CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 38
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 38

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
45864  
Maarten Schadd
Gijs van Swaaij
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
45865  
Gijs van Swaaij
Maarten Schadd
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
45866  
Leopold Tschanter
Rune Valle
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
45867  
Rune Valle
Leopold Tschanter
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
45868  
Matthijs Tijink
Tej Kanwar
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45869  
Tej Kanwar
Matthijs Tijink
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45870  
Robbert van Kessel
Nikita Kurgin
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45871  
Nikita Kurgin
Robbert van Kessel
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45872  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Antonio Morillas
87 - 63 (WIN: WHITE)
45873  
Antonio Morillas
Abdessamad El Kasimi
61 - 89 (WIN: BLACK)
45874  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Andor Michels
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45875  
Andor Michels
Tjeerd van Cappelle
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
45876  
Marc Oldenhof
Szabi Buzogany
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
45877  
Szabi Buzogany
Marc Oldenhof
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
45878  
Jelle van Cappelle
Jonathan Heek
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
45879  
Jonathan Heek
Jelle van Cappelle
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
45880  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Arnoud Schmiermann
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
45881  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
45882  
C.A. Nouta
Rafael Mostert
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
45883  
Rafael Mostert
C.A. Nouta
75 - 75
45884  
Sandor Pandur
Adil ZARHANE
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45885  
Adil ZARHANE
Sandor Pandur
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
45886  
Jens Heuseveldt
Marcel Vlastuin
75 - 75
45887  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jens Heuseveldt
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
45888  
Maks Verver
Raul Kooter
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45889  
Raul Kooter
Maks Verver
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45890  
Tom Smeding
Stian Valle
93 - 57 (WIN: WHITE)
45891  
Stian Valle
Tom Smeding
62 - 88 (WIN: BLACK)
45892  
John Christian David
Dirk Groot
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
45893  
Dirk Groot
John Christian David
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
45894  
Tudor Serban
Maurits van Altvorst
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
45895  
Maurits van Altvorst
Tudor Serban
86 - 64 (WIN: WHITE)
45896  
Peter Vermeulen
Willem Melching
116 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
45897  
Willem Melching
Peter Vermeulen
54 - 96 (WIN: BLACK)
45898  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Marc Craenen
90 - 60 (WIN: WHITE)
45899  
Marc Craenen
Alexandr Mushtagov
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)
45900  
Willem van der Vegt
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
97 - 53 (WIN: WHITE)
45901  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Willem van der Vegt
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45902  
Luisa Lamprea
Dorin Damaschin
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
45903  
Dorin Damaschin
Luisa Lamprea
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
45904  
Maarten Kok
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45905  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Maarten Kok
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45906  
Reijer van Harten
Koen Wolters
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
45907  
Koen Wolters
Reijer van Harten
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
45908  
Peter Smit
Jochem Raat
106 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
45909  
Jochem Raat
Peter Smit
39 - 111 (WIN: BLACK)
45910  
Narcis Gemene
Joaquin van Loon
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45911  
Joaquin van Loon
Narcis Gemene
75 - 75
45912  
Bryan Westerveld
Kirk Joubert
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)
45913  
Kirk Joubert
Bryan Westerveld
92 - 58 (WIN: WHITE)
45914  
Matthias Gelbmann
Marien Raat
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
45915  
Marien Raat
Matthias Gelbmann
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 38

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 5221
2Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 5200
3Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 5181
4Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 5147
5Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 5133
6Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 5102
7Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 5083
8Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 5076
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 5067
10Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 5064
11Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 5052
12Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 5047
13Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 5037
14Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 5023
15Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 5008
16Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 5004 1
17Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 4970
18Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 4966
19Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 4962
20C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 4953
21Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 4940
22Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 4934
23Raul KooterCodeCupAi 4930
24Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 4909
25Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 4908 2
26Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 4877
27Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 4747
28Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 4658
29Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 4610
30Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 4558
31Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 4541
32Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 4520
33Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 4494
34Maarten KokCodeCupMain 4460
35Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 4402
36Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 4364 1
37Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 4303
38Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 4285
39Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 4090 7
40Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 4047
41Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 3955
42Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 3884
43Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 3879
44Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 3872
45Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 3247
46Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 3163
47Stian ValleCodeCupR 3142
48Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 3124
49Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 3100
50John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 3057
51Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 3040
52Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 3013