CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 40
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 40

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
45968  
Maarten Schadd
Tej Kanwar
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
45969  
Tej Kanwar
Maarten Schadd
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
45970  
Rune Valle
Nikita Kurgin
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
45971  
Nikita Kurgin
Rune Valle
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45972  
Gijs van Swaaij
Antonio Morillas
88 - 62 (WIN: WHITE)
45973  
Antonio Morillas
Gijs van Swaaij
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
45974  
Leopold Tschanter
Andor Michels
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
45975  
Andor Michels
Leopold Tschanter
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
45976  
Matthijs Tijink
Szabi Buzogany
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45977  
Szabi Buzogany
Matthijs Tijink
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
45978  
Robbert van Kessel
Jonathan Heek
75 - 75
45979  
Jonathan Heek
Robbert van Kessel
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
45980  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Arnoud Schmiermann
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
45981  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Abdessamad El Kasimi
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
45982  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Rafael Mostert
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45983  
Rafael Mostert
Tjeerd van Cappelle
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
45984  
Marc Oldenhof
Adil ZARHANE
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
45985  
Adil ZARHANE
Marc Oldenhof
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
45986  
Jelle van Cappelle
Marcel Vlastuin
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
45987  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jelle van Cappelle
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
45988  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Raul Kooter
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
45989  
Raul Kooter
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
75 - 75
45990  
C.A. Nouta
Maks Verver
75 - 75
45991  
Maks Verver
C.A. Nouta
75 - 75
45992  
Sandor Pandur
Jens Heuseveldt
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
45993  
Jens Heuseveldt
Sandor Pandur
75 - 75
45994  
Tom Smeding
Maurits van Altvorst
107 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
45995  
Maurits van Altvorst
Tom Smeding
57 - 93 (WIN: BLACK)
45996  
Dirk Groot
Willem Melching
127 - 23 (WIN: WHITE)
45997  
Willem Melching
Dirk Groot
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
45998  
Stian Valle
Marc Craenen
61 - 89 (WIN: BLACK)
45999  
Marc Craenen
Stian Valle
105 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
46000  
John Christian David
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
46001  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
John Christian David
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
46002  
Tudor Serban
Dorin Damaschin
98 - 0 (WIN: WHITE)
46003  
Dorin Damaschin
Tudor Serban
95 - 55 (WIN: WHITE)
46004  
Peter Vermeulen
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
46005  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Peter Vermeulen
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
46006  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Koen Wolters
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
46007  
Koen Wolters
Alexandr Mushtagov
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
46008  
Willem van der Vegt
Jochem Raat
109 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
46009  
Jochem Raat
Willem van der Vegt
38 - 112 (WIN: BLACK)
46010  
Luisa Lamprea
Joaquin van Loon
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
46011  
Joaquin van Loon
Luisa Lamprea
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
46012  
Maarten Kok
Kirk Joubert
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
46013  
Kirk Joubert
Maarten Kok
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
46014  
Reijer van Harten
Marien Raat
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
46015  
Marien Raat
Reijer van Harten
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46016  
Peter Smit
Matthias Gelbmann
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46017  
Matthias Gelbmann
Peter Smit
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46018  
Narcis Gemene
Bryan Westerveld
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
46019  
Bryan Westerveld
Narcis Gemene
65 - 85 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 40

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 5519
2Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 5502
3Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 5501
4Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 5463
5Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 5436
6Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 5392
7Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 5386
8Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 5376
9Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 5360
10Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 5354
11Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 5349
12Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 5346
13Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 5324 1
14Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 5321
15Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 5314
16Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 5300
17Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 5291
18C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 5260
19Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 5256
20Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 5253
21Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 5240
22Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 5234 2
23Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 5228
24Raul KooterCodeCupAi 5226
25Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 5187
26Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 5176
27Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 5059
28Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 5041
29Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 4929
30Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 4863
31Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 4842
32Maarten KokCodeCupMain 4829
33Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 4813
34Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 4810
35Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 4732
36Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 4662 1
37Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 4654
38Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 4613
39Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 4333 8
40Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 4318
41Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 4299
42Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 4259
43Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 4167
44Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 4138
45Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 3511
46Stian ValleCodeCupR 3423
47Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 3418
48John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 3370
49Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 3349
50Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 3331
51Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 3307
52Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 3233