CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 3
Games: 110
Players: 110
1 2 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 3

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
109095  
Marc Oldenhof
Joaquin van Loon
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
109096  
Joaquin van Loon
Marc Oldenhof
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
109097  
Tijs Lenssen
Peter Smit
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
109098  
Peter Smit
Tijs Lenssen
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109099  
Dorin Damaschin
Jens Heuseveldt
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109100  
Maarten Kok
Matthijs Tijink
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
109101  
Jens Heuseveldt
Dorin Damaschin
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
109102  
Matthijs Tijink
Maarten Kok
86 - 64 (WIN: WHITE)
109103  
Nick Stijger
Sandor Pandur
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
109104  
Sandor Pandur
Nick Stijger
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
109105  
Rafael Mostert
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
109106  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Rafael Mostert
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
109107  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Alexandr Mushtagov
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109108  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Lukas Pestalozzi
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
109109  
Leopold Tschanter
Jovan Gerbscheid
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
109110  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Leopold Tschanter
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
109111  
Matthias Gelbmann
Adil ZARHANE
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
109112  
Adil ZARHANE
Matthias Gelbmann
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
109113  
Robbert van Kessel
Noud Bongers
69 - 81 (WIN: BLACK)
109114  
Noud Bongers
Robbert van Kessel
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109115  
Kirk Joubert
Luisa Lamprea
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109116  
Luisa Lamprea
Kirk Joubert
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
109117  
Ludo Pulles
Andor Michels
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109118  
Andor Michels
Ludo Pulles
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
109119  
Sander Verdonschot
Lukas Gelbmann
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
109120  
Lukas Gelbmann
Sander Verdonschot
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
109121  
Danny van Dortmont
Abdessamad El Kasimi
54 - 96 (WIN: BLACK)
109122  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Danny van Dortmont
112 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
109123  
Koen Wolters
Maurits van Altvorst
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109124  
Maurits van Altvorst
Koen Wolters
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
109125  
Nathan van den Berg
Marien Raat
90 - 60 (WIN: WHITE)
109126  
Marien Raat
Nathan van den Berg
62 - 88 (WIN: BLACK)
109127  
Tej Kanwar
Henk Koops
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
109128  
Henk Koops
Tej Kanwar
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
109129  
Alan Ansell
Reijer van Harten
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
109130  
Reijer van Harten
Alan Ansell
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
109131  
Pieter Voors
Tjeerd van Cappelle
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
109132  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Pieter Voors
85 - 65 (WIN: WHITE)
109133  
Tom Daman
Nikita Kurgin
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109134  
Nikita Kurgin
Tom Daman
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109135  
Maks Verver
Szabi Buzogany
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
109136  
Szabi Buzogany
Maks Verver
72 - 78 (WIN: BLACK)
109137  
Maarten Schadd
Narcis Gemene
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
109138  
Narcis Gemene
Maarten Schadd
68 - 82 (WIN: BLACK)
109139  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Jelle van Cappelle
56 - 94 (WIN: BLACK)
109140  
Jelle van Cappelle
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109141  
Marc Craenen
Tudor Serban
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
109142  
Tudor Serban
Marc Craenen
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109143  
Tom Smeding
Arnoud Schmiermann
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109144  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Tom Smeding
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109145  
Rune Valle
John Christian David
91 - 59 (WIN: WHITE)
109146  
John Christian David
Rune Valle
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
109147  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Corné Verhoef
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
109148  
Corné Verhoef
Mkrtich Adamyan
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109149  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jaap Taal
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
109150  
Jaap Taal
Marcel Vlastuin
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109151  
C.A. Nouta
Leander van Wijlick
83 - 67 (WIN: WHITE)
109152  
Leander van Wijlick
C.A. Nouta
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
109153  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Aleksandrina Streltsova
82 - 68 (WIN: WHITE)
109154  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
109155  
Willem Melching
Andreas Unterluggauer
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
109156  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Willem Melching
93 - 57 (WIN: WHITE)
109157  
Wouter Kool
Willem van der Vegt
81 - 69 (WIN: WHITE)
109158  
Willem van der Vegt
Wouter Kool
75 - 75
109159  
Raul Kooter
Reinier Schmiermann
75 - 75
109160  
Reinier Schmiermann
Raul Kooter
75 - 75
109161  
Jonathan Heek
Gijs Pennings
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
109162  
Gijs Pennings
Jonathan Heek
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109163  
Gijs van Swaaij
Antonio Morillas
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109164  
Antonio Morillas
Gijs van Swaaij
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
109165  
Robert Koprinkov
Jochem Raat
87 - 63 (WIN: WHITE)
109166  
Jochem Raat
Robert Koprinkov
63 - 87 (WIN: BLACK)
109167  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Hugo Arkesteijn
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
109168  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
109169  
Tiago Scholten
Bryan Westerveld
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
109170  
Bryan Westerveld
Tiago Scholten
62 - 88 (WIN: BLACK)
109171  
Annejan van den Dool
Sven Holtrop
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109172  
Sven Holtrop
Annejan van den Dool
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
109173  
Stian Valle
Danny Thai
59 - 91 (WIN: BLACK)
109174  
Danny Thai
Stian Valle
114 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
109175  
Dennis Heeffer
Michael Janssen
77 - 73 (WIN: WHITE)
109176  
Michael Janssen
Dennis Heeffer
80 - 70 (WIN: WHITE)
109177  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Jelmer Firet
88 - 62 (WIN: WHITE)
109178  
Jelmer Firet
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
89 - 61 (WIN: WHITE)
109179  
