Michels
56 - 94 (WIN: BLACK)
45536  
Antonio Morillas
Koen Wolters
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45537  
Koen Wolters
Antonio Morillas
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
45538  
Nikita Kurgin
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45539  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Nikita Kurgin
75 - 75
45540  
Tej Kanwar
Dorin Damaschin
75 - 75
45541  
Dorin Damaschin
Tej Kanwar
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
45542  
Rune Valle
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
88 - 62 (WIN: WHITE)
45543  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Rune Valle
75 - 75
45544  
Gijs van Swaaij
Marc Craenen
91 - 59 (WIN: WHITE)
45545  
Marc Craenen
Gijs van Swaaij
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
45546  
Leopold Tschanter
Willem Melching
105 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
45547  
Willem Melching
Leopold Tschanter
56 - 94 (WIN: BLACK)
45548  
Matthijs Tijink
Maurits van Altvorst
88 - 62 (WIN: WHITE)
45549  
Maurits van Altvorst
Matthijs Tijink
58 - 92 (WIN: BLACK)
45550  
Robbert van Kessel
Dirk Groot
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
45551  
Dirk Groot
Robbert van Kessel
62 - 88 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 31

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 4067
2Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 4058
3Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 4022
4Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 4004
5Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 4001
6Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 3991
7Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 3986
8Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 3982
9Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 3971
10Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 3967
11Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 3962
12Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 3946
13Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 3945
14Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 3926
15Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 3921
16Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 3915
17Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 3898
18Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 3892
19Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 3890 1
20C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 3880
21Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 3854
22Raul KooterCodeCupAi 3850
23Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 3770 1
24Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 3756
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 3750
26Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 3740
27Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 3516
28Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 3454
29Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 3443
30Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 3421
31Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 3415
32Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 3414
33Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 3385
34Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 3357
35Maarten KokCodeCupMain 3314
36Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 3259 1
37Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 3228
38Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 3148
39Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 3097
40Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 3058 6
41Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 3016
42Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 2958
43Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 2909
44Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 2894
45Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 2450
46Stian ValleCodeCupR 2386
47Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 2367
48John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 2358
49Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 2352
50Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 2270
51Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 2244
52Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 2206