CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 57
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 57

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
46852  
Maarten Schadd
Marc Oldenhof
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46853  
Marc Oldenhof
Maarten Schadd
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46854  
Jelle van Cappelle
Tjeerd van Cappelle
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
46855  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Jelle van Cappelle
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
46856  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Abdessamad El Kasimi
75 - 75
46857  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
46858  
C.A. Nouta
Robbert van Kessel
75 - 75
46859  
Robbert van Kessel
C.A. Nouta
75 - 75
46860  
Sandor Pandur
Matthijs Tijink
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46861  
Matthijs Tijink
Sandor Pandur
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
46862  
Jens Heuseveldt
Leopold Tschanter
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
46863  
Leopold Tschanter
Jens Heuseveldt
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46864  
Maks Verver
Gijs van Swaaij
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46865  
Gijs van Swaaij
Maks Verver
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46866  
Raul Kooter
Rune Valle
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46867  
Rune Valle
Raul Kooter
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46868  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tej Kanwar
75 - 75
46869  
Tej Kanwar
Marcel Vlastuin
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46870  
Adil ZARHANE
Nikita Kurgin
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46871  
Nikita Kurgin
Adil ZARHANE
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46872  
Rafael Mostert
Antonio Morillas
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46873  
Antonio Morillas
Rafael Mostert
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46874  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Andor Michels
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
46875  
Andor Michels
Arnoud Schmiermann
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46876  
Jonathan Heek
Szabi Buzogany
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46877  
Szabi Buzogany
Jonathan Heek
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46878  
Tom Smeding
Luisa Lamprea
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46879  
Luisa Lamprea
Tom Smeding
75 - 75
46880  
Maarten Kok
Willem van der Vegt
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
46881  
Willem van der Vegt
Maarten Kok
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
46882  
Reijer van Harten
Alexandr Mushtagov
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46883  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Reijer van Harten
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46884  
Peter Smit
Peter Vermeulen
100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
46885  
Peter Vermeulen
Peter Smit
49 - 101 (WIN: BLACK)
46886  
Narcis Gemene
Tudor Serban
96 - 54 (WIN: WHITE)
46887  
Tudor Serban
Narcis Gemene
48 - 102 (WIN: BLACK)
46888  
Bryan Westerveld
John Christian David
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
46889  
John Christian David
Bryan Westerveld
52 - 98 (WIN: BLACK)
46890  
Matthias Gelbmann
Stian Valle
97 - 53 (WIN: WHITE)
46891  
Stian Valle
Matthias Gelbmann
45 - 105 (WIN: BLACK)
46892  
Marien Raat
Dirk Groot
101 - 49 (WIN: WHITE)
46893  
Dirk Groot
Marien Raat
85 - 65 (WIN: WHITE)
46894  
Kirk Joubert
Maurits van Altvorst
102 - 48 (WIN: WHITE)
46895  
Maurits van Altvorst
Kirk Joubert
53 - 97 (WIN: BLACK)
46896  
Joaquin van Loon
Willem Melching
108 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
46897  
Willem Melching
Joaquin van Loon
48 - 102 (WIN: BLACK)
46898  
Jochem Raat
Marc Craenen
58 - 92 (WIN: BLACK)
46899  
Marc Craenen
Jochem Raat
85 - 65 (WIN: WHITE)
46900  
Koen Wolters
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
46901  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Koen Wolters
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
46902  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Dorin Damaschin
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46903  
Dorin Damaschin
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
0 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 57

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 8210
2Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 8205
3Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 8060
4Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 8048
5Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 8028
6Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 7998
7Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 7977 1
8Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 7944
9Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 7939
10Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 7930
11Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 7918
12Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 7888
13Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 7884
14Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 7864
15Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 7855
16Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 7847
17Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 7842
18Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 7840
19Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 7838
20Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 7816
21Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 7814
22C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 7809
23Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 7796 2
24Raul KooterCodeCupAi 7784
25Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 7779
26Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 7773
27Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 7752
28Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 7723
29Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 7713
30Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 7665
31Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 7650 1
32Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 7622
33Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 7614
34Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 7569
35Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 7553
36Maarten KokCodeCupMain 7517
37Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 7344
38Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 7234
39Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 6939
40Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 6822
41Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 6819
42Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 6766 14
43Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 6758
44Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 6695
45Stian ValleCodeCupR 5629
46Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 5493
47Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 5486
48Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 5482
49Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 5447
50John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 5429
51Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 5359
52Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 5251