CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 32
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 32

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
45552  
Maarten Schadd
John Christian David
101 - 49 (WIN: WHITE)
45553  
John Christian David
Maarten Schadd
54 - 96 (WIN: BLACK)
45554  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Tudor Serban
98 - 52 (WIN: WHITE)
45555  
Tudor Serban
Abdessamad El Kasimi
63 - 87 (WIN: BLACK)
45556  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Peter Vermeulen
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
45557  
Peter Vermeulen
Tjeerd van Cappelle
36 - 114 (WIN: BLACK)
45558  
Marc Oldenhof
Tom Smeding
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
45559  
Tom Smeding
Marc Oldenhof
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
45560  
Jelle van Cappelle
Alexandr Mushtagov
0 - 95 (WIN: BLACK)
45561  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Jelle van Cappelle
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45562  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Willem van der Vegt
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
45563  
Willem van der Vegt
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
62 - 88 (WIN: BLACK)
45564  
C.A. Nouta
Luisa Lamprea
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45565  
Luisa Lamprea
C.A. Nouta
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45566  
Sandor Pandur
Maarten Kok
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
45567  
Maarten Kok
Sandor Pandur
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45568  
Jens Heuseveldt
Reijer van Harten
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45569  
Reijer van Harten
Jens Heuseveldt
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45570  
Maks Verver
Peter Smit
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
45571  
Peter Smit
Maks Verver
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
45572  
Raul Kooter
Narcis Gemene
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45573  
Narcis Gemene
Raul Kooter
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
45574  
Marcel Vlastuin
Bryan Westerveld
85 - 65 (WIN: WHITE)
45575  
Bryan Westerveld
Marcel Vlastuin
54 - 96 (WIN: BLACK)
45576  
Adil ZARHANE
Matthias Gelbmann
75 - 75
45577  
Matthias Gelbmann
Adil ZARHANE
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45578  
Rafael Mostert
Marien Raat
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
45579  
Marien Raat
Rafael Mostert
62 - 88 (WIN: BLACK)
45580  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Kirk Joubert
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45581  
Kirk Joubert
Arnoud Schmiermann
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
45582  
Jonathan Heek
Joaquin van Loon
75 - 75
45583  
Joaquin van Loon
Jonathan Heek
75 - 75
45584  
Szabi Buzogany
Jochem Raat
133 - 17 (WIN: WHITE)
45585  
Jochem Raat
Szabi Buzogany
33 - 117 (WIN: BLACK)
45586  
Andor Michels
Koen Wolters
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
45587  
Koen Wolters
Andor Michels
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
45588  
Antonio Morillas
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45589  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Antonio Morillas
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45590  
Nikita Kurgin
Dorin Damaschin
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45591  
Dorin Damaschin
Nikita Kurgin
0 - 91 (WIN: BLACK)
45592  
Tej Kanwar
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
88 - 62 (WIN: WHITE)
45593  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Tej Kanwar
75 - 75
45594  
Rune Valle
Marc Craenen
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
45595  
Marc Craenen
Rune Valle
61 - 89 (WIN: BLACK)
45596  
Gijs van Swaaij
Willem Melching
122 - 28 (WIN: WHITE)
45597  
Willem Melching
Gijs van Swaaij
34 - 116 (WIN: BLACK)
45598  
Leopold Tschanter
Maurits van Altvorst
99 - 51 (WIN: WHITE)
45599  
Maurits van Altvorst
Leopold Tschanter
26 - 124 (WIN: BLACK)
45600  
Matthijs Tijink
Dirk Groot
92 - 58 (WIN: WHITE)
45601  
Dirk Groot
Matthijs Tijink
51 - 99 (WIN: BLACK)
45602  
Robbert van Kessel
Stian Valle
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
45603  
Stian Valle
Robbert van Kessel
53 - 97 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 32

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 4317
2Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 4214
3Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 4193
4Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 4171
5Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 4170
6Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 4169
7Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 4160
8Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 4148
9Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 4143
10Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 4129
11Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 4120
12Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 4112
13Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 4110
14Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 4092
15Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 4089
16Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 4061
17Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 4059
18Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 4042
19C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 4033
20Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 4023
21Raul KooterCodeCupAi 4008
22Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 3994
23Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 3973
24Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 3967 1
25Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 3963 2
26Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 3921
27Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 3688
28Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 3601
29Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 3587
30Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 3574
31Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 3564
32Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 3563
33Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 3527
34Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 3499
35Maarten KokCodeCupMain 3458
36Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 3415 1
37Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 3381
38Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 3277
39Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 3234
40Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 3153
41Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 3135 7
42Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 3089
43Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 3028
44Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 3025
45Stian ValleCodeCupR 2505
46Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 2500
47John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 2461
48Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 2444
49Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 2414
50Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 2372
51Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 2353
52Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 2321