CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 2
Games: 110
Players: 110
1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 2

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
108985  
Peter Smit
Joaquin van Loon
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
108986  
Joaquin van Loon
Peter Smit
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
108987  
Maarten Kok
Dorin Damaschin
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
108988  
Dorin Damaschin
Maarten Kok
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
108989  
Nick Stijger
Lukas Pestalozzi
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
108990  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Nick Stijger
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
108991  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
108992  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Jovan Gerbscheid
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
108993  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Robbert van Kessel
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
108994  
Robbert van Kessel
Alexandr Mushtagov
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
108995  
Tijs Lenssen
John Christian David
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
108996  
John Christian David
Tijs Lenssen
53 - 97 (WIN: BLACK)
108997  
Leopold Tschanter
Ludo Pulles
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
108998  
Ludo Pulles
Leopold Tschanter
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
108999  
Sander Verdonschot
Adil ZARHANE
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109000  
Adil ZARHANE
Sander Verdonschot
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
109001  
Noud Bongers
Lukas Gelbmann
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
109002  
Lukas Gelbmann
Noud Bongers
75 - 75
109003  
Koen Wolters
Matthias Gelbmann
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
109004  
Matthias Gelbmann
Koen Wolters
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
109005  
Maurits van Altvorst
Luisa Lamprea
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
109006  
Luisa Lamprea
Maurits van Altvorst
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
109007  
Stian Valle
Matthijs Tijink
52 - 98 (WIN: BLACK)
109008  
Matthijs Tijink
Stian Valle
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
109009  
Jens Heuseveldt
Jelmer Firet
93 - 57 (WIN: WHITE)
109010  
Jelmer Firet
Jens Heuseveldt
54 - 96 (WIN: BLACK)
109011  
Arend Mellendijk
Marc Oldenhof
30 - 120 (WIN: BLACK)
109012  
Marc Oldenhof
Arend Mellendijk
96 - 54 (WIN: WHITE)
109013  
Nikita Kurgin
Henk Koops
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109014  
Henk Koops
Nikita Kurgin
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109015  
Reijer van Harten
Tjeerd van Cappelle
75 - 75
109016  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Reijer van Harten
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109017  
Maarten Schadd
Alan Ansell
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
109018  
Alan Ansell
Maarten Schadd
75 - 75
109019  
Tej Kanwar
Tudor Serban
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109020  
Tudor Serban
Tej Kanwar
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
109021  
Pieter Voors
Narcis Gemene
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109022  
Narcis Gemene
Pieter Voors
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109023  
Sandor Pandur
Splinter Suidman
92 - 58 (WIN: WHITE)
109024  
Splinter Suidman
Sandor Pandur
46 - 104 (WIN: BLACK)
109025  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Antonio Morillas
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
109026  
Antonio Morillas
Abdessamad El Kasimi
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
109027  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Szabi Buzogany
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109028  
Szabi Buzogany
Mkrtich Adamyan
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109029  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Maks Verver
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
109030  
Maks Verver
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
109031  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Tom Daman
0 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
109032  
Tom Daman
Pepijn Overbeeke
76 - 0 (WIN: WHITE)
109033  
Leander van Wijlick
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109034  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Leander van Wijlick
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109035  
Wouter Kool
Rune Valle
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
109036  
Rune Valle
Wouter Kool
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
109037  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
C.A. Nouta
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
109038  
Marcel Vlastuin
Andreas Unterluggauer
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109039  
C.A. Nouta
Aleksandrina Streltsova
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
109040  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Marcel Vlastuin
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109041  
Gijs van Swaaij
Arnoud Schmiermann
75 - 75
109042  
Jonathan Heek
Corné Verhoef
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109043  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Gijs van Swaaij
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
109044  
Corné Verhoef
Jonathan Heek
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
109045  
Tom Smeding
Robert Koprinkov
75 - 75
109046  
Robert Koprinkov
Tom Smeding
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
109047  
Marc Craenen
Hugo Arkesteijn
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
109048  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Marc Craenen
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109049  
Andor Michels
Sybrand Aarnoutse
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
109050  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Andor Michels
47 - 103 (WIN: BLACK)
109051  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Raul Kooter
75 - 75
109052  
Raul Kooter
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
109053  
Rafael Mostert
Wouter Visser
99 - 51 (WIN: WHITE)
109054  
Wouter Visser
Rafael Mostert
42 - 108 (WIN: BLACK)
109055  
Jelle van Cappelle
Danny Thai
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
109056  
Danny Thai
Jelle van Cappelle
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
109057  
Willem van der Vegt
Annejan van den Dool
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
109058  
Annejan van den Dool
Willem van der Vegt
75 - 75
109059  
Dennis Heeffer
Jaap Taal
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
109060  
Jaap Taal
Dennis Heeffer
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109061  
Sven Holtrop
Reinier Schmiermann
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
109062  
Reinier Schmiermann
Sven Holtrop
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
109063  
Tiago Scholten
Renze Vroom
77 - 0 (WIN: WHITE)
109064  
Renze Vroom
Tiago Scholten
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109065  
Michael Janssen
Gijs Pennings
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
109066  
Gijs Pennings
Michael Janssen
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
109067  
Kirk Joubert
Test Player A
99 - 51 (WIN: WHITE)
109068  
Test Player A
Kirk Joubert
53 - 97 (WIN: BLACK)
109069  
Jochem Raat
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
109070  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Jochem Raat
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
109071  
Nathan van den Berg
Marc Shair Ali
91 - 59 (WIN: WHITE)
109072  
Marc Shair Ali
Nathan van den Berg
58 - 92 (WIN: BLACK)
109073  
Vishwas N S
Bryan Westerveld
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109074  
Bryan Westerveld
Vishwas N S
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
109075  
Jonathan Ho
Michiel Visser
60 - 90 (WIN: BLACK)
109076  
Michiel Visser
Jonathan Ho
61 - 89 (WIN: BLACK)
109077  
Danny van Dortmont
Wout Vissers
123 - 27 (WIN: WHITE)
109078  
Wout Vissers
Danny van Dortmont
75 - 75
109079  
Alexander Rietveldt
Ben van Hartingsveldt
63 - 87 (WIN: BLACK)
109080  
Ben van Hartingsveldt
Alexander Rietveldt
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
109081  
David Venhoek
Dirk Groot
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
109082  
Dirk Groot
David Venhoek
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
109083  
Marien Raat
Mika Zeilstra
104 - 46 (WIN: WHITE)
109084  
Mika Zeilstra
Marien Raat
50 - 100 (WIN: BLACK)
109085  
gautham s
Vitalii Melnyk
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
109086  
Vitalii Melnyk
gautham s
97 - 53 (WIN: WHITE)
109087  
Giannis Margonis
Ernest van Wijland
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109088  
Ernest van Wijland
Giannis Margonis
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
109089  
Peter Vermeulen
Jard van Roest
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109090  
Jard van Roest
Peter Vermeulen
100 - 50 (WIN: WHITE)
109091  
Willem Melching
Peter Jongenburger
90 - 60 (WIN: WHITE)
109092  
Peter Jongenburger
Willem Melching
29 - 121 (WIN: BLACK)
109093  
Lucas van Osenbruggen
Lorenzo Theunissen
67 - 0
109094  
Lorenzo Theunissen
Lucas van Osenbruggen
0 - 60

