CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 46
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 46

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
46280  
Maarten Schadd
Arnoud Schmiermann
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
46281  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Maarten Schadd
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
46282  
Jonathan Heek
Rafael Mostert
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46283  
Rafael Mostert
Jonathan Heek
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46284  
Szabi Buzogany
Adil ZARHANE
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46285  
Adil ZARHANE
Szabi Buzogany
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
46286  
Andor Michels
Marcel Vlastuin
75 - 75
46287  
Marcel Vlastuin
Andor Michels
75 - 75
46288  
Antonio Morillas
Raul Kooter
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
46289  
Raul Kooter
Antonio Morillas
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
46290  
Nikita Kurgin
Maks Verver
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46291  
Maks Verver
Nikita Kurgin
75 - 75
46292  
Tej Kanwar
Jens Heuseveldt
75 - 75
46293  
Jens Heuseveldt
Tej Kanwar
75 - 75
46294  
Rune Valle
Sandor Pandur
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
46295  
Sandor Pandur
Rune Valle
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46296  
Gijs van Swaaij
C.A. Nouta
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46297  
C.A. Nouta
Gijs van Swaaij
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46298  
Leopold Tschanter
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
46299  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Leopold Tschanter
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
46300  
Matthijs Tijink
Jelle van Cappelle
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46301  
Jelle van Cappelle
Matthijs Tijink
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46302  
Robbert van Kessel
Marc Oldenhof
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
46303  
Marc Oldenhof
Robbert van Kessel
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
46304  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Tjeerd van Cappelle
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
46305  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Abdessamad El Kasimi
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
46306  
Tom Smeding
Koen Wolters
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
46307  
Koen Wolters
Tom Smeding
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
46308  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Jochem Raat
86 - 64 (WIN: WHITE)
46309  
Jochem Raat
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46310  
Dorin Damaschin
Joaquin van Loon
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46311  
Joaquin van Loon
Dorin Damaschin
75 - 75
46312  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Kirk Joubert
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46313  
Kirk Joubert
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
91 - 59 (WIN: WHITE)
46314  
Marc Craenen
Marien Raat
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
46315  
Marien Raat
Marc Craenen
62 - 88 (WIN: BLACK)
46316  
Willem Melching
Matthias Gelbmann
41 - 109 (WIN: BLACK)
46317  
Matthias Gelbmann
Willem Melching
87 - 63 (WIN: WHITE)
46318  
Maurits van Altvorst
Bryan Westerveld
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
46319  
Bryan Westerveld
Maurits van Altvorst
106 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
46320  
Dirk Groot
Narcis Gemene
48 - 102 (WIN: BLACK)
46321  
Narcis Gemene
Dirk Groot
90 - 60 (WIN: WHITE)
46322  
Stian Valle
Peter Smit
53 - 97 (WIN: BLACK)
46323  
Peter Smit
Stian Valle
90 - 60 (WIN: WHITE)
46324  
John Christian David
Reijer van Harten
45 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
46325  
Reijer van Harten
John Christian David
101 - 49 (WIN: WHITE)
46326  
Tudor Serban
Maarten Kok
38 - 112 (WIN: BLACK)
46327  
Maarten Kok
Tudor Serban
102 - 48 (WIN: WHITE)
46328  
Peter Vermeulen
Luisa Lamprea
54 - 96 (WIN: BLACK)
46329  
Luisa Lamprea
Peter Vermeulen
96 - 54 (WIN: WHITE)
46330  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Willem van der Vegt
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
46331  
Willem van der Vegt
Alexandr Mushtagov
58 - 92 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 46

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 6476
2Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 6447
3Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 6388
4Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 6374
5Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 6370
6Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 6325
7Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 6278
8Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 6277 1
9Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 6273
10Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 6266
11Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 6255
12Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 6234
13Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 6231
14Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 6230
15Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 6221
16Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 6211
17Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 6185
18Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 6147
19C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 6142
20Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 6142
21Raul KooterCodeCupAi 6134
22Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 6123
23Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 6121 2
24Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 6108
25Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 6079
26Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 6039
27Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 6024
28Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 5997
29Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 5926
30Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 5923
31Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 5882
32Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 5870
33Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 5788 1
34Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 5781
35Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 5773
36Maarten KokCodeCupMain 5758
37Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 5583
38Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 5531
39Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 5263 9
40Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 5239
41Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 5191
42Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 5186
43Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 5116
44Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 5071
45Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 4186
46Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 4164
47Stian ValleCodeCupR 4128
48Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 4122
49Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 4073
50John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 4071
51Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 3967
52Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 3936