CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 55
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 55

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
46748  
Maarten Schadd
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
75 - 75
46749  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Maarten Schadd
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
46750  
C.A. Nouta
Jelle van Cappelle
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
46751  
Jelle van Cappelle
C.A. Nouta
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46752  
Sandor Pandur
Marc Oldenhof
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
46753  
Marc Oldenhof
Sandor Pandur
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
46754  
Jens Heuseveldt
Tjeerd van Cappelle
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46755  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Jens Heuseveldt
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
46756  
Maks Verver
Abdessamad El Kasimi
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
46757  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Maks Verver
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
46758  
Raul Kooter
Robbert van Kessel
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
46759  
Robbert van Kessel
Raul Kooter
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46760  
Marcel Vlastuin
Matthijs Tijink
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
46761  
Matthijs Tijink
Marcel Vlastuin
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
46762  
Adil ZARHANE
Leopold Tschanter
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
46763  
Leopold Tschanter
Adil ZARHANE
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46764  
Rafael Mostert
Gijs van Swaaij
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46765  
Gijs van Swaaij
Rafael Mostert
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
46766  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Rune Valle
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46767  
Rune Valle
Arnoud Schmiermann
75 - 75
46768  
Jonathan Heek
Tej Kanwar
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46769  
Tej Kanwar
Jonathan Heek
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
46770  
Szabi Buzogany
Nikita Kurgin
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
46771  
Nikita Kurgin
Szabi Buzogany
75 - 75
46772  
Andor Michels
Antonio Morillas
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46773  
Antonio Morillas
Andor Michels
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46774  
Tom Smeding
Reijer van Harten
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46775  
Reijer van Harten
Tom Smeding
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46776  
Peter Smit
Maarten Kok
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
46777  
Maarten Kok
Peter Smit
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
46778  
Narcis Gemene
Luisa Lamprea
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46779  
Luisa Lamprea
Narcis Gemene
75 - 75
46780  
Bryan Westerveld
Willem van der Vegt
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
46781  
Willem van der Vegt
Bryan Westerveld
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
46782  
Matthias Gelbmann
Alexandr Mushtagov
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46783  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Matthias Gelbmann
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
46784  
Marien Raat
Peter Vermeulen
99 - 51 (WIN: WHITE)
46785  
Peter Vermeulen
Marien Raat
57 - 93 (WIN: BLACK)
46786  
Kirk Joubert
Tudor Serban
110 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
46787  
Tudor Serban
Kirk Joubert
43 - 107 (WIN: BLACK)
46788  
Joaquin van Loon
John Christian David
88 - 62 (WIN: WHITE)
46789  
John Christian David
Joaquin van Loon
27 - 123 (WIN: BLACK)
46790  
Jochem Raat
Stian Valle
63 - 87 (WIN: BLACK)
46791  
Stian Valle
Jochem Raat
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
46792  
Koen Wolters
Dirk Groot
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46793  
Dirk Groot
Koen Wolters
55 - 95 (WIN: BLACK)
46794  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Maurits van Altvorst
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46795  
Maurits van Altvorst
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46796  
Dorin Damaschin
Willem Melching
111 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
46797  
Willem Melching
Dorin Damaschin
58 - 92 (WIN: BLACK)
46798  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Marc Craenen
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
46799  
Marc Craenen
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 55

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 7903
2Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 7889
3Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 7757
4Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 7756
5Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 7720
6Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 7699
7Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 7681 1
8Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 7640
9Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 7640
10Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 7630
11Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 7613
12Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 7589
13Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 7580
14Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 7567
15Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 7554
16Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 7554
17Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 7552
18Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 7540
19Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 7514
20C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 7507
21Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 7505
22Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 7497 2
23Raul KooterCodeCupAi 7484
24Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 7479
25Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 7474
26Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 7450
27Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 7441
28Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 7423
29Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 7367
30Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 7337
31Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 7310
32Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 7272
33Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 7257
34Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 7255 1
35Maarten KokCodeCupMain 7223
36Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 7209
37Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 7059
38Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 6925
39Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 6614
40Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 6559
41Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 6519
42Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 6506 13
43Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 6421
44Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 6335
45Stian ValleCodeCupR 5427
46Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 5263
47Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 5243
48Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 5212
49Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 5204
50John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 5180
51Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 5141
52Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 5010