CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 39
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 39

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
45916  
Maarten Schadd
Rune Valle
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
45917  
Rune Valle
Maarten Schadd
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
45918  
Gijs van Swaaij
Tej Kanwar
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45919  
Tej Kanwar
Gijs van Swaaij
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45920  
Leopold Tschanter
Nikita Kurgin
75 - 75
45921  
Nikita Kurgin
Leopold Tschanter
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
45922  
Matthijs Tijink
Antonio Morillas
87 - 63 (WIN: WHITE)
45923  
Antonio Morillas
Matthijs Tijink
75 - 75
45924  
Robbert van Kessel
Andor Michels
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45925  
Andor Michels
Robbert van Kessel
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45926  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Szabi Buzogany
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
45927  
Szabi Buzogany
Abdessamad El Kasimi
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
45928  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Jonathan Heek
75 - 75
45929  
Jonathan Heek
Tjeerd van Cappelle
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45930  
Marc Oldenhof
Arnoud Schmiermann
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45931  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Marc Oldenhof
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
45932  
Jelle van Cappelle
Rafael Mostert
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
45933  
Rafael Mostert
Jelle van Cappelle
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
45934  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Adil ZARHANE
75 - 75
45935  
Adil ZARHANE
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45936  
C.A. Nouta
Marcel Vlastuin
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
45937  
Marcel Vlastuin
C.A. Nouta
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45938  
Sandor Pandur
Raul Kooter
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45939  
Raul Kooter
Sandor Pandur
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45940  
Jens Heuseveldt
Maks Verver
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45941  
Maks Verver
Jens Heuseveldt
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45942  
Tom Smeding
Dirk Groot
91 - 59 (WIN: WHITE)
45943  
Dirk Groot
Tom Smeding
58 - 92 (WIN: BLACK)
45944  
Stian Valle
Maurits van Altvorst
85 - 65 (WIN: WHITE)
45945  
Maurits van Altvorst
Stian Valle
60 - 90 (WIN: BLACK)
45946  
John Christian David
Willem Melching
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
45947  
Willem Melching
John Christian David
50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
45948  
Tudor Serban
Marc Craenen
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
45949  
Marc Craenen
Tudor Serban
102 - 48 (WIN: WHITE)
45950  
Peter Vermeulen
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
45951  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Peter Vermeulen
94 - 56 (WIN: WHITE)
45952  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Dorin Damaschin
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45953  
Dorin Damaschin
Alexandr Mushtagov
75 - 75
45954  
Willem van der Vegt
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45955  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Willem van der Vegt
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45956  
Luisa Lamprea
Koen Wolters
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
45957  
Koen Wolters
Luisa Lamprea
65 - 85 (WIN: BLACK)
45958  
Maarten Kok
Jochem Raat
108 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
45959  
Jochem Raat
Maarten Kok
47 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
45960  
Reijer van Harten
Joaquin van Loon
75 - 75
45961  
Joaquin van Loon
Reijer van Harten
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45962  
Peter Smit
Kirk Joubert
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
45963  
Kirk Joubert
Peter Smit
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
45964  
Narcis Gemene
Marien Raat
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
45965  
Marien Raat
Narcis Gemene
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
45966  
Bryan Westerveld
Matthias Gelbmann
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
45967  
Matthias Gelbmann
Bryan Westerveld
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 39

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 5358
2Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 5356
3Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 5346
4Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 5309
5Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 5282
6Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 5253
7Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 5232
8Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 5229
9Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 5214
10Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 5210
11Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 5200
12Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 5199
13Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 5175
14Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 5173
15Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 5165 1
16Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 5147
17Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 5120
18Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 5113
19C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 5110
20Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 5108
21Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 5087
22Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 5081
23Raul KooterCodeCupAi 5080
24Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 5070 2
25Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 5047
26Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 5030
27Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 4899
28Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 4841
29Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 4779
30Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 4707
31Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 4692
32Maarten KokCodeCupMain 4671
33Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 4664
34Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 4659
35Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 4563
36Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 4520 1
37Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 4455
38Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 4433
39Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 4238 7
40Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 4178
41Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 4133
42Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 4065
43Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 4023
44Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 4007
45Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 3369
46Stian ValleCodeCupR 3317
47Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 3252
48Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 3249
49John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 3236
50Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 3217
51Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 3154
52Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 3134