CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 52
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 52

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
46592  
Maarten Schadd
Jens Heuseveldt
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46593  
Jens Heuseveldt
Maarten Schadd
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
46594  
Maks Verver
Sandor Pandur
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
46595  
Sandor Pandur
Maks Verver
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46596  
Raul Kooter
C.A. Nouta
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46597  
C.A. Nouta
Raul Kooter
75 - 75
46598  
Marcel Vlastuin
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46599  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Marcel Vlastuin
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
46600  
Adil ZARHANE
Jelle van Cappelle
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
46601  
Jelle van Cappelle
Adil ZARHANE
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46602  
Rafael Mostert
Marc Oldenhof
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
46603  
Marc Oldenhof
Rafael Mostert
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
46604  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Tjeerd van Cappelle
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46605  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Arnoud Schmiermann
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46606  
Jonathan Heek
Abdessamad El Kasimi
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46607  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jonathan Heek
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
46608  
Szabi Buzogany
Robbert van Kessel
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
46609  
Robbert van Kessel
Szabi Buzogany
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46610  
Andor Michels
Matthijs Tijink
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46611  
Matthijs Tijink
Andor Michels
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46612  
Antonio Morillas
Leopold Tschanter
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
46613  
Leopold Tschanter
Antonio Morillas
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
46614  
Nikita Kurgin
Gijs van Swaaij
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
46615  
Gijs van Swaaij
Nikita Kurgin
75 - 75
46616  
Tej Kanwar
Rune Valle
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46617  
Rune Valle
Tej Kanwar
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46618  
Tom Smeding
Bryan Westerveld
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
46619  
Bryan Westerveld
Tom Smeding
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
46620  
Matthias Gelbmann
Narcis Gemene
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46621  
Narcis Gemene
Matthias Gelbmann
75 - 75
46622  
Marien Raat
Peter Smit
57 - 93 (WIN: BLACK)
46623  
Peter Smit
Marien Raat
90 - 60 (WIN: WHITE)
46624  
Kirk Joubert
Reijer van Harten
75 - 75
46625  
Reijer van Harten
Kirk Joubert
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46626  
Joaquin van Loon
Maarten Kok
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46627  
Maarten Kok
Joaquin van Loon
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46628  
Jochem Raat
Luisa Lamprea
39 - 111 (WIN: BLACK)
46629  
Luisa Lamprea
Jochem Raat
93 - 57 (WIN: WHITE)
46630  
Koen Wolters
Willem van der Vegt
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
46631  
Willem van der Vegt
Koen Wolters
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
46632  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Alexandr Mushtagov
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46633  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
46634  
Dorin Damaschin
Peter Vermeulen
103 - 47 (WIN: WHITE)
46635  
Peter Vermeulen
Dorin Damaschin
66 - 0
46636  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Tudor Serban
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
46637  
Tudor Serban
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46638  
Marc Craenen
John Christian David
91 - 59 (WIN: WHITE)
46639  
John Christian David
Marc Craenen
48 - 102 (WIN: BLACK)
46640  
Willem Melching
Stian Valle
62 - 88 (WIN: BLACK)
46641  
Stian Valle
Willem Melching
54 - 96 (WIN: BLACK)
46642  
Maurits van Altvorst
Dirk Groot
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46643  
Dirk Groot
Maurits van Altvorst
92 - 58 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 52

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 7425
2Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 7409
3Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 7308
4Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 7290
5Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 7256
6Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 7238
7Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 7213 1
8Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 7200
9Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 7180
10Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 7167
11Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 7141
12Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 7139
13Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 7131
14Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 7123
15Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 7112
16Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 7104
17Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 7091
18Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 7088
19Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 7084
20C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 7067
21Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 7056
22Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 7035
23Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 7032 2
24Raul KooterCodeCupAi 7030
25Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 7018
26Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 7000
27Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 6978
28Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 6909
29Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 6892
30Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 6883
31Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 6846
32Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 6838
33Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 6783
34Maarten KokCodeCupMain 6771
35Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 6768
36Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 6750 1
37Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 6580
38Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 6439
39Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 6114 11
40Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 6095
41Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 6062
42Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 6027
43Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 5981
44Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 5915
45Stian ValleCodeCupR 4991
46Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 4922
47Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 4862
48John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 4844
49Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 4805
50Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 4803
51Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 4788
52Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 4666