Intermediate score after round 2

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 378
2Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 376
3Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 376
4Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 374
5Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 362
6Maarten KokCodeCupMain 357
7Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 356
8Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 355
9Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 352
10Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 352
11Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 351
12Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 351
13Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 349
14Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 348
15Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 343
16Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 341
17Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 340
18Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 338
19Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 338
20Noud BongersNIOFincent 334
21Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 334
22Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 331
23Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 331
24Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 331
25Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 330
26Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 328
27Danny van DortmontNIOCompetitor_2 317
28Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 317
29Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 316
30Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 316
31Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 315
32Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 314
33Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 314
34Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 313
35Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 313
36Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 312
37Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 310
38Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 310
39Tom DamanNIObegin 309
40Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 309
41Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 309
42Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 308
43Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 305
44Narcis GemeneCodeCup16_12_8_60_30_x_7 304
45Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 304
46Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 304
47Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 303
48Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 303
49Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 303
50Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 303
51Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 303
52John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 303
53Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 302
54Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 302
55Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 301
56Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 301
57C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 301
58Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 300
59Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 300
60Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 299
61Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 299
62Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 299
63Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 299
64Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh13 298
65Raul KooterCodeCupAi 298
66Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 297
67Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 297
68Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 297
69Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 296
70Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 295
71Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 293
72Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 292
73Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 292
74Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 291
75Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 290
76Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 289
77Annejan van den DoolNIOMain3 288
78Sven HoltropNIOtok 285
79Stian ValleCodeCupR 284
80Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 284
81Dennis HeefferNIO_ 282
82Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 281
83Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 277
84Jelmer FiretNIOMM4 275
85Vitalii MelnykCodeCupRandom 273
86Jonathan HoCodeCupBlackHole 273
87Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 273
88Michiel VisserCodeCupblackhole 271
89Jard van RoestNIOHole_in_One 269
90Ben van HartingsveldtNIOyocBotBlackHole 267
91Vishwas N SCodeCupVersion1 264
92Alexander RietveldtNIOLeStrijder 262
93Giannis MargonisCodeCupfull_12 261
94Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHawking_Radiation 260
95Splinter SuidmanNIOsplintah 260
96David Venhoekunofficialtest 251
97Arend MellendijkNIOA 247
98Ernest van WijlandNIOHIHIHI 246
99Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 246
100Wouter VisserNIOD 237
101gautham sCodeCupBlackHoleMain 236
102Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 220
103Wout VissersNIOBlackh0le_1 218
104Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 215 1
105Mika ZeilstraNIOa 205
106Lucas van OsenbruggenNIOstrategyRandom2 193
107Peter JongenburgerNIOMain 173
108Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 153 2
109Lorenzo TheunissenNIOa 0 4