CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 56
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 56

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
46800  
Maarten Schadd
Jelle van Cappelle
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46801  
Jelle van Cappelle
Maarten Schadd
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46802  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Marc Oldenhof
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
46803  
Marc Oldenhof
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46804  
C.A. Nouta
Tjeerd van Cappelle
75 - 75
46805  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
C.A. Nouta
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46806  
Sandor Pandur
Abdessamad El Kasimi
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
46807  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Sandor Pandur
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
46808  
Jens Heuseveldt
Robbert van Kessel
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
46809  
Robbert van Kessel
Jens Heuseveldt
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46810  
Maks Verver
Matthijs Tijink
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46811  
Matthijs Tijink
Maks Verver
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46812  
Raul Kooter
Leopold Tschanter
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46813  
Leopold Tschanter
Raul Kooter
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
46814  
Marcel Vlastuin
Gijs van Swaaij
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46815  
Gijs van Swaaij
Marcel Vlastuin
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46816  
Adil ZARHANE
Rune Valle
75 - 75
46817  
Rune Valle
Adil ZARHANE
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
46818  
Rafael Mostert
Tej Kanwar
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
46819  
Tej Kanwar
Rafael Mostert
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
46820  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Nikita Kurgin
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46821  
Nikita Kurgin
Arnoud Schmiermann
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46822  
Jonathan Heek
Antonio Morillas
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46823  
Antonio Morillas
Jonathan Heek
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46824  
Szabi Buzogany
Andor Michels
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
46825  
Andor Michels
Szabi Buzogany
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46826  
Tom Smeding
Maarten Kok
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
46827  
Maarten Kok
Tom Smeding
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46828  
Reijer van Harten
Luisa Lamprea
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46829  
Luisa Lamprea
Reijer van Harten
75 - 75
46830  
Peter Smit
Willem van der Vegt
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
46831  
Willem van der Vegt
Peter Smit
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
46832  
Narcis Gemene
Alexandr Mushtagov
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46833  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Narcis Gemene
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46834  
Bryan Westerveld
Peter Vermeulen
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
46835  
Peter Vermeulen
Bryan Westerveld
59 - 91 (WIN: BLACK)
46836  
Matthias Gelbmann
Tudor Serban
88 - 62 (WIN: WHITE)
46837  
Tudor Serban
Matthias Gelbmann
54 - 96 (WIN: BLACK)
46838  
Marien Raat
John Christian David
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
46839  
John Christian David
Marien Raat
63 - 87 (WIN: BLACK)
46840  
Kirk Joubert
Stian Valle
105 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
46841  
Stian Valle
Kirk Joubert
59 - 91 (WIN: BLACK)
46842  
Joaquin van Loon
Dirk Groot
90 - 60 (WIN: WHITE)
46843  
Dirk Groot
Joaquin van Loon
49 - 101 (WIN: BLACK)
46844  
Jochem Raat
Maurits van Altvorst
48 - 102 (WIN: BLACK)
46845  
Maurits van Altvorst
Jochem Raat
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
46846  
Koen Wolters
Willem Melching
75 - 75
46847  
Willem Melching
Koen Wolters
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46848  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Marc Craenen
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46849  
Marc Craenen
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
46850  
Dorin Damaschin
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
107 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
46851  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Dorin Damaschin
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 56

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 8056
2Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 8050
3Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 7905
4Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 7903
5Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 7875
6Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 7845
7Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 7831 1
8Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 7794
9Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 7788
10Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 7783
11Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 7765
12Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 7737
13Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 7726
14Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 7712
15Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 7706
16Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 7700
17Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 7693
18Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 7692
19Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 7666
20Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 7662
21C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 7659
22Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 7647 2
23Raul KooterCodeCupAi 7636
24Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 7632
25Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 7632
26Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 7621
27Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 7604
28Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 7571
29Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 7521
30Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 7515
31Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 7464
32Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 7451 1
33Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 7421
34Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 7419
35Maarten KokCodeCupMain 7366
36Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 7355
37Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 7195
38Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 7077
39Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 6762
40Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 6692 13
41Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 6673
42Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 6668
43Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 6592
44Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 6515
45Stian ValleCodeCupR 5531
46Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 5392
47Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 5383
48Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 5352
49Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 5324
50John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 5309
51Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 5257
52Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 5161