CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 50
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 50

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
46488  
Maarten Schadd
Raul Kooter
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46489  
Raul Kooter
Maarten Schadd
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
46490  
Marcel Vlastuin
Maks Verver
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
46491  
Maks Verver
Marcel Vlastuin
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46492  
Adil ZARHANE
Jens Heuseveldt
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46493  
Jens Heuseveldt
Adil ZARHANE
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46494  
Rafael Mostert
Sandor Pandur
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46495  
Sandor Pandur
Rafael Mostert
75 - 75
46496  
Arnoud Schmiermann
C.A. Nouta
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46497  
C.A. Nouta
Arnoud Schmiermann
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46498  
Jonathan Heek
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46499  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Jonathan Heek
75 - 75
46500  
Szabi Buzogany
Jelle van Cappelle
88 - 62 (WIN: WHITE)
46501  
Jelle van Cappelle
Szabi Buzogany
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
46502  
Andor Michels
Marc Oldenhof
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
46503  
Marc Oldenhof
Andor Michels
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
46504  
Antonio Morillas
Tjeerd van Cappelle
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
46505  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Antonio Morillas
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46506  
Nikita Kurgin
Abdessamad El Kasimi
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
46507  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Nikita Kurgin
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
46508  
Tej Kanwar
Robbert van Kessel
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
46509  
Robbert van Kessel
Tej Kanwar
60 - 90 (WIN: BLACK)
46510  
Rune Valle
Matthijs Tijink
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46511  
Matthijs Tijink
Rune Valle
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46512  
Gijs van Swaaij
Leopold Tschanter
75 - 75
46513  
Leopold Tschanter
Gijs van Swaaij
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46514  
Tom Smeding
Marien Raat
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
46515  
Marien Raat
Tom Smeding
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)
46516  
Kirk Joubert
Matthias Gelbmann
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46517  
Matthias Gelbmann
Kirk Joubert
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46518  
Joaquin van Loon
Bryan Westerveld
92 - 58 (WIN: WHITE)
46519  
Bryan Westerveld
Joaquin van Loon
59 - 91 (WIN: BLACK)
46520  
Jochem Raat
Narcis Gemene
48 - 102 (WIN: BLACK)
46521  
Narcis Gemene
Jochem Raat
107 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
46522  
Koen Wolters
Peter Smit
62 - 88 (WIN: BLACK)
46523  
Peter Smit
Koen Wolters
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
46524  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Reijer van Harten
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46525  
Reijer van Harten
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46526  
Dorin Damaschin
Maarten Kok
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
46527  
Maarten Kok
Dorin Damaschin
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46528  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Luisa Lamprea
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46529  
Luisa Lamprea
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
93 - 57 (WIN: WHITE)
46530  
Marc Craenen
Willem van der Vegt
65 - 85 (WIN: BLACK)
46531  
Willem van der Vegt
Marc Craenen
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
46532  
Willem Melching
Alexandr Mushtagov
62 - 88 (WIN: BLACK)
46533  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Willem Melching
93 - 57 (WIN: WHITE)
46534  
Maurits van Altvorst
Peter Vermeulen
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46535  
Peter Vermeulen
Maurits van Altvorst
90 - 60 (WIN: WHITE)
46536  
Dirk Groot
Tudor Serban
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46537  
Tudor Serban
Dirk Groot
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)
46538  
Stian Valle
John Christian David
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
46539  
John Christian David
Stian Valle
110 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 50

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 7106
2Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 7094
3Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 7002
4Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 6985
5Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 6961
6Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 6937
7Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 6904 1
8Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 6885
9Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 6876
10Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 6866
11Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 6847
12Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 6837
13Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 6835
14Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 6821
15Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 6802
16Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 6800
17Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 6794
18Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 6790
19C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 6774
20Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 6749
21Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 6745
22Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 6734
23Raul KooterCodeCupAi 6732
24Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 6713
25Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 6712
26Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 6712 2
27Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 6669
28Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 6593
29Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 6586
30Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 6584
31Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 6574
32Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 6530
33Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 6483
34Maarten KokCodeCupMain 6459
35Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 6457
36Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 6437 1
37Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 6302
38Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 6168
39Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 5831 10
40Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 5766
41Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 5748
42Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 5734
43Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 5697
44Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 5604
45Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 4714
46Stian ValleCodeCupR 4667
47John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 4617
48Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 4576
49Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 4572
50Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 4502
51Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 4476
52Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 4374