CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 58
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 58

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
46904  
Maarten Schadd
Tjeerd van Cappelle
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
46905  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Maarten Schadd
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
46906  
Marc Oldenhof
Abdessamad El Kasimi
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46907  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Marc Oldenhof
75 - 75
46908  
Jelle van Cappelle
Robbert van Kessel
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
46909  
Robbert van Kessel
Jelle van Cappelle
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
46910  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Matthijs Tijink
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46911  
Matthijs Tijink
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46912  
C.A. Nouta
Leopold Tschanter
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
46913  
Leopold Tschanter
C.A. Nouta
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46914  
Sandor Pandur
Gijs van Swaaij
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46915  
Gijs van Swaaij
Sandor Pandur
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
46916  
Jens Heuseveldt
Rune Valle
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
46917  
Rune Valle
Jens Heuseveldt
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
46918  
Maks Verver
Tej Kanwar
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
46919  
Tej Kanwar
Maks Verver
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46920  
Raul Kooter
Nikita Kurgin
75 - 75
46921  
Nikita Kurgin
Raul Kooter
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46922  
Marcel Vlastuin
Antonio Morillas
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
46923  
Antonio Morillas
Marcel Vlastuin
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
46924  
Adil ZARHANE
Andor Michels
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
46925  
Andor Michels
Adil ZARHANE
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
46926  
Rafael Mostert
Szabi Buzogany
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
46927  
Szabi Buzogany
Rafael Mostert
75 - 75
46928  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Jonathan Heek
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
46929  
Jonathan Heek
Arnoud Schmiermann
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
46930  
Tom Smeding
Willem van der Vegt
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
46931  
Willem van der Vegt
Tom Smeding
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46932  
Luisa Lamprea
Alexandr Mushtagov
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46933  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Luisa Lamprea
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
46934  
Maarten Kok
Peter Vermeulen
122 - 28 (WIN: WHITE)
46935  
Peter Vermeulen
Maarten Kok
29 - 121 (WIN: BLACK)
46936  
Reijer van Harten
Tudor Serban
96 - 54 (WIN: WHITE)
46937  
Tudor Serban
Reijer van Harten
59 - 91 (WIN: BLACK)
46938  
Peter Smit
John Christian David
94 - 56 (WIN: WHITE)
46939  
John Christian David
Peter Smit
47 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
46940  
Narcis Gemene
Stian Valle
85 - 65 (WIN: WHITE)
46941  
Stian Valle
Narcis Gemene
42 - 108 (WIN: BLACK)
46942  
Bryan Westerveld
Dirk Groot
85 - 65 (WIN: WHITE)
46943  
Dirk Groot
Bryan Westerveld
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
46944  
Matthias Gelbmann
Maurits van Altvorst
97 - 53 (WIN: WHITE)
46945  
Maurits van Altvorst
Matthias Gelbmann
49 - 101 (WIN: BLACK)
46946  
Marien Raat
Willem Melching
87 - 63 (WIN: WHITE)
46947  
Willem Melching
Marien Raat
48 - 102 (WIN: BLACK)
46948  
Kirk Joubert
Marc Craenen
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
46949  
Marc Craenen
Kirk Joubert
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
46950  
Joaquin van Loon
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
90 - 60 (WIN: WHITE)
46951  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Joaquin van Loon
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
46952  
Jochem Raat
Dorin Damaschin
51 - 99 (WIN: BLACK)
46953  
Dorin Damaschin
Jochem Raat
105 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
46954  
Koen Wolters
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
46955  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Koen Wolters
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 58

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 8358
2Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 8357
3Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 8208
4Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 8200
5Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 8185
6Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 8144
7Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 8137 1
8Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 8097
9Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 8081
10Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 8079
11Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 8073
12Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 8043
13Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 8033
14Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 8011
15Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 8009
16Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 8005
17Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 8000
18Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 7987
19Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 7985
20Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 7971
21Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 7970
22C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 7966
23Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 7961 2
24Raul KooterCodeCupAi 7933
25Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 7928
26Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 7924
27Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 7921
28Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 7895
29Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 7856
30Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 7852
31Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 7819
32Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 7811 1
33Maarten KokCodeCupMain 7760
34Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 7749
35Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 7746
36Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 7713
37Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 7487
38Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 7386
39Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 7078
40Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 6970 14
41Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 6967
42Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 6955
43Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 6947
44Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 6861
45Stian ValleCodeCupR 5736
46Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 5620
47Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 5595
48Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 5543
49Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 5539
50John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 5532
51Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 5472
52Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 5362