Vitalii Melnyk
Jonathan Ho
76 - 74 (WIN: WHITE)
109180  
Jonathan Ho
Vitalii Melnyk
78 - 72 (WIN: WHITE)
109181  
Dirk Groot
Michiel Visser
93 - 57 (WIN: WHITE)
109182  
Michiel Visser
Dirk Groot
54 - 96 (WIN: BLACK)
109183  
Jard van Roest
Ben van Hartingsveldt
74 - 76 (WIN: BLACK)
109184  
Ben van Hartingsveldt
Jard van Roest
66 - 84 (WIN: BLACK)
109185  
Vishwas N S
Alexander Rietveldt
105 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
109186  
Alexander Rietveldt
Vishwas N S
71 - 79 (WIN: BLACK)
109187  
Giannis Margonis
Sybrand Aarnoutse
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109188  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Giannis Margonis
75 - 75
109189  
Splinter Suidman
David Venhoek
118 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
109190  
David Venhoek
Splinter Suidman
79 - 71 (WIN: WHITE)
109191  
Arend Mellendijk
Ernest van Wijland
111 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
109192  
Ernest van Wijland
Arend Mellendijk
70 - 80 (WIN: BLACK)
109193  
Marc Shair Ali
Test Player A
67 - 83 (WIN: BLACK)
109194  
Test Player A
Marc Shair Ali
56 - 94 (WIN: BLACK)
109195  
Wouter Visser
gautham s
105 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
109196  
gautham s
Wouter Visser
84 - 66 (WIN: WHITE)
109197  
Peter Vermeulen
Wout Vissers
73 - 77 (WIN: BLACK)
109198  
Wout Vissers
Peter Vermeulen
88 - 62 (WIN: WHITE)
109199  
Renze Vroom
Mika Zeilstra
104 - 46 (WIN: WHITE)
109200  
Mika Zeilstra
Renze Vroom
56 - 94 (WIN: BLACK)
109201  
Lucas van Osenbruggen
Peter Jongenburger
92 - 58 (WIN: WHITE)
109202  
Peter Jongenburger
Lucas van Osenbruggen
23 - 127 (WIN: BLACK)
109203  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Lorenzo Theunissen
104 - 0 (WIN: WHITE)
109204  
Lorenzo Theunissen
Pepijn Overbeeke
0 - 91 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 3

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 542
2Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 530
3Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 525
4Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 520
5Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 519
6Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 517
7Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 512
8Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 510
9Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 502
10Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 502
11Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 501
12Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 500
13Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 500
14Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 499
15Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 495
16Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 494
17Maarten KokCodeCupMain 493
18Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 493
19Noud BongersNIOFincent 489
20Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 489
21Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 489
22Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 485
23Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 484
24Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 484
25Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 483
26Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 478
27Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 478
28Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 478
29Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 476
30Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 476
31Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 475
32Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 474
33Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 474
34Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 472
35Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 469
36Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 469
37Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 467
38Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 465
39Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 465
40C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 464
41Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 463
42Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 462
43Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 462
44Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 462
45Tom DamanNIObegin 461
46Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 457
47Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 456
48Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 455
49Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 455
50Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 454
51Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 453
52Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 453
53Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 452
54Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 452
55Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 451
56Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 450
57Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 450
58Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 449
59Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 449
60Splinter SuidmanNIOsplintah 449
61Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 449
62Vishwas N SCodeCupVersion1 448
63Raul KooterCodeCupAi 448
64Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 447
65Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 447
66Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 445
67Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 444
68Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh13 442
69Annejan van den DoolNIOMain3 441
70Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 441
71Narcis GemeneCodeCup16_12_8_60_30_x_7 440
72Arend MellendijkNIOA 438
73Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 437
74Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 437
75Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 436
76Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 436
77Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 434
78Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 433
79Sven HoltropNIOtok 432
80Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 430
81Dennis HeefferNIO_ 429
82John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 428
83Jard van RoestNIOHole_in_One 427
84Jelmer FiretNIOMM4 426
85Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 426
86Jonathan HoCodeCupBlackHole 425
87Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 422
88Vitalii MelnykCodeCupRandom 421
89Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 418
90Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 413 1
91Lucas van OsenbruggenNIOstrategyRandom2 412
92Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHawking_Radiation 412
93Danny van DortmontNIOCompetitor_2 409
94Ben van HartingsveldtNIOyocBotBlackHole 409
95Giannis MargonisCodeCupfull_12 409
96Wouter VisserNIOD 408
97Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 407
98Wout VissersNIOBlackh0le_1 383
99Michiel VisserCodeCupblackhole 382
100Stian ValleCodeCupR 379
101Alexander RietveldtNIOLeStrijder 378
102gautham sCodeCupBlackHoleMain 365
103David Venhoekunofficialtest 362
104Ernest van WijlandNIOHIHIHI 355
105Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 355
106Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 348 2
107Mika ZeilstraNIOa 307
108Peter JongenburgerNIOMain 254
109Lorenzo TheunissenNIOa 0 6