CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 54
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 54

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
46696  
Maarten Schadd
C.A. Nouta
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46697  
C.A. Nouta
Maarten Schadd
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
46698  
Sandor Pandur
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46699  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Sandor Pandur
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46700  
Jens Heuseveldt
Jelle van Cappelle
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
46701  
Jelle van Cappelle
Jens Heuseveldt
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
46702  
Maks Verver
Marc Oldenhof
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
46703  
Marc Oldenhof
Maks Verver
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
46704  
Raul Kooter
Tjeerd van Cappelle
75 - 75
46705  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Raul Kooter
75 - 75
46706  
Marcel Vlastuin
Abdessamad El Kasimi
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
46707  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Marcel Vlastuin
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
46708  
Adil ZARHANE
Robbert van Kessel
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
46709  
Robbert van Kessel
Adil ZARHANE
58 - 92 (WIN: BLACK)
46710  
Rafael Mostert
Matthijs Tijink
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46711  
Matthijs Tijink
Rafael Mostert
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
46712  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Leopold Tschanter
75 - 75
46713  
Leopold Tschanter
Arnoud Schmiermann
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
46714  
Jonathan Heek
Gijs van Swaaij
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46715  
Gijs van Swaaij
Jonathan Heek
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
46716  
Szabi Buzogany
Rune Valle
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46717  
Rune Valle
Szabi Buzogany
75 - 75
46718  
Andor Michels
Tej Kanwar
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46719  
Tej Kanwar
Andor Michels
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46720  
Antonio Morillas
Nikita Kurgin
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
46721  
Nikita Kurgin
Antonio Morillas
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
46722  
Tom Smeding
Peter Smit
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46723  
Peter Smit
Tom Smeding
75 - 75
46724  
Narcis Gemene
Reijer van Harten
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
46725  
Reijer van Harten
Narcis Gemene
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
46726  
Bryan Westerveld
Maarten Kok
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46727  
Maarten Kok
Bryan Westerveld
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46728  
Matthias Gelbmann
Luisa Lamprea
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
46729  
Luisa Lamprea
Matthias Gelbmann
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46730  
Marien Raat
Willem van der Vegt
36 - 114 (WIN: BLACK)
46731  
Willem van der Vegt
Marien Raat
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46732  
Kirk Joubert
Alexandr Mushtagov
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
46733  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Kirk Joubert
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46734  
Joaquin van Loon
Peter Vermeulen
120 - 30 (WIN: WHITE)
46735  
Peter Vermeulen
Joaquin van Loon
53 - 97 (WIN: BLACK)
46736  
Jochem Raat
Tudor Serban
91 - 59 (WIN: WHITE)
46737  
Tudor Serban
Jochem Raat
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
46738  
Koen Wolters
John Christian David
93 - 57 (WIN: WHITE)
46739  
John Christian David
Koen Wolters
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
46740  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Stian Valle
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
46741  
Stian Valle
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46742  
Dorin Damaschin
Dirk Groot
99 - 51 (WIN: WHITE)
46743  
Dirk Groot
Dorin Damaschin
77 - 0 (WIN: WHITE)
46744  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Maurits van Altvorst
96 - 54 (WIN: WHITE)
46745  
Maurits van Altvorst
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
46746  
Marc Craenen
Willem Melching
111 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
46747  
Willem Melching
Marc Craenen
64 - 86 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 54

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 7739
2Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 7731
3Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 7612
4Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 7600
5Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 7566
6Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 7552
7Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 7525 1
8Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 7493
9Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 7485
10Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 7477
11Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 7471
12Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 7443
13Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 7427
14Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 7418
15Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 7415
16Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 7411
17Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 7397
18Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 7389
19Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 7369
20C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 7361
21Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 7358
22Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 7343 2
23Raul KooterCodeCupAi 7328
24Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 7326
25Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 7325
26Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 7297
27Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 7277
28Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 7230
29Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 7214
30Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 7192
31Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 7166
32Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 7125
33Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 7095
34Maarten KokCodeCupMain 7085
35Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 7060
36Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 7038 1
37Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 6893
38Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 6773
39Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 6470
40Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 6403
41Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 6350
42Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 6303 13
43Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 6229
44Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 6201
45Stian ValleCodeCupR 5273
46Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 5155
47Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 5112
48John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 5091
49Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 5064
50Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 5058
51Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 5058
52Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 4913