CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 45
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 45

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
46228  
Maarten Schadd
Jonathan Heek
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46229  
Jonathan Heek
Maarten Schadd
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
46230  
Szabi Buzogany
Arnoud Schmiermann
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46231  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Szabi Buzogany
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
46232  
Andor Michels
Rafael Mostert
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46233  
Rafael Mostert
Andor Michels
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46234  
Antonio Morillas
Adil ZARHANE
63 - 87 (WIN: BLACK)
46235  
Adil ZARHANE
Antonio Morillas
86 - 64 (WIN: WHITE)
46236  
Nikita Kurgin
Marcel Vlastuin
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46237  
Marcel Vlastuin
Nikita Kurgin
75 - 75
46238  
Tej Kanwar
Raul Kooter
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46239  
Raul Kooter
Tej Kanwar
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46240  
Rune Valle
Maks Verver
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46241  
Maks Verver
Rune Valle
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46242  
Gijs van Swaaij
Jens Heuseveldt
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46243  
Jens Heuseveldt
Gijs van Swaaij
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
46244  
Leopold Tschanter
Sandor Pandur
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
46245  
Sandor Pandur
Leopold Tschanter
75 - 75
46246  
Matthijs Tijink
C.A. Nouta
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
46247  
C.A. Nouta
Matthijs Tijink
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46248  
Robbert van Kessel
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
46249  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Robbert van Kessel
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46250  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jelle van Cappelle
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
46251  
Jelle van Cappelle
Abdessamad El Kasimi
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46252  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Marc Oldenhof
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
46253  
Marc Oldenhof
Tjeerd van Cappelle
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46254  
Tom Smeding
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46255  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Tom Smeding
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46256  
Dorin Damaschin
Koen Wolters
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
46257  
Koen Wolters
Dorin Damaschin
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
46258  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Jochem Raat
116 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
46259  
Jochem Raat
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46260  
Marc Craenen
Joaquin van Loon
61 - 89 (WIN: BLACK)
46261  
Joaquin van Loon
Marc Craenen
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
46262  
Willem Melching
Kirk Joubert
39 - 111 (WIN: BLACK)
46263  
Kirk Joubert
Willem Melching
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
46264  
Maurits van Altvorst
Marien Raat
42 - 108 (WIN: BLACK)
46265  
Marien Raat
Maurits van Altvorst
85 - 65 (WIN: WHITE)
46266  
Dirk Groot
Matthias Gelbmann
59 - 91 (WIN: BLACK)
46267  
Matthias Gelbmann
Dirk Groot
106 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
46268  
Stian Valle
Bryan Westerveld
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
46269  
Bryan Westerveld
Stian Valle
102 - 48 (WIN: WHITE)
46270  
John Christian David
Narcis Gemene
49 - 101 (WIN: BLACK)
46271  
Narcis Gemene
John Christian David
103 - 47 (WIN: WHITE)
46272  
Tudor Serban
Peter Smit
53 - 97 (WIN: BLACK)
46273  
Peter Smit
Tudor Serban
93 - 57 (WIN: WHITE)
46274  
Peter Vermeulen
Reijer van Harten
47 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
46275  
Reijer van Harten
Peter Vermeulen
75 - 75
46276  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Maarten Kok
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46277  
Maarten Kok
Alexandr Mushtagov
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46278  
Willem van der Vegt
Luisa Lamprea
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
46279  
Luisa Lamprea
Willem van der Vegt
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 45

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 6315
2Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 6287
3Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 6229
4Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 6224
5Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 6220
6Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 6170
7Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 6133
8Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 6129
9Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 6115
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 6114 1
11Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 6105
12Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 6086
13Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 6084
14Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 6080
15Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 6066
16Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 6059
17Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 6038
18Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 6005
19Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 5999
20C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 5989
21Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 5973
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 5972
23Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 5971 2
24Raul KooterCodeCupAi 5963
25Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 5917
26Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 5900
27Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 5868
28Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 5854
29Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 5731
30Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 5730
31Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 5722
32Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 5676
33Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 5620 1
34Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 5589
35Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 5586
36Maarten KokCodeCupMain 5544
37Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 5420
38Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 5401
39Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 5111 9
40Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 5107
41Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 5054
42Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 5053
43Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 4948
44Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 4882
45Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 4078
46Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 4027
47Stian ValleCodeCupR 4015
48Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 4014
49John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 3977
50Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 3962
51Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 3881
52Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 3832