CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 37
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 37

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
45812  
Maarten Schadd
Leopold Tschanter
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45813  
Leopold Tschanter
Maarten Schadd
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
45814  
Matthijs Tijink
Gijs van Swaaij
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45815  
Gijs van Swaaij
Matthijs Tijink
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
45816  
Robbert van Kessel
Rune Valle
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)
45817  
Rune Valle
Robbert van Kessel
75 - 75
45818  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Tej Kanwar
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
45819  
Tej Kanwar
Abdessamad El Kasimi
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
45820  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Nikita Kurgin
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45821  
Nikita Kurgin
Tjeerd van Cappelle
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45822  
Marc Oldenhof
Antonio Morillas
86 - 64 (WIN: WHITE)
45823  
Antonio Morillas
Marc Oldenhof
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
45824  
Jelle van Cappelle
Andor Michels
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
45825  
Andor Michels
Jelle van Cappelle
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
45826  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Szabi Buzogany
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45827  
Szabi Buzogany
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45828  
C.A. Nouta
Jonathan Heek
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45829  
Jonathan Heek
C.A. Nouta
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
45830  
Sandor Pandur
Arnoud Schmiermann
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
45831  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Sandor Pandur
75 - 75
45832  
Jens Heuseveldt
Rafael Mostert
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
45833  
Rafael Mostert
Jens Heuseveldt
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
45834  
Maks Verver
Adil ZARHANE
75 - 75
45835  
Adil ZARHANE
Maks Verver
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
45836  
Raul Kooter
Marcel Vlastuin
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45837  
Marcel Vlastuin
Raul Kooter
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
45838  
Tom Smeding
John Christian David
116 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
45839  
John Christian David
Tom Smeding
39 - 111 (WIN: BLACK)
45840  
Tudor Serban
Stian Valle
94 - 56 (WIN: WHITE)
45841  
Stian Valle
Tudor Serban
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45842  
Peter Vermeulen
Dirk Groot
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45843  
Dirk Groot
Peter Vermeulen
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
45844  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Maurits van Altvorst
91 - 59 (WIN: WHITE)
45845  
Maurits van Altvorst
Alexandr Mushtagov
56 - 94 (WIN: BLACK)
45846  
Willem van der Vegt
Willem Melching
94 - 56 (WIN: WHITE)
45847  
Willem Melching
Willem van der Vegt
49 - 101 (WIN: BLACK)
45848  
Luisa Lamprea
Marc Craenen
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
45849  
Marc Craenen
Luisa Lamprea
58 - 92 (WIN: BLACK)
45850  
Maarten Kok
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
45851  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Maarten Kok
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
45852  
Reijer van Harten
Dorin Damaschin
75 - 75
45853  
Dorin Damaschin
Reijer van Harten
75 - 75
45854  
Peter Smit
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
45855  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Peter Smit
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
45856  
Narcis Gemene
Koen Wolters
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
45857  
Koen Wolters
Narcis Gemene
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
45858  
Bryan Westerveld
Jochem Raat
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45859  
Jochem Raat
Bryan Westerveld
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
45860  
Matthias Gelbmann
Joaquin van Loon
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45861  
Joaquin van Loon
Matthias Gelbmann
75 - 75
45862  
Marien Raat
Kirk Joubert
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45863  
Kirk Joubert
Marien Raat
85 - 65 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 37

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 5082
2Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 5039
3Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 5005
4Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 4999
5Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 4969
6Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 4946
7Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 4928
8Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 4922
9Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 4920
10Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 4912
11Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 4907
12Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 4894
13Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 4892
14Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 4871
15Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 4858
16Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 4843 1
17Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 4831
18Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 4830
19Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 4824
20C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 4798
21Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 4790
22Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 4789
23Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 4785
24Raul KooterCodeCupAi 4783
25Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 4746 2
26Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 4731
27Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 4571
28Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 4477
29Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 4467
30Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 4397
31Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 4389
32Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 4324
33Maarten KokCodeCupMain 4312
34Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 4303
35Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 4254
36Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 4186 1
37Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 4151
38Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 4114
39Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 3933 7
40Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 3908
41Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 3826
42Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 3755
43Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 3754
44Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 3750
45Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 3080
46Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 3035
47Stian ValleCodeCupR 3023
48Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 2977
49Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 2940
50Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 2925
51John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 2917
52Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 2887