CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 47
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 47

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
46332  
Maarten Schadd
Rafael Mostert
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
46333  
Rafael Mostert
Maarten Schadd
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
46334  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Adil ZARHANE
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
46335  
Adil ZARHANE
Arnoud Schmiermann
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46336  
Jonathan Heek
Marcel Vlastuin
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46337  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jonathan Heek
75 - 75
46338  
Szabi Buzogany
Raul Kooter
75 - 75
46339  
Raul Kooter
Szabi Buzogany
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
46340  
Andor Michels
Maks Verver
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
46341  
Maks Verver
Andor Michels
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46342  
Antonio Morillas
Jens Heuseveldt
65 - 85 (WIN: BLACK)
46343  
Jens Heuseveldt
Antonio Morillas
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
46344  
Nikita Kurgin
Sandor Pandur
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46345  
Sandor Pandur
Nikita Kurgin
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46346  
Tej Kanwar
C.A. Nouta
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
46347  
C.A. Nouta
Tej Kanwar
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
46348  
Rune Valle
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46349  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Rune Valle
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
46350  
Gijs van Swaaij
Jelle van Cappelle
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46351  
Jelle van Cappelle
Gijs van Swaaij
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
46352  
Leopold Tschanter
Marc Oldenhof
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
46353  
Marc Oldenhof
Leopold Tschanter
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
46354  
Matthijs Tijink
Tjeerd van Cappelle
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46355  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Matthijs Tijink
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46356  
Robbert van Kessel
Abdessamad El Kasimi
61 - 89 (WIN: BLACK)
46357  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Robbert van Kessel
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46358  
Tom Smeding
Jochem Raat
94 - 56 (WIN: WHITE)
46359  
Jochem Raat
Tom Smeding
52 - 98 (WIN: BLACK)
46360  
Koen Wolters
Joaquin van Loon
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
46361  
Joaquin van Loon
Koen Wolters
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
46362  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Kirk Joubert
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46363  
Kirk Joubert
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
87 - 63 (WIN: WHITE)
46364  
Dorin Damaschin
Marien Raat
86 - 64 (WIN: WHITE)
46365  
Marien Raat
Dorin Damaschin
58 - 0
46366  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Matthias Gelbmann
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46367  
Matthias Gelbmann
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
46368  
Marc Craenen
Bryan Westerveld
87 - 63 (WIN: WHITE)
46369  
Bryan Westerveld
Marc Craenen
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46370  
Willem Melching
Narcis Gemene
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
46371  
Narcis Gemene
Willem Melching
95 - 55 (WIN: WHITE)
46372  
Maurits van Altvorst
Peter Smit
32 - 118 (WIN: BLACK)
46373  
Peter Smit
Maurits van Altvorst
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
46374  
Dirk Groot
Reijer van Harten
60 - 90 (WIN: BLACK)
46375  
Reijer van Harten
Dirk Groot
101 - 49 (WIN: WHITE)
46376  
Stian Valle
Maarten Kok
52 - 98 (WIN: BLACK)
46377  
Maarten Kok
Stian Valle
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
46378  
John Christian David
Luisa Lamprea
54 - 96 (WIN: BLACK)
46379  
Luisa Lamprea
John Christian David
102 - 48 (WIN: WHITE)
46380  
Tudor Serban
Willem van der Vegt
37 - 113 (WIN: BLACK)
46381  
Willem van der Vegt
Tudor Serban
110 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
46382  
Peter Vermeulen
Alexandr Mushtagov
43 - 107 (WIN: BLACK)
46383  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Peter Vermeulen
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 47

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 6639
2Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 6613
3Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 6545
4Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 6520
5Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 6517
6Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 6479
7Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 6436 1
8Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 6431
9Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 6426
10Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 6421
11Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 6403
12Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 6398
13Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 6378
14Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 6371
15Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 6364
16Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 6352
17Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 6339
18C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 6301
19Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 6299
20Raul KooterCodeCupAi 6288
21Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 6288
22Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 6271
23Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 6268
24Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 6267 2
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 6245
26Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 6220
27Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 6173
28Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 6133
29Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 6121
30Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 6082
31Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 6073
32Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 6036
33Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 5971
34Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 5956
35Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 5949 1
36Maarten KokCodeCupMain 5935
37Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 5754
38Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 5722
39Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 5383
40Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 5349 10
41Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 5325
42Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 5308
43Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 5279
44Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 5208
45Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 4290
46Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 4272
47Stian ValleCodeCupR 4251
48Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 4231
49Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 4175
50John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 4173
51Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 4061
52Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 4044