CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 48
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 48

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
46384  
Maarten Schadd
Adil ZARHANE
75 - 75
46385  
Adil ZARHANE
Maarten Schadd
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46386  
Rafael Mostert
Marcel Vlastuin
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46387  
Marcel Vlastuin
Rafael Mostert
75 - 75
46388  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Raul Kooter
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46389  
Raul Kooter
Arnoud Schmiermann
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
46390  
Jonathan Heek
Maks Verver
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
46391  
Maks Verver
Jonathan Heek
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
46392  
Szabi Buzogany
Jens Heuseveldt
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
46393  
Jens Heuseveldt
Szabi Buzogany
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46394  
Andor Michels
Sandor Pandur
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46395  
Sandor Pandur
Andor Michels
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
46396  
Antonio Morillas
C.A. Nouta
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
46397  
C.A. Nouta
Antonio Morillas
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
46398  
Nikita Kurgin
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46399  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Nikita Kurgin
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46400  
Tej Kanwar
Jelle van Cappelle
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
46401  
Jelle van Cappelle
Tej Kanwar
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
46402  
Rune Valle
Marc Oldenhof
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46403  
Marc Oldenhof
Rune Valle
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
46404  
Gijs van Swaaij
Tjeerd van Cappelle
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46405  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Gijs van Swaaij
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46406  
Leopold Tschanter
Abdessamad El Kasimi
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
46407  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Leopold Tschanter
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
46408  
Matthijs Tijink
Robbert van Kessel
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
46409  
Robbert van Kessel
Matthijs Tijink
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
46410  
Tom Smeding
Joaquin van Loon
75 - 75
46411  
Joaquin van Loon
Tom Smeding
75 - 75
46412  
Jochem Raat
Kirk Joubert
45 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
46413  
Kirk Joubert
Jochem Raat
94 - 56 (WIN: WHITE)
46414  
Koen Wolters
Marien Raat
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46415  
Marien Raat
Koen Wolters
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46416  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Matthias Gelbmann
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
46417  
Matthias Gelbmann
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
46418  
Dorin Damaschin
Bryan Westerveld
86 - 64 (WIN: WHITE)
46419  
Bryan Westerveld
Dorin Damaschin
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
46420  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Narcis Gemene
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46421  
Narcis Gemene
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
93 - 57 (WIN: WHITE)
46422  
Marc Craenen
Peter Smit
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
46423  
Peter Smit
Marc Craenen
94 - 56 (WIN: WHITE)
46424  
Willem Melching
Reijer van Harten
53 - 97 (WIN: BLACK)
46425  
Reijer van Harten
Willem Melching
98 - 52 (WIN: WHITE)
46426  
Maurits van Altvorst
Maarten Kok
30 - 120 (WIN: BLACK)
46427  
Maarten Kok
Maurits van Altvorst
107 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
46428  
Dirk Groot
Luisa Lamprea
31 - 119 (WIN: BLACK)
46429  
Luisa Lamprea
Dirk Groot
92 - 58 (WIN: WHITE)
46430  
Stian Valle
Willem van der Vegt
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
46431  
Willem van der Vegt
Stian Valle
99 - 51 (WIN: WHITE)
46432  
John Christian David
Alexandr Mushtagov
56 - 94 (WIN: BLACK)
46433  
Alexandr Mushtagov
John Christian David
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
46434  
Tudor Serban
Peter Vermeulen
102 - 48 (WIN: WHITE)
46435  
Peter Vermeulen
Tudor Serban
94 - 56 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 48

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 6794
2Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 6778
3Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 6698
4Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 6674
5Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 6664
6Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 6630
7Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 6585 1
8Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 6579
9Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 6578
10Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 6571
11Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 6554
12Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 6552
13Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 6523
14Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 6511
15Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 6509
16Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 6503
17Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 6486
18C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 6460
19Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 6449
20Raul KooterCodeCupAi 6442
21Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 6434
22Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 6427 2
23Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 6423
24Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 6421
25Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 6403
26Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 6380
27Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 6332
28Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 6316
29Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 6274
30Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 6268
31Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 6240
32Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 6186
33Maarten KokCodeCupMain 6162
34Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 6148 1
35Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 6137
36Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 6126
37Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 5931
38Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 5864
39Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 5518 10
40Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 5513
41Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 5473
42Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 5460
43Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 5413
44Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 5339
45Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 4432
46Stian ValleCodeCupR 4374
47Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 4373
48Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 4320
49John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 4290
50Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 4248
51Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 4202
52Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 